Course Offerings

415 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Spring 23 Hopkins, Justin J
TR 1130-1330 2 0:64
WB152
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Fall 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1540-1700 2 0:64
SL278
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1000-1120 4 0:70
WB152
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 23 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TR 1130-1250 3 0:70
WB102
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Duffy, John F
MWR 1130-1250 4 0:70
WB102
Advanced Administrative Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Bamzai, Aditya
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB127
Advanced Campaign Finance Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Sanderson, Matthew
M 0930-1125 3 0:16
WB119
Advanced Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 3 0:4
SL107
Advanced Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Orians, Kelly
M 1230-1330 3 0:4
SL107A
Advanced Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Orians, Kelly
M 1230-1330 3 0:4
SL107A
Advanced Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Jaffe, Cale
T 1150-1250 2 0:6
WB127
Advanced International Human Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1410-1530 3 0:4
SL276
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Spring 23 Boudouris, Kathryn L
TR 1000-1120 2 0:18
WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Fall 22 Ward, Latia
MW 1000-1120 2 0:18
WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 2) Fall 22 Radthorne, Daniel
TR 1000-1120 2 0:18
WB278
Advanced Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Chylla, Richard
Decker, Robert J
Mauldin, Joshua P
W 1315-1510 2 0:4
PTO300
Advanced Topics in Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Re, Richard M
R 1430-1630 3 0:16
WB129
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 23 Bowers, Josh
Le, Chinh Q
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB114
Advanced Verbal Persuasion (Section 1) Spring 23 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 3 0:12
SL290
Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Graves, Tiffany M
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kaufman, Peter S
Special Schedule - 1 0:15
SL284
Agency, Partnership, and the LLC (Section 1) Fall 22 Cohen, George M
MWR 1000-1120 4 0:64
WB128
Airline Industry and Aviation Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Stone, Thatcher A
T 1130-1330 3 0:16
SL366
American Legal History Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
M 1540-1740 3 0:15
WB116
An American Half-Century (Section 1) Spring 23 Setear, John K
T 1330-1530 3 0:16
WB121
Animal Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Riley, Margaret F
M 1330-1530 3 0:15
SL284
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 23 Fischman, Joshua
MWR 1130-1250 4 0:50
SL294
Antitrust (Section 1) Fall 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTR 1410-1530 4 0:70
WB154
Antitrust Review of Mergers in a Global Environment (Section 1) Spring 23 Fullerton, Lawrence R
W 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB114
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Ballenger, James S
Stetson, Catherine E
M 1130-1250 4 0:12
WB127
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Ballenger, James S
Stetson, Catherine E
M 1130-1250 4 0:12
WB127
Appellate Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Stetson, Catherine E
M 1330-1530 3 0:20
WB162
Asian Americans and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Law, David S
Le, Chinh Q
W 1540-1740 2 0:16
WB121
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 22 Kitch, Edmund W
MW 1000-1120 3 0:44
WB105
Bankruptcy (Section 1) Spring 23 Walt, Steven D
MW 1000-1120 3 0:50
SL262
Bankruptcy (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 22 Hynes, Richard M
MWR 1410-1530 4 0:50
SL262
Baseball (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Setear, John K
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:16
WB162
Behavioral Law and Economics (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Teichman, Doron
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
BigLaw and the Profession (and Business) of Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Duncan, Robert B
F 1300-1500 3 0:20
WB121
Bioethics And Law Internship Seminar: Health Policy & Administration (Section 1) Spring 23 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1500-1800 3 0:3
TBA
Bioethics and the Law Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1330-1530 3 0:16
SL268
Border Policy and Politics (Section 1) Spring 23 Clarens, Kristin
T 1130-1330 3 0:16
WB278
Business and Governmental Tort Liability (Section 1) Spring 23 Cope, Kevin
MW 1540-1700 3 0:64
SL294
Business Planning (Section 1) Spring 23 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 0:64
SL258
Children and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
R 1300-1500 3 0:16
WB127
Civil Procedure (Section BH) Fall 22 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MWR 1000-1120 4 1:70
WB126
Civil Procedure (Section DI) Fall 22 Frost, Amanda
TRF 1000-1120 4 1:70
WB152
Civil Procedure (Section FG) Fall 22 Rutherglen, George
MTR 1000-1120 4 1:70
WB154
Civil Procedure (Section J) Fall 22 Solum, Lawrence
MWR 1000-1120 4 0:35
SL262
Civil Procedure (Section AC) Fall 22 Collins, Michael G
TRF 1000-1120 4 1:70
WB102
Civil Procedure (Section E) Fall 22 Mitchell, Paul G
TRF 1000-1120 4 0:35
WB105
Civil Rights and Antidiscrimination Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Milligan, Joy
MWR 1000-1120 4 0:70
WB101
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 0:8
LAJC2
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 0:8
TBA
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 0:70
WB102
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 22 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 0:70
WB102
Climate Change Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Gocke, Alison
TR 1000-1120 3 0:44
WB103
Commercial Sales Transactions: Domestic and International (Section 1) Spring 23 Walt, Steven D
TR 1000-1120 3 0:64
SL298
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 0:8
SL284
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 0:8
SL284
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Law, David S
Versteeg, Emiliana M
MW 1000-1120 3 0:44
WB105
Comparative Gender Equality (Section 1) Fall 22 Versteeg, Emiliana M
W 1000-1200 3 0:16
WB114
Complex Commercial Contract Negotiations (Section 1) Spring 23 Stanton, Caroline W
M 1800-2000 2 0:24
WB128
Conflict of Laws (Section 1) Spring 23 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:70
WB102
Conservation Planning and Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Szeptycki, Leon
Verkerke, J H
M 1540-1740 3 0:14
WB119
Constitutional Law (Section GI) Spring 23 Hellman, Deborah
MTR 1410-1530 4 0:70
WB154
Constitutional Law (Section BJ) Spring 23 Milligan, Joy
MWR 1410-1530 4 0:70
WB128
Constitutional Law (Section AD) Spring 23 Ross, Bertrall L
MWR 1410-1530 4 0:70
WB101
Constitutional Law (Section CE) Spring 23 Ahdout, Zimra P
TWR 1410-1530 4 0:70
WB102
Constitutional Law (Section FH) Spring 23 Nachbar, Thomas B
MWR 1410-1530 4 0:70
WB126
Constitutional Law and Economics (Section 1) Fall 22 Gilbert, Michael
R 1130-1330 3 0:16
WB114
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 22 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1410-1530 3 0:64
SL294
Constitutional Law II: Poverty (Section 1) Spring 23 Goluboff, Risa L
F 0920-1120 3 0:25
WB104
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 23 Armacost, Barbara E
TR 1000-1120 3 0:64
SL258
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 22 Schwartzman, Micah J
MW 1000-1120 3 0:70
WB102
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Spring 23 Ballenger, James S
MW 1000-1120 3 0:64
SL258
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 0:16
SL298
Construction Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Smith, Richard
Vella, Brian J
M 1530-1740 3 0:16
WB129
Contract Theory (Section 1) Spring 23 Cohen, George M
W 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB127
Contracts (Section DF) Fall 22 Geis, George S
MWR 1410-1530 4 6:70
WB126
Contracts (Section H) Fall 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
TRF 1410-1530 4 0:35
WB103
Contracts (Section I) Fall 22 Kordana, Kevin A
TRF 1410-1530 4 0:35
SL298
Contracts (Section A) Fall 22 Setear, John K
MWF 1410-1530 4 0:35
WB104
Contracts (Section BE) Fall 22 Harrison, John C
MTR 1410-1530 4 6:70
WB101
Contracts (Section G) Fall 22 Johnson, Alex M
MTR 1410-1530 4 0:35
WB105
Contracts (Section CJ) Fall 22 Johnston, Jason S
TWF 1410-1530 4 6:70
WB128
Copyright Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Oliar, Dotan
MW 1540-1700 3 0:64
SL298
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Spring 23 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 0:64
WB152
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Fall 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1540-1700 2 0:64
SL278
Corporate Litigation in the Delaware Court of Chancery (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Zurn, Morgan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB121
Corporate Tax (Section 1) Spring 23 Yale, Ethan
TR 0800-0950 4 0:44
WB103
Corporations (Section 2) Spring 23 Harrison, John C
MTR 1410-1530 4 0:64
SL262
Corporations (Section 1) Spring 23 Kitch, Edmund W
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:64
SL258
Corporations (Section 1) Fall 22 Kordana, Kevin A
TRF 0830-0950 4 0:80
SL278
Corporations (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzuza, Michal
TR 1000-1200 4 0:44
WB103
Corporations, Investors, and ESG (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzuza, Michal
Curtis, Quinn
T 1300-1500 3 0:16
WB162
Courts (Section 1) Spring 23 Law, David S
R 1540-1740 3 0:16
SL276
Criminal Adjudication (Section 1) Spring 23 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 0830-0950 3 0:70
WB102
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
TR 1700-1830 5 0:16
WB162
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
MR 1630-1800 5 0:16
WB162
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Armacost, Barbara E
MW 1130-1250 3 0:64
SL258
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Fall 22 Coughlin, Anne M
MWR 1130-1250 4 0:70
WB128
Criminal Law (Section EI) Fall 22 Bonnie, Richard J
MTR 0830-0930 3 0:70
WB126
Criminal Law (Section AB) Fall 22 Jeffries, John C
MTR 0850-0950 3 0:70
WB102
Criminal Law (Section CF) Fall 22 Stevenson, Megan
WF 0830-0950 3 0:70
WB102
Criminal Law (Section DG) Fall 22 Brown, Darryl K
MTR 0850-0950 3 1:70
WB101
Criminal Law (Section HJ) Fall 22 Coughlin, Anne M
TR 0830-0950 3 0:70
WB128
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Fall 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MWR 0830-0950 4 0:64
SL262
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Re, Richard M
MW 1540-1740 4 0:70
WB154
Criminology (Section 1) Spring 23 Monahan, John T
MW 0830-0950 3 0:30
WB105
Critical Race Theory (Section 1) Fall 22 Johnson, Alex M
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB129
Cryptocurrency Law and Policy (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Gilbert, Michael
Sutherland, John A
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:16
WB121
Current Topics in Law, Medicine, and Society (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 0:30
Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 23 Eichensehr, Kristen E
TR 1410-1530 3 0:44
WB103
Deals (Section 1) Fall 22 Hwang, Cathy
M 1540-1840 3 0:16
WB121
Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Orians, Kelly
M 1130-1330 4 0:9
SL268
Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Orians, Kelly
M 1130-1330 4 0:9
WB116
Defining Leadership Moments (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Bruno, Evan A
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Designing Democracy: Participation (Section 1) Spring 23 Ross, Bertrall L
MW 1000-1120 3 0:8
WB116
Dignity Law Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Bayefsky, Rachel
R 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB119
Dissertation Colloquium - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
Versteeg, Emiliana M
M 1100-1300 2 0:12
SL268
Dissertation Colloquium - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
Versteeg, Emiliana M
W 1130-1330 1 0:16
SL366
Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 2 0:12
WB152
Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 3 0:16
SL107
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Klosko, Caroline F
Salzmann, Kelly
T 1700-1900 4 0:8
LAJC1
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Klosko, Caroline F
Salzmann, Kelly
T 1700-1900 4 0:8
LAJC1
Economic Statecraft and Public International Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Hayashi, Andrew T
Wachtel, Howard
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB162
Education Inside US Prisons Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Gerard T
M 1200-1400 3 0:16
WB119
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 0830-0950 3 0:64
SL294
Electronic Discovery (Section 1) Spring 23 Stromberg, Daniel
W 1000-1200 2 0:16
WB162
Emerging Growth Companies and Venture Capital Financing: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Lincoln, Michael R
TR 1815-2015 2 0:44
WB102
Emerging Markets: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 23 Dean, Richard N
Stephan, Paul B
MT 1330-1530 3 0:16
WB162
Employment Discrimination (Section 1) Spring 23 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 0:44
WB103
Employment Discrimination (Section 1) Fall 22 Rutherglen, George
TR 1410-1530 3 0:64
SL294
Employment Law: Contracts, Torts, and Statutes (Section 1) Spring 23 Verkerke, J H
MW 1130-1250 3 0:64
SL262
Employment Law: Wage & Hour Regulation (Section 1) Spring 23 Verkerke, J H
TR 1000-1120 3 0:64
SL262
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Energy Regulation and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Gocke, Alison
MW 1000-1120 3 0:64
SL294
Entrepreneurial Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Keshap, Rahul
Rosen, Pamela K
F 1130-1330 3 0:12
WB162
Environmental Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1630-1750 3 0:44
WB105
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Jaffe, Cale
T 1300-1400 4 0:8
WB127
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Jaffe, Cale
W 1130-1250 4 0:8
WB127
Estate Planning: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 23 Murphy, Stephen W
R 1540-1740 3 0:15
SL284
Evidence (Section 1) Spring 23 Brown, Darryl K
MWR 1130-1250 4 0:70
WB154
Evidence (Section 2) Spring 23 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 1540-1740 4 0:70
WB126
Evidence (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzun, Charles L
MTR 1410-1530 4 0:70
SL278
Evidence (Section 2) Fall 22 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1000-1120 3 0:70
WB152
Evolution of Holistic Defense (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 McWeay, Aisha S
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Family Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Strauss, Gregg
MW 1130-1250 3 0:44
WB105
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 23 Collins, Michael G
MWR 1000-1120 4 0:64
SL294
Federal Courts (Section 2) Fall 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
MTR 1000-1120 4 0:70
SL278
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 22 Bayefsky, Rachel
WR 1540-1740 4 0:70
WB128
Federal Criminal Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Brown, Darryl K
TR 1410-1530 3 0:44
SL258
Federal Criminal Pre-Trial and Trial Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Quagliana, Rhonda
Zlotnick, Howard J
W 1830-2130 3 0:16
WB278
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 0:6
SL276
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 0:6
SL276
Federal Income Tax (Section 2) Spring 23 Shaviro, Daniel
MW 1130-1250 3 0:70
WB102
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Fall 22 Yale, Ethan
MW 0800-0950 4 0:64
SL258
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Spring 23 Hayashi, Andrew T
MWR 1130-1250 4 0:70
WB126
Federal Litigation Practice (Section 1) Spring 23 O''Keeffe IV, James
Russell, Anthony M
R 1800-2000 3 0:19
WB121
Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Zack, Robert G
Special Schedule - 1 0:15
SL284
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Federalism (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:15
SL284
Feminist Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 23 Coughlin, Anne M
TR 1130-1250 3 0:50
SL262
Financial Crime: Risks, Risk Management and Compliance (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Merchant, Susan B
Special Schedule - 1 0:14
SL284
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 0:10
WB121
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 0:10
WB127
Foreign Relations Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Eichensehr, Kristen E
MW 1000-1120 3 0:64
SL298
Founders and Foes (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Oldham, Andrew S
Thapar, Amul R
Special Schedule - 1 0:12
SL366
Franchise Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Dienelt, John F
R 1540-1740 2 0:16
SL276
French Public and Private Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Gore, Marie
Laazouzi, Malik
MTWRFSU 0900-1100 1 0:20
ISFRA-04
Global Business and International Corruption (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Dean, Richard N
Mendelsohn, Mark F
Special Schedule - 1 0:30
WB104
Global Contracting: A Case Study (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Sion, Gilles
Special Schedule - 1 0:20
WB103
Global Legal History (Section 1) Spring 23 Bishara, Fahad A
TBA - 2 0:10
TBA
Governing the World Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
R 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB129
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Smith, Gregory A
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB162
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 23 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1930-2130 3 0:12
WB162
Graduate Legal Research and Writing I (Section 1) Fall 22 Moran, Karen M
W 0850-0950 1 0:25
WB105
Graduate Legal Research and Writing I (Section 2) Fall 22 Moran, Karen M
W 1410-1510 1 0:25
WB102
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 2) Spring 23 Luu, Xinh T
F 1300-1400 1 0:20
WB103
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 1) Spring 23 Luu, Xinh T
F 1130-1230 1 0:20
WB103
Hallmarks of Distinguished Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 22 Shadel, Molly B
R 1000-1230 3 0:12
SL290
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Lieberman, Michaela R
Walters, Amy S
W 1050-1250 4 0:8
LAJC2
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Lieberman, Michaela R
Walters, Amy S
W 1050-1250 4 0:8
LAJC1
Health Care Marketplace: Competition, Regulation, and Reform (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Riley, Margaret F
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:15
WB119
Health Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Riley, Margaret F
MW 1410-1530 3 0:64
SL298
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Hodge, Kelley B
MTWR 1800-1930 1 0:16
WB129
History of American Federalism (Section 1) Fall 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
MW 1130-1250 3 0:35
SL262
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Shin, Crystal S
W 1410-1530 5 0:6
WB119
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Shin, Crystal S
W 1410-1530 5 0:6
WB119
Housing Law and Poverty Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Leiter-White, Robin J
T 1700-1900 3 0:16
WB119
Housing Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Horrock, Victoria
Klosko, Caroline F
W 1010-1210 4 0:8
LAJC2
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 2 0:8
TBA
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
T 1130-1250 1 0:8
SL276
Immigration Law and Policy Lecture (Section 1) Fall 22 Frost, Amanda
WR 1540-1740 4 0:64
SL294
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
R 1150-1250 4 0:8
LAJC1
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
R 1150-1350 4 0:8
LAJC2
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
M 1300-1500 4 0:12
WB114
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
M 1300-1500 4 0:12
WB114
Innovating for Defense (Section 1) Spring 23 Nachbar, Thomas B
M 1540-1840 3 0:15
WB152
Inside the Boardroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kimmel, Roger H
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
SL366
Insurance (Section 1) Spring 23 Abraham, Kenneth S
TR 1130-1250 3 0:70
WB101
International and Comparative Family Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Cahn, Naomi R
Shakargy, Sharon
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:14
WB116
International Business Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 23 Starling, Kenneth
Special Schedule - 3 0:16
WB114
International Civil Litigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Bayefsky, Rachel
RF 1000-1120 3 0:44
WB105
International Debt Transactions (Section 1) Fall 22 Buchheit, Lee
Gulati, Gaurang M
R 1130-1330 2 0:12
WB121
International Environmental Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Setear, John K
MWR 1300-1400 3 0:16
WB105
International Human Rights Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1130-1250 3 0:44
WB105
International Human Rights Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1130-1250 4 0:6
SL276
International Human Rights Law Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1130-1250 4 0:6
SL276
International Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Deeks, Ashley
WR 1540-1700 3 0:64
SL262
International Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Setear, John K
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:44
WB103
International Law and the Use of Force (Section 1) Fall 22 Deeks, Ashley
W 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB119
International Tax Practicum - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 2 0:5
TBA
International Tax Practicum - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 1 0:4
TBA
International Taxation (Section 1) Spring 23 Hayashi, Andrew T
MW 1410-1530 3 0:30
WB104
International Trade Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
TR 1000-1120 3 0:44
WB104
Internet Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Nugent, Nicholas
TR 0830-0950 2 0:50
SL262
Introduction to American Law for LLMs (Section 1) Fall 22 Fallon, Ethan P
M 1200-1400 2 0:50
SL294
Israeli Business Law and Innovation (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Oliar, Dotan
TBA - 2 0:16
TBA
Labor Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Barr, John
TR 1000-1120 3 0:40
SL298
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 22 O''Neill, Moira
MW 1410-1530 3 0:44
SL258
Law and Artificial Intelligence (Section 1) Fall 22 Solum, Lawrence
MW 1410-1530 3 0:20
WB121
Law and Economics (Section 1) Fall 22 Fischman, Joshua
MW 1130-1250 3 0:64
SL298
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 23 Fischman, Joshua
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 0:16
WB129
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Fall 22 Cope, Kevin
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 0:16
WB114
Law and Ethics of Biotechnology (Section 1) Fall 22 Riley, Margaret F
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB127
Law and Inequality Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 23 Milligan, Joy
Ross, Bertrall L
R 1130-1330 2 0:16
WB121
Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 23 Kim, Annie
MW 1540-1700 3 0:44
WB103
Law and Riots (Section 1) Spring 23 Heaphy, Timothy J
Lorish, Lisa M
M 1900-2100 2 0:16
WB121
Law and Social Science Colloquium (Section 1) Fall 22 Mitchell, Paul G
Spellman, Barbara A
T 1130-1250 1 0:16
WB129
Law and Technology Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 23 Citron, Danielle K
Eichensehr, Kristen E
T 1000-1120 1 0:16
WB105
Law and Theories of Justice (Section 1) Spring 23 Strauss, Gregg
W 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB162
Law in American History: Twentieth Century (Section 1) Fall 22 White, George E
MW 1410-1530 3 0:35
WB103
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 23 Bill, Brian
T 1800-2000 3 0:16
WB114
Law of Corruption (Section 1) Spring 23 Gilbert, Michael
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB121
Law of Public-Private Partnerships (Section 1) Fall 22 Martin, George K
R 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB121
Law of the Police I: Rules, Rights, and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MW 1130-1250 3 0:64
SL258
Law Reform and Impact Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Le, Chinh Q
T 1130-1330 3 0:12
WB114
Law, Literature, and Social Policy Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Shaviro, Daniel
T 0920-1120 3 0:16
WB114
LawTech (Section 1) Spring 23 Livermore, Michael A
W 1100-1300 3 0:16
WB127
Leadership and Team Management (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Donovan, Jim
Special Schedule - 1 0:30
WB104
Legal Practice and the Startup Company: An Inside Look (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Curtis, Quinn
Masri, Rob
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:16
WB114
Legal Research and Writing I (Section I) Fall 22 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1000-1100 1 0:35
WB104
Legal Research and Writing I (Section J) Fall 22 Buck, Donna R
F 1000-1100 1 0:35
WB103
Legal Research and Writing I (Section A) Fall 22 Buck, Donna R
R 1300-1400 1 0:35
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section B) Fall 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
W 1410-1510 1 0:35
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section C) Fall 22 Fore Jr., Joe
M 1130-1230 1 0:35
WB104
Legal Research and Writing I (Section D) Fall 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
W 1130-1230 1 0:35
SL294
Legal Research and Writing I (Section E) Fall 22 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1410-1510 1 0:35
SL298
Legal Research and Writing I (Section F) Fall 22 Buck, Donna R
W 1130-1230 1 0:35
WB103
Legal Research and Writing I (Section G) Fall 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
F 1000-1100 1 0:35
WB104
Legal Research and Writing I (Section H) Fall 22 Fore Jr., Joe
M 1410-1510 1 0:35
SL298
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section B) Spring 23 Stewart Ware, Sarah
T 1410-1510 2 0:35
SL258
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section A) Spring 23 Buck, Donna R
W 1000-1100 2 0:35
WB103
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section C) Spring 23 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1000-1100 2 0:35
WB101
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section D) Spring 23 Stewart Ware, Sarah
T 1000-1100 2 0:35
WB104
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section E) Spring 23 Fore Jr., Joe
F 1000-1100 2 0:35
SL262
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section F) Spring 23 Buck, Donna R
T 1410-1510 2 0:35
SL294
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section G) Spring 23 Stewart Ware, Sarah
F 1000-1100 2 0:35
SL298
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section H) Spring 23 Fore Jr., Joe
F 1410-1510 2 0:35
WB104
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section I) Spring 23 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1410-1510 2 0:35
WB103
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section J) Spring 23 Buck, Donna R
F 1000-1100 2 0:35
WB103
Legal Theory in Europe and the United States: A Very Brief Introduction (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Duxbury, Neil T
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 23 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1430-1530 4 0:70
WB152
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Spring 23 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:44
WB104
Legislative Drafting and Public Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
Special Schedule - 3 0:12
SL268
Liberalism and Conservatism (Section 1) Fall 22 Schragger, Richard C
Schwartzman, Micah J
R 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB127
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Horrock, Victoria
Klosko, Caroline F
W 1010-1140 4 0:8
LAJC1
Litigation and Public Policy (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Chhabria, Vince
MTWR; F 1800-2030; 1300-1500 1 0:16
WB129
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 0:14
WB116
Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB162
Medicalization and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Konnoth, Craig
R 1800-2000 3 0:15
WB116
Medicare Practice Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Banks, Susan J
Fayed, Ramy
T 1200-1400 2 0:16
WB119
Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Fall 22 Hwang, Cathy
MW 1130-1250 3 0:64
WB154
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
T 1130-1330 3 0:16
WB119
Music Law: Analytical and Client Management Skills (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Pruett, Amy G
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB121
National Security Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Deeks, Ashley
TR 1000-1120 3 0:64
SL294
Natural Resources Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Szeptycki, Leon
W 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB162
Negotiating a Joint Venture in China (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Gounaris, Nestor
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Negotiation (Section 2) Spring 23 Shadel, Molly B
T 1000-1230 3 0:30
SL278
Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 22 Spellman, Barbara A
TR 1410-1530 3 0:30
WB152
Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 23 Sachs, Benjamin R
T 1000-1230 3 0:30
SL292
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 0:6
SL284
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 0:6
SL284
Nonprofit Organizations (Section 1) Spring 23 Kordana, Kevin A
TR 0830-0950 3 0:44
WB104
Nonprofit Organizations: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Clark, Polly A
W 0930-1130 2 0:16
WB119
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 2) Fall 22 Shadel, Molly B
Special Schedule - 1 0:10
SL290
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Shadel, Molly B
Special Schedule - 1 0:10
SL290
Partnership Tax (Section 1) Fall 22 Yale, Ethan
MW 1000-1120 3 0:44
SL258
Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Chylla, Richard
Decker, Robert J
Mauldin, Joshua P
W 1315-1510 3 0:6
PTO300
Patent Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Duffy, John F
MWR 1130-1250 4 0:40
WB128
Persuasion (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Cagniart, Stephanie F
Devamithran, Paul A
Shadel, Molly B
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:30
SL290
Philosophical Legal Ethics (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Wendel, Brad
MTWR 0820-0950 1 0:16
WB129
Plea Bargaining (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Bowers, Josh
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:10
SL284
Postgraduate Public Interest Fellowships (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Kim, Annie
Special Schedule - 1 0:12
SL268
Poverty in Law, Literature, and Culture (Section 1) Spring 23 Langlet, Mark F
T 1300-1500 3 0:16
SL268
Poverty Law, Advocacy and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Cahn, Naomi R
Shalf, Sarah M
TW 1130-1250 3 0:25
WB104
Practical Perspectives on Policing: Policy-Making by Law Enforcement (Section 1) Spring 23 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Waters Gundersen, Ashley
W 1100-1300 3 0:16
WB114
Practical Trust and Estate Administration (Section 1) Fall 22 Murphy, Stephen W
R 1540-1740 2 0:16
WB119
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
MW 1410-1530 3 0:12
WB129
Privacy (Section 1) Spring 23 Citron, Danielle K
TR 1410-1530 3 0:44
WB104
Privacy Law and Theory Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Citron, Danielle K
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB114
Problem-Solving in the Public Interest (Section 1) Spring 23 Orians, Kelly
Shin, Crystal S
R 1540-1740 2 0:16
WB114
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Spring 23 Cohen, George M
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:70
WB101
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Fall 22 Mitchell, Paul G
RF 0830-0950 3 0:80
WB152
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Spring 23 Faglioni, Kelly L
R 1600-1750 2 0:70
SL278
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Fall 22 Sachs, Benjamin R
T 1130-1330 2 0:90
WB152
Professional Responsibility in Public Interest Law Practice (Section 1) Spring 23 Jaffe, Cale
MW 1540-1700 2 0:60
WB102
Project for Informed Reform Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 0:8
SL276
Project for Informed Reform Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 0:8
SL276
Property (Section EJ) Spring 23 Schragger, Richard C
MWR 1000-1120 4 0:70
WB128
Property (Section BI) Spring 23 Johnson, Alex M
MTR 1000-1120 4 0:70
WB126
Property (Section DH) Spring 23 Mahoney, Julia D
MWR 1000-1120 4 0:70
WB154
Property (Section AF) Spring 23 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
MTR 1000-1120 4 0:70
WB101
Property (Section CG) Spring 23 Hynes, Richard M
MTR 1000-1120 4 0:70
WB102
Property, the Police Power and Emergencies (Section 1) Fall 22 Mahoney, Julia D
Nicoletti, Cynthia L
W 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB114
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 0:16
WB104
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 0:16
WB104
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Section 1) Fall 22 Kim, Annie
TR 1410-1530 3 0:12
WB278
Public Interest Leadership Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Le, Chinh Q
R 0920-1120 2 0:12
WB114
Public Utility Regulation Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Gocke, Alison
W 1540-1740 3 0:15
WB116
Race and Criminal Justice (Section 1) Fall 22 Bowers, Josh
Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 0:15
WB127
Race and Slavery on UVA's North Grounds (Section 1) Fall 22 Dierksheide, Christa B
Flaherty, Randall N
M 1410-1610 3 0:8
WB278
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1130-1250 3 0:64
SL298
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1410-1530 3 0:16
WB127
Real Estate Transactions and Litigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Arsali, Anthony A
T 1330-1530 2 0:15
WB116
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Fall 22 Ross, Bertrall L
MW 1540-1740 4 0:70
WB126
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 23 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1410-1530 3 0:25
WB105
Remedies (Section 1) Spring 23 Laycock, H D
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:44
WB104
Reparations: Identity, Law and Politics (Section 1) Fall 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
Hayashi, Andrew T
T 0920-1120 3 0:16
WB121
Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Marshall, Mary F
Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 0:30
SL262
Repugnant Transactions (Section 1) Fall 22 Krawiec, Kimberly D
MW 1540-1740 4 0:40
SL298
Rethinking Criminal Justice (Section 1) Spring 23 Frampton, Thomas W
Stevenson, Megan
W 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB119
Rule of Law and its Threats (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzun, Charles L
Bowers, Josh
W 1100-1300 3 0:16
WB129
Science and the Courts (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Rakoff, Jed S
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB114
Secured Transactions (Section 1) Fall 22 Walt, Steven D
WR 1130-1250 3 0:64
WB101
Securities Litigation and Enforcement (Section 1) Fall 22 Gilman, Charles A
T 1200-1400 3 0:20
SL298
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Fall 22 Kitch, Edmund W
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:64
SL262
Securities Regulation (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 23 Mahoney, Paul G
MWR 1410-1530 4 0:70
SL278
Seminar in Ethical Values (1-Term) (Section 1) Fall 22 Gies, David T
Ortiz, Daniel
Special Schedule - 1 0:6
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 16) Fall 22 Setear, John K
TBA - 0 0:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 10) Fall 22 Haley, Thomas
Hwang, Cathy
TBA - 0 0:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 11) Fall 22 Childress, Marcia D
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 0 0:6
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 12) Fall 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
Special Schedule - 0 0:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 13) Fall 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 0 0:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 14) Fall 22 Verkerke, J H
TBA - 0 0:11
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 15) Fall 22 Yale, Ethan
TBA - 0 0:10
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 2) Fall 22 Cope, Kevin
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 0 0:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 3) Fall 22 Curtis, Quinn
Fischman, Joshua
TBA - 0 0:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 4) Fall 22 Fore Jr., Joe
TBA - 0 0:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 5) Fall 22 Geis, George S
Special Schedule - 0 0:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 6) Fall 22 Gilbert, Michael
Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 0 0:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 7) Fall 22 Goluboff, Risa L
Schragger, Richard C
TBA - 0 0:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzun, Charles L
Bowers, Josh
TBA - 0 0:0
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 8) Fall 22 Enright, Deirdre M
Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 0 0:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 9) Fall 22 Hayashi, Andrew T
TBA - 0 0:12
HOMHOM
Separation of Powers in the Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
T 1200-1400 3 0:15
WB116
Sexuality and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Cahn, Naomi R
Konnoth, Craig
R; F 1540-1740; 1300-1500 3 0:16
WB114
Social Identity, Critical Theory, and the Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Barzun, Charles L
Plunkett, David
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:14
WB116
Social Science in Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Monahan, John T
MW 0830-0950 3 0:30
WB104
Spanish for Public Service Lawyers (Section 1) Spring 23 Sanchez, Nelson C
Starbranch, Madeline J
M 1800-2000 2 0:8
WB127
Sports and Games (Section 1) Fall 22 Re, Richard M
TR 1300-1400 2 0:60
SL258
Sports Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Hartley, Sarah
F 1000-1200 3 0:35
SL294
Start-Up of a Medtech Company (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Gaines, Weaver H
Special Schedule - 1 0:14
SL284
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
Ryan, Karoline H
T 1300-1500 4 0:10
SL276
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Spring) (Section 1) Spring 23 Block Jr., Andrew K
Ryan, Karoline H
T 1300-1500 4 0:10
SL276
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 23 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
SL262
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 0:14
SL366
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 0:14
SL366
Survey of Patent, Copyright, Trademark (Section 1) Spring 23 Oliar, Dotan
TR 0800-0950 4 0:70
WB102
Taboo Trades (Section 1) Fall 22 Krawiec, Kimberly D
R 1130-1330 2 0:12
WB116
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Spring 23 Bognar, Ellen C
R 1800-2000 2 0:19
WB114
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Fall 22 Bognar, Ellen C
M 1800-2000 2 0:24
WB104
Tax Practice and Procedure Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Malone, James L
T 1700-1900 3 0:16
WB127
Tax Treaties and Other International Tax Topics (Section 1) Fall 22 Mason, Ruth
TR 0800-0950 4 0:30
WB105
The Business of Banking and Prudential Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Trost, Adam S
Special Schedule - 1 0:15
SL284
The Mueller Report and the Role of the Special Counsel (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Goldstein, Andrew
Quarles Iii, James
Zebley, Aaron M
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB105
Theory and Practice of Biodiversity Conservation (Section 1) Spring 23 Szeptycki, Leon
TBA - 2 0:8
TBA
Therapeutic Justice and the Evolving Role of Specialty Courts (Section 1) Spring 23 Hogshire, Edward L
W 1540-1740 3 0:12
SL268
Title IX: The Law and Policy of Sex Discrimination in Education (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Dallo, Amanda
Robinson, Kimberly J
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:16
WB129
Topics in Private Company Acquisitions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Denison, Thomas R
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Topics in Public Equity Investing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Wilson, Burton H
Special Schedule - 1 0:15
SL284
Torts (Section B) Fall 22 Cope, Kevin
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:35
SL258
Torts (Section C) Fall 22 White, George E
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:35
WB103
Torts (Section D) Fall 22 Strauss, Gregg
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:35
WB104
Torts (Section F) Fall 22 Duffy, John F
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:35
WB105
Torts (Section HI) Fall 22 Abraham, Kenneth S
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:70
WB154
Torts (Section AJ) Fall 22 Armacost, Barbara E
MWR 1540-1700 4 1:70
WB102
Torts (Section EG) Fall 22 Kendrick, Leslie C
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:70
WB101
Trade Secret Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Rowe, Elizabeth
MW 1110-1300 4 0:44
WB104
Trademark Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Rowe, Elizabeth
MW 0900-1050 4 0:44
WB104
Transactional Approach To Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Fall 22 Lyons, Peter D
TR 1130-1250 3 0:16
WB162
Transactional Law: Drafting, Communication and Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 22 Lewis, Clare H
Porter, William F
T 1800-2000 3 0:16
WB121
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Spring 23 Antony, Nina-Alice
W 1400-1700 3 0:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Spring 23 Johnson, Bethany B
M 1430-1730 3 0:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Spring 23 Stolpe, Kristin E
T 1800-2100 3 0:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 22 Cook, John T
Watson, James F
T 1815-2115 3 0:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Fall 22 Livingston, Ronald L
McKay, Jordan
R 1600-1900 3 0:12
SL292
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Fall 22 Russell, Anthony M
R 1600-1900 3 0:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Spring 23 Morrison, Alexia
R 1300-1500 3 0:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Fall 22 Stolpe, Kristin E
M 1800-2100 3 0:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy College (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Saltzburg, Stephen A
Special Schedule - 2 0:50
WB152
Trusts and Estates (Section 1) Spring 23 Cahn, Naomi R
TR 1410-1530 3 0:50
SL298
Trusts and Estates (Section 1) Fall 22 Cahn, Naomi R
TR 0830-0950 3 0:50
SL298
Truth, Lies and Statistics for Lawyers (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Stevenson, Megan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB119
Urban Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 23 Schragger, Richard C
R 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB127
Virginia Practice and Procedure (Section 1) Spring 23 Harrison, Gessner H
Whitlock, Susan L
TR 1410-1530 3 0:30
WB105
Voice and Silence in Law and Literature (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Coughlin, Anne M
Woolard, Amy L
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
War by Other Means: The Law of Economic and Financial Sanctions (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:16
WB127
Wine and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Genesen, Tracy
Ortiz, Daniel
R 1130-1330 3 0:16
WB119
Workplace Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Baer, Marissa
Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
R 1400-1600 4 0:8
LAJC1
Workplace Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Baer, Marissa
Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
R 1400-1600 4 0:8
LAJC1
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Walters, Amy S
Woolard, Amy L
T 1150-1350 4 0:8
LAJC1
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Walters, Amy S
Woolard, Amy L
T 1150-1350 4 0:8
LAJC1