Advanced Search

Search past courses instead.

102 Course(s) Found
In Military Time
In Military Time
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Admiralty (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Rutherglen, George
TWRF 0900-1200 1 9:16
WB105
Advanced Administrative Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Bamzai, Aditya
TWRF 0900-1200 1 5:12
WB121
Advanced Crimes and Defenses (JAG) (SC) (Section 3) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 1:4
JAG
Advanced LawTech (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
M 1540-1640 1 9:14
SL284
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 1 29:30
HOMHOM
Advanced Topics in the Law of Armed Conflict (JAG)(SC) (Section 12) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Graves, Tiffany M
MTWR 0820-0950 1 13:16
WB129
Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Kaufman, Peter S
Special Schedule - 1 12:16
WB154
Baseball (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Setear, John K
TWRF 1300-1600 1 12:16
WB162
Center for Race and Law Short Course: Islam, Race and the Law in the Americas (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Fadel, Mohammad H
Special Schedule - 1 12:16
WB129
Computational Text Analysis for Legal Practice (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Cope, Kevin
Crabtree, Charles D
TWRF 1300-1600 1 10:12
SL284
Contemporary Practice of the US Relating to International Law (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 21 Eichensehr, Kristen E
F 0850-0950 1 6:6
WB119
Corporate Strategy (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Donovan, Jim
Special Schedule - 1 28:30
WB104
Corporate Transactions - Start-Up to Exit (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Clayton, Kevin C
Curtin III, William J
McTiernan, Michael
O’Fahey, Brian
Stoick, Carine M
Williams, Michael C
Special Schedule - 1 20:20
WB102
Covid and Contracts: Courts, Regulation, and Drafting (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 22 Brussel, Gabrielle
Krawiec, Kimberly D
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:16
WB119
Critical Analysis of the Military Justice System (JAG) (SC) (Section 9) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
Cryptocurrency Law and Policy (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Gilbert, Michael
Sutherland, John A
TWRF 1300-1600 1 14:16
WB121
Current Issues in Human Rights Law (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Sanchez, Nelson C
Versteeg, Emiliana M
F 0915-1115 1 10:15
WB103
Current Topics in Law, Medicine, and Society (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 6:20
WB102
Cyber and Information Operations I (JAG)(SC) (Section 6) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 0:3
JAG
Defining Leadership Moments (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Bruno, Evan A
Special Schedule - 1 11:14
SL284
Digital Evidence from Theory to Practice (JAG) (SC) (Section 10) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 1:4
JAG
Dissertation Colloquium - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
T 1100-1300 1 7:7
WB121
Economic Statecraft and Public International Law (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 22 Hayashi, Andrew T
Wachtel, Howard
TWRF 0900-1200 1 8:13
WB104
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 12:14
SL284
Evolution of Holistic Defense (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 McWeay, Aisha S
Special Schedule - 1 11:16
WB129
Exercises in Rule Making - Society, Technology and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 7:16
WB119
Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Zack, Robert G
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Federalism (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:12
SL131
Founders and Foes (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 22 Oldham, Andrew S
Thapar, Amul R
Special Schedule - 1 10:12
WB114
Genetics and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 12:16
WB127
Global Business and International Corruption (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Dean, Richard N
Mendelsohn, Mark F
Special Schedule - 1 29:30
WB104
Graduate Legal Research and Writing I (Section 2) Fall 21 Moran, Karen M
M 1300-1400 1 26:26
SL258
Graduate Legal Research and Writing I (Section 1) Fall 21 Moran, Karen M
M 1000-1100 1 14:24
WB105
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 2) Spring 22 Luu, Xinh T
F 1300-1400 1 17:19
WB103
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 1) Spring 22 Luu, Xinh T
M 1300-1400 1 19:19
WB103
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Hodge, Kelley B
MTWR 0820-0950 1 10:14
SL284
History and Evolution of Victims' Rights (JAG) (SC) (Section 4) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
W 0830-1020 1 0:4
JAG
Inside the Boardroom (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kimmel, Roger H
Special Schedule - 1 7:16
WB129
International Human Rights (JAG)(SC) (Section 11) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 0:5
JAG
International Tax Practicum - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 1 4:4
Introduction to the Law of Trade Secrets (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Duffy, John F
Special Schedule - 1 23:24
WB103
Law and Social Science Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 22 Mitchell, Paul G
Spellman, Barbara A
T 1130-1250 1 13:13
WB116
Law and Technology Colloquium (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Citron, Danielle K
Eichensehr, Kristen E
T 1130-1250 1 15:16
WB162
Law of Sea, Air and Space Operations (JAG)(SC) (Section 7) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 4:5
JAG
Law Reform and Impact Litigation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Le, Chinh Q
MTWR 0820-0950 1 10:16
WB129
Legal Practice and the Startup Company: An Inside Look (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Curtis, Quinn
Masri, Rob
TWRF 0900-1200 1 15:16
WB162
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 1B) Fall 21 Stewart Ware, Sarah
R 1000-1100 1 36:37
WB104
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 2F) Fall 21 Stewart Ware, Sarah
W 1000-1100 1 37:37
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 3G) Fall 21 Buck, Donna R
F 1000-1100 1 38:38
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 4C) Fall 21 Buck, Donna R
W 1130-1230 1 37:37
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 5E) Fall 21 Buck, Donna R
W 1430-1530 1 37:38
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 6A) Fall 21 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1000-1100 1 37:37
WB101
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 7H) Fall 21 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1300-1400 1 38:38
WB101
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 8D) Fall 21 Stewart Ware, Sarah
F 1000-1100 1 39:39
WB104
Legal Theory in Europe and the United States: A Very Brief Introduction (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Duxbury, Neil T
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB127
Music Law: Analytical and Client Management Skills (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Pruett, Amy G
Special Schedule - 1 13:16
WB162
Negotiating a Joint Venture in China (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gounaris, Nestor
Special Schedule - 1 8:14
SL284
New Frontiers in Neuroethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bonnie, Richard J
Chen, Donna T
Special Schedule - 1 8:8
WB129
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 1 8:10
SL290
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 2) Fall 21 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 1 9:10
SL290
Persuasion (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Cagniart, Stephanie F
Devamithran, Paul A
Shadel, Molly B
TWRF 0900-1200 1 18:30
SL290
Postgraduate Public Interest Fellowships (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kim, Annie
Special Schedule - 1 5:12
WB127
Public Interest Leadership (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Le, Chinh Q
MTWR 1800-1930 1 4:14
SL284
Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Marshall, Mary F
Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 12:30
WB102
Rights of the Accused (JAG) (SC) (Section 2) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 0830-1020 1 2:4
JAG
Science and the Courts (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Rakoff, Jed S
TWRF 1300-1600 1 13:14
WB127
Seminar in Ethical Values (1-Term) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gies, David T
Ortiz, Daniel
Special Schedule - 1 7:7
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 3) Spring 22 Verkerke, J H
TBA - 1 11:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 9) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
Worrall, Bradford B
TBA - 1 6:6
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 11) Spring 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 10) Spring 22 Childress, Marcia D
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 1 1:6
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 12) Spring 22 Setear, John K
TBA - 1 4:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 13) Spring 22 Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 17) Spring 22 Hayashi, Andrew T
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 6) Spring 22 Cope, Kevin
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 1 8:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 8) Spring 22 Enright, Deirdre M
Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 14) Spring 22 Gilbert, Michael
Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 15) Spring 22 Goluboff, Risa L
Schragger, Richard C
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 5) Spring 22 Yale, Ethan
TBA - 1 10:10
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Barzun, Charles L
Bowers, Josh
TBA - 1 11:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 4ZT) Spring 22 Hwang, Cathy
Livermore, Michael A
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 7) Spring 22 Curtis, Quinn
Fischman, Joshua
TBA - 1 5:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 2) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 1 6:12
Social Identity, Critical Theory, and the Law (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 22 Barzun, Charles L
Plunkett, David
TWRF 1300-1600 1 5:12
SL366
Special Topics in Client Services (JAG)(SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 2:5
JAG
Start-Up of a Medtech Company (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gaines, Weaver H
Special Schedule - 1 12:14
SL284
State Constitutions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
W 1830-2030 1 14:16
SL298
Taxing Multinationals in a Global Economy (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Mason, Ruth
McDonald, Michael
TWRF 1300-1600 1 3:15
WB119
The Business of Banking and Prudential Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Trost, Adam S
Special Schedule - 1 17:18
WB162
The Corporate Law of HBO's Succession (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 22 Hwang, Cathy
Lyons, Peter D
TWRF 1300-1600 1 13:16
WB104
The Institutional Supreme Court (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Greenhouse, Linda J
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB129
The Mueller Report and the Role of the Special Counsel (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Goldstein, Andrew
Quarles Iii, James
Zebley, Aaron M
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
SL107
Title IX: The Law and Policy of Sex Discrimination in Education (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 22 Dallo, Amanda
Robinson, Kimberly J
TWRF 0900-1200 1 5:16
WB127
Topics in Private Company Acquisitions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Denison, Thomas R
Special Schedule - 1 18:18
WB114
Topics in Public Equity Investing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Wilson, Burton H
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Truth, Lies and Statistics for Lawyers (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Stevenson, Megan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 8:14
SL284
Veteran Benefits and Retirement Planning (SC) (JAG) (Section 8) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1040-1230 1 2:6
JAG
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
TWRF 0900-1200 1 14:16
SL298
War Crimes and Atrocity Law (JAG)(SC) (Section 5) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1040-1230 1 3:4
JAG