Course Offerings

429 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Spring 22 Hopkins, Justin J
TR 1130-1330 2 0:64
SL278
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Fall 21 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1540-1700 2 44:60
WB154
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Harrison, John C
MTR 1130-1250 4 20:50
SL258
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MW 1130-1250 3 0:50
SL258
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 22 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1000-1120 4 0:70
WB152
Admiralty (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Rutherglen, George
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB105
Advanced Administrative Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Bamzai, Aditya
Bress, Daniel A
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:12
WB121
Advanced Campaign Finance Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Sanderson, Matthew
M 1130-1330 3 5:16
WB119
Advanced Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1300-1400 3 0:4
SL284
Advanced Contracts (Section 1) Fall 21 Krawiec, Kimberly D
TR 1410-1530 3 36:40
SL258
Advanced Crimes and Defenses (JAG) (SC) (Section 3) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 0:4
JAG
Advanced Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
M 1410-1530 3 0:4
WB129
Advanced International Human Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1410-1530 3 0:4
SL284
Advanced LawTech (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
M 1540-1640 1 0:14
SL284
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Spring 22 Boudouris, Kathryn L
TR 1130-1250 2 0:18
WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Fall 21 Doherty, Benjamin A
MW 1000-1120 2 17:18
WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 2) Fall 21 Ashbrook, Leslie
TR 1000-1120 2 18:18
WB278
Advanced Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Decker, Robert J
Young, Heather B
W 1315-1510 2 0:3
PTO300
Advanced Topics in Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Re, Richard M
R 1540-1740 3 5:16
WB119
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 1 29:30
HOMHOM
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 0 29:30
HOMHOM
Advanced Topics in the Law of Armed Conflict (JAG)(SC) (Section 12) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
Advanced Verbal Persuasion (Section 1) Spring 22 Shadel, Molly B
T 1000-1230 3 0:12
SL290
Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Graves, Tiffany M
MTWR 0820-0950 1 0:16
WB129
Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Kaufman, Peter S
Special Schedule - 1 12:16
WB129
Agency, Partnership, and the LLC (Section 1) Fall 21 Cohen, George M
MTR 1410-1530 4 47:50
SL262
Airline Industry and Aviation Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Stone, Thatcher A
T 1130-1330 3 0:14
SL366
Alternative Dispute Resolution in the Workplace (Section 1) Spring 22 Hodges, Ann C
M 1130-1330 2 0:16
WB119
American Food Governance (Section 1) Spring 22 Ripple, Christopher A
MW 1130-1250 3 0:25
WB103
An American Half-Century (Section 1) Spring 22 Setear, John K
W 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB119
Animal Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Riley, Margaret F
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB119
Antitrust (Section 1) Fall 21 Fischman, Joshua
MWR 1130-1250 4 50:50
SL298
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTR 1000-1120 4 0:70
SL278
Antitrust in the Digital Economy (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Hockett, Christopher B
Special Schedule - 2 17:24
SL262
Antitrust Review of Mergers in a Global Environment (Section 1) Spring 22 Fullerton, Lawrence R
W 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB121
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Ballenger, James S
M 1300-1400 4 14:14
WB121
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Ballenger, James S
M 1130-1250 4 14:14
WB121
Appellate Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Stetson, Catherine E
F 1540-1740 3 19:20
WB162
Art Law (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Charron, William L
Oliar, Dotan
Special Schedule - 3 8:16
WB162
Balancing Public Safety and Civil Liberties: Law Enforcement Policy-Making (Section 1) Spring 22 Waters Gundersen, Ashley
R 1130-1330 3 0:16
WB127
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 21 Kitch, Edmund W
MW 1000-1120 3 31:44
WB104
Bankruptcy (Section 1) Spring 22 Walt, Steven D
TR 1410-1530 3 0:50
SL258
Bankruptcy (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 21 Hynes, Richard M
MTR 1410-1530 4 9:24
WB105
Barbarian Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Doran, Michael T
TR 1000-1120 3 0:20
WB104
Baseball (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Setear, John K
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:16
WB162
BigLaw and the Profession (and Business) of Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Duncan, Robert B
M 1540-1740 3 19:19
WB121
Bioethics And Law Internship Seminar: Health Policy & Administration (Section 1) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1400-1700 3 0:3
Bioethics and the Law Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1700-1900 3 20:19
WB162
Border Policy and Politics (Section 1) Spring 22 Clarens, Kristin
R 1130-1330 3 0:16
WB162
Business Planning (Section 1) Spring 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 0:30
SL298
Business Reorganization Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (Section 1) Spring 22 Ackerly, Benjamin C
M 1540-1740 3 0:18
WB114
Capitalism and Socialism Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Johnston, Jason S
M 1540-1740 2 0:16
WB129
Children and the Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Block Jr., Andrew K
M 1130-1330 3 17:17
WB114
Civil Procedure (Section 6H) Fall 21 Solum, Lawrence
MWR 1540-1700 4 38:38
WB105
Civil Procedure (Section 5E) Fall 21 Bamzai, Aditya
MWR 1540-1700 4 37:38
WB103
Civil Procedure (Section 2G) Fall 21 Mitchell, Paul G
MWR 1540-1700 4 38:38
SL294
Civil Procedure (Section 3AB) Fall 21 Nelson, Caleb E
MWR 1540-1700 4 76:76
WB102
Civil Procedure (Section 1CD) Fall 21 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MWR 1540-1700 4 78:78
WB128
Civil Procedure (Section 4F) Fall 21 Rutherglen, George
MWR 1540-1700 4 37:37
SL258
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
LAJC2
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
WB121
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 0:70
WB128
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 49:60
WB102
Civil War and the Constitution (Section 1) Spring 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TR 1130-1250 3 0:50
SL262
Class Actions and Aggregate Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Ballenger, James S
MW 1130-1250 3 0:50
SL298
Commercial Sales Transactions: Domestic and International (Section 1) Spring 22 Walt, Steven D
MW 1540-1700 3 0:40
WB103
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 0:8
SL284
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Shalf, Sarah M
R 1130-1250 4 5:8
WB116
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Law, David S
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1410-1530 3 0:24
WB103
Complex Commercial Contract Negotiations (Section 1) Spring 22 Stanton, Caroline W
M 1800-2000 2 0:16
WB121
Computational Text Analysis for Legal Practice (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Cope, Kevin
Crabtree, Charles D
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:12
SL284
Computer Crime Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:60
WB102
Conflict of Laws (Section 1) Spring 22 Collins, Michael G
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:65
WB126
Conservation Planning and Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Szeptycki, Leon
Verkerke, J H
W 1540-1740 3 0:15
WB127
Constitutional Law (Section 2BG) Spring 22 Prakash, Saikrishna B
MWR 1000-1120 4 75:80
WB101
Constitutional Law (Section 1AF) Spring 22 Schauer, Frederick
MTR 1000-1120 4 74:80
WB128
Constitutional Law (Section 3CH) Spring 22 Mahoney, Julia D
MWR 1000-1120 4 75:80
WB102
Constitutional Law (Section 4DE) Spring 22 Solum, Lawrence
MWR 1000-1120 4 75:80
WB126
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 21 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1130-1250 3 79:80
WB152
Constitutional Law II: Poverty (Section 1) Spring 22 Goluboff, Risa L
R 1730-1930 3 0:25
SL294
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 21 Schwartzman, Micah J
MW 1410-1530 3 52:80
SL278
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 22 Armacost, Barbara E
TR 1410-1530 3 0:50
SL298
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Fall 21 Ballenger, James S
MW 1000-1120 3 49:50
SL294
Constitutional Originalism (Section 1) Spring 22 Solum, Lawrence
MW 1410-1530 3 0:50
SL294
Constitutionalism: History and Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 0:16
SL262
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 16:16
SL294
Construction Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Smith, Richard
Vella, Brian J
M 1540-1740 3 0:15
WB127
Contemporary Practice of the US Relating to International Law (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 21 Eichensehr, Kristen E
F 0850-0950 1 6:6
WB119
Contemporary Practice of the US Relating to International Law (YR-Spring) (Section 1) Spring 22 Eichensehr, Kristen E
F 0850-0950 2 6:6
WB119
Contracts (Section 5A) Fall 21 Gulati, Gaurang M
MTR 0830-0950 4 37:37
WB103
Contracts (Section 1EH) Fall 21 Hellman, Deborah
TRF 0830-0950 4 83:84
SL278
Contracts (Section 2C) Fall 21 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTR 0830-0950 4 37:37
WB104
Contracts (Section 3DG) Fall 21 Johnston, Jason S
MTWR 0850-0950 4 85:85
WB152
Contracts (Section 4BF) Fall 21 Kordana, Kevin A
TRF 0830-0950 4 81:82
WB154
Copyright Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Oliar, Dotan
MW 1630-1750 3 23:44
WB126
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Fall 21 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1540-1700 2 44:60
WB154
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Spring 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 0:64
SL278
Corporate Social Responsibility Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Butler, Jay
R 0800-0950 3 15:16
WB162
Corporate Strategy (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Donovan, Jim
Special Schedule - 1 28:30
WB104
Corporate Tax (Section 1) Spring 22 Yale, Ethan
TR 0800-0950 4 0:40
WB104
Corporate Transactions - Start-Up to Exit (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Clayton, Kevin C
Curtin III, William J
McTiernan, Michael
O’Fahey, Brian
Stoick, Carine M
Williams, Michael C
Special Schedule - 1 0:20
WB102
Corporations (Section 2) Spring 22 Kordana, Kevin A
TRF 1130-1250 4 0:80
WB154
Corporations (Section 1) Spring 22 Kitch, Edmund W
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:44
WB104
Corporations (Section 1) Fall 21 Hwang, Cathy
TR 1000-1200 4 80:80
SL278
Corporations (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 21 Geis, George S
TRF 1000-1120 4 74:80
WB152
Corporations, Investors, and ESG (Section 1) Spring 22 Curtis, Quinn
T 1300-1500 3 0:16
WB129
Courts (Section 1) Spring 22 Law, David S
R 1540-1740 3 0:9
SL284
Covid and Contracts: Courts, Regulation, and Drafting (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Brussel, Gabrielle
Krawiec, Kimberly D
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB114
Criminal Adjudication (Section 1) Fall 21 Frampton, Thomas W
MW 1410-1530 3 48:50
SL258
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
MR 1630-1800 5 4:16
SL284
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
TR 1700-1830 5 0:13
SL131
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Armacost, Barbara E
MW 1130-1250 3 0:50
SL294
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Coughlin, Anne M
MWR 1540-1700 4 82:83
SL278
Criminal Law (Section 1AH) Fall 21 Jeffries, John C
MWF 1000-1100 3 77:77
WB102
Criminal Law (Section 2D) Fall 21 Frampton, Thomas W
MW 1000-1120 3 38:38
SL258
Criminal Law (Section 3EF) Fall 21 Coughlin, Anne M
TR 1000-1120 3 76:77
WB102
Criminal Law (Section 4B) Fall 21 Stevenson, Megan
MW 1000-1120 3 37:37
SL262
Criminal Law (Section 5CG) Fall 21 Bonnie, Richard J
MTW 1000-1100 3 77:77
WB128
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Fall 21 Bowers, Josh
TRF 1000-1120 4 27:50
SL294
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MTR 0830-0950 4 0:56
WB101
Criminology (Section 1) Spring 22 Monahan, John T
MW 0830-0950 3 0:30
WB103
Critical Analysis of the Military Justice System (JAG) (SC) (Section 9) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
Critical Perspectives in Business Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Cahn, Naomi R
Hwang, Cathy
T 1330-1530 3 15:15
WB104
Cryptocurrency Law and Policy (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Gilbert, Michael
Sutherland, John A
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:16
WB121
Current Issues in Human Rights Law (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
Versteeg, Emiliana M
F 0915-1115 2 10:10
WB104
Current Issues in Human Rights Law (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Sanchez, Nelson C
Versteeg, Emiliana M
F 0915-1115 1 10:15
WB103
Current Topics in Law, Medicine, and Society (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 0:20
WB102
Cyber and Information Operations I (JAG)(SC) (Section 6) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 0:3
JAG
Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Orians, Kelly
T 1130-1330 4 7:7
SL284
Decriminalizing Mental Illness (Section 1) Fall 21 Bonnie, Richard J
R 1540-1740 3 8:12
SL131
Defining Leadership Moments (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Bruno, Evan A
Special Schedule - 1 14:14
SL284
Derivatives Markets And Their Regulation (Section 1) Spring 22 Mahoney, Paul G
MW 1000-1120 3 0:40
WB104
Digital Evidence from Theory to Practice (JAG) (SC) (Section 10) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 0:4
JAG
Disability Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 0:44
WB103
Discrimination Theory (Section 1) Spring 22 Hellman, Deborah
R 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB121
Dissertation Colloquium - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
R 1100-1300 2 7:10
WB119
Dissertation Colloquium - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
T 1100-1300 1 0:7
WB121
Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 2 10:10
SL107
Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 3 12:12
WB104
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Klosko, Caroline F
Salzmann, Kelly
M 1150-1320 4 3:3
WB162
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Klosko, Caroline F
Salzmann, Kelly
M 1150-1350 4 3:8
LAJC2
Economic Statecraft and Public International Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Hayashi, Andrew T
Wachtel, Howard
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:13
WB116
Education Inside US Prisons Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Gerard T
M 1200-1400 3 0:12
SL131
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1130-1250 3 0:50
SL294
Emerging Growth Companies and Venture Capital Financing: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Lincoln, Michael R
TR 1815-2015 2 44:44
SL298
Emerging Markets: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 22 Dean, Richard N
Stephan, Paul B
T; W 1700-1900; 1400-1600 3 0:16
WB114
Employment Discrimination (Section 1) Fall 21 Rutherglen, George
MW 1000-1120 3 33:44
WB126
Employment Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
W 1110-1240 4 4:4
WB119
Employment Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
W 1140-1340 4 4:8
LAJC2
Employment Law: Contracts, Torts, and Statutes (Section 1) Spring 22 Verkerke, J H
TR 1130-1250 3 0:50
WB128
Employment Law: Wage & Hour Regulation (Section 1) Spring 22 Verkerke, J H
MW 1000-1120 3 0:50
SL294
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 0:14
SL284
Energy and the Environment (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
TR 1130-1250 3 0:40
WB104
English Legal History to 1776 (Section 1) Spring 22 Halliday, Paul D
MW 1400-1515 3 0:15
Entrepreneurial Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Keshap, Rahul
Lewis, Clare H
Rosen, Pamela K
M 1130-1330 3 12:12
WB127
Environmental Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1130-1250 3 0:48
WB128
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
M 1300-1400 4 0:8
WB129
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Jaffe, Cale
W 1130-1250 4 9:9
SL131
Estate Planning: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 22 Cahn, Naomi R
Murphy, Stephen W
R 1540-1740 3 0:15
WB129
Evidence (Section 1) Fall 21 Collins, Michael G
MWR 1410-1530 4 83:83
WB152
Evidence (Section 2) Fall 21 Brown, Darryl K
MTR 1000-1120 4 29:65
WB154
Evidence (Section 2) Spring 22 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1540-1700 3 0:70
WB101
Evidence (Section 1) Spring 22 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 0800-0950 4 0:70
WB128
Evolution of Holistic Defense (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 McWeay, Aisha S
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Exercises in Rule Making - Society, Technology and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB119
Family Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Cahn, Naomi R
MW 0830-0950 3 50:50
WB128
Family Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Cahn, Naomi R
WR 0830-0950 3 0:50
SL298
Federal Courts (Section 2) Spring 22 Re, Richard M
MW 1540-1740 4 0:70
WB102
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 21 Bayefsky, Rachel
WRF 0830-0950 4 49:59
WB126
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
MTW 1000-1120 4 0:70
WB154
Federal Criminal Pre-Trial and Trial Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Quagliana, Rhonda
Zlotnick, Howard J
W 1835-2135 3 6:18
SL290
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 0:6
SL268
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 6:6
WB116
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Fall 21 Yale, Ethan
TR 0800-0950 4 21:50
SL258
Federal Income Tax (Section 2) Fall 21 Hayashi, Andrew T
TRF 1000-1120 4 44:59
WB126
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Spring 22 Stephan, Paul B
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:70
WB154
Federal Litigation Practice (Section 1) Spring 22 O''Keeffe IV, James
Russell, Anthony M
R 1800-2000 3 0:20
WB104
Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Zack, Robert G
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Federalism (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:12
SL131
Feminism and the Free Market (Section 1) Spring 22 Mahoney, Julia D
W 1540-1740 3 0:18
WB162
Feminist Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 22 Coughlin, Anne M
TR 1130-1250 3 0:50
SL258
Financial Crime: Risks, Risk Management and Compliance (Section 1) Spring 22 Merchant, Susan B
Special Schedule - 3 0:14
WB105
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 8:8
WB105
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 8:10
WB105
Food and Drug Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Riley, Margaret F
MW 1130-1250 3 29:50
SL294
Foreign Relations Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Eichensehr, Kristen E
TR 1000-1120 3 0:44
WB103
Founders and Foes (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Oldham, Andrew S
Thapar, Amul R
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:12
SL366
Free Speech and the Digital Age (Section 1) Spring 22 Citron, Danielle K
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB121
Gender-Based Violence: US Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Greenspan, Geri M
R 1540-1740 3 17:17
WB129
Genetics and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB127
Global Business and International Corruption (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Dean, Richard N
Mendelsohn, Mark F
Special Schedule - 1 0:30
WB104
Global Legal History (Section 1) Fall 21 Halliday, Paul D
T 1000-1215 3 8:10
WB104
Governing the World Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
R 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB127
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Smith, Gregory A
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB162
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 22 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1930-2130 3 0:15
WB127
Government Secrecy (Section 1) Spring 22 Deeks, Ashley
R 1300-1500 3 0:16
WB129
Graduate Legal Research and Writing I (Section 2) Fall 21 Moran, Karen M
M 1300-1400 1 26:26
SL258
Graduate Legal Research and Writing I (Section 1) Fall 21 Moran, Karen M
M 1000-1100 1 14:24
WB105
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 2) Spring 22 Luu, Xinh T
F 1300-1400 1 0:19
WB103
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 1) Spring 22 Luu, Xinh T
M 1300-1400 1 0:19
WB103
Hallmarks of Distinguished Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 21 Shadel, Molly B
T 1300-1530 3 12:12
SL290
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Lieberman, Michaela R
Walters, Amy S
W 1300-1430 4 3:8
SL131
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Lieberman, Michaela R
Walters, Amy S
W 1300-1430 4 3:3
WB116
Health Care Marketplace: Competition, Regulation, and Reform (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 McGough Jr., Walter T
Riley, Margaret F
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:15
WB119
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Hodge, Kelley B
MTWR 0820-0950 1 0:14
SL284
Historic Preservation Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Wenger, Larry B
R 1540-1740 3 10:14
WB116
History and Evolution of Victims' Rights (JAG) (SC) (Section 4) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
W 0830-1020 1 0:4
JAG
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Shin, Crystal S
R 1130-1250 5 6:6
WB127
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shin, Crystal S
W 1410-1530 5 0:6
SL284
Housing Law and Poverty Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Leiter-White, Robin J
T 1700-1900 3 15:16
WB105
Identity, Law, and Politics Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
R 1130-1330 3 0:16
WB114
Immigration Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 22 Benos, William J
Cope, Kevin
MW 1540-1740 4 0:50
SL294
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
T 1135-1235 4 3:3
SL268
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
T 1135-1235 4 3:8
LAJC1
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
M 1130-1330 4 14:14
WB162
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
R 1130-1330 4 14:14
WB116
Innovating for Defense (Section 1) Spring 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
M 1540-1840 3 0:15
WB152
Inside the Boardroom (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kimmel, Roger H
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Insurance (Section 1) Spring 22 Abraham, Kenneth S
TR 1130-1250 3 0:60
WB101
International Arbitration (Section 1) Spring 22 Simmons, Joshua B
Special Schedule - 3 0:18
WB121
International Business Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 22 Starling, Kenneth
Special Schedule - 3 0:16
WB114
International Business Transactions (Section 1) Spring 22 Butler, Jay
WR 1750-1950 4 0:50
SL262
International Civil Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Bayefsky, Rachel
WR 1750-1910 3 0:50
SL298
International Debt Transactions (Section 1) Spring 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
M 1540-1730 2 0:5
SL107
International Debt Transactions (Section 1) Spring 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
MW 1540-1730 4 0:20
WB128
International Environmental Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Setear, John K
MTR 1300-1400 3 19:30
SL298
International Human Rights (JAG)(SC) (Section 11) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 0:5
JAG
International Human Rights Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1130-1250 3 0:40
WB105
International Human Rights Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1130-1250 4 6:6
WB116
International Human Rights Law Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1130-1250 4 6:6
WB116
International Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Butler, Jay
WR 1745-1945 4 20:50
SL294
International Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Setear, John K
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:50
SL294
International Law and the Use of Force (Section 1) Spring 22 Deeks, Ashley
T 1300-1500 3 0:16
WB162
International Tax Practicum - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 2 4:5
International Tax Practicum - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 1 4:4
International Taxation (Section 1) Spring 22 Hayashi, Andrew T
WF 1000-1120 3 0:30
WB103
International Trade Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
MW 1410-1530 3 10:24
WB103
Internet Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Oliar, Dotan
W 1410-1610 2 24:50
SL298
Introduction to American Law for LLMs (Section 1) Fall 21 Fallon, Ethan P
T 1300-1500 2 37:50
SL294
Introduction to Law and Business (Section 1) Spring 22 Geis, George S
R 1540-1740 2 0:70
WB152
Introduction to the Law of Trade Secrets (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Duffy, John F
Special Schedule - 1 0:24
WB103
Islam, Race and the Law in the Americas (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Fadel, Mohammad H
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 22 Barzun, Charles L
TR 1410-1530 3 0:40
WB105
Juvenile Justice Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Shin, Crystal S
R 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB114
Labor Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Hodges, Ann C
MW 1410-1530 3 26:50
SL294
Land Use Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Schragger, Richard C
MW 1000-1120 3 0:50
SL262
Law and Economics (Section 1) Spring 22 Fischman, Joshua
MW 1540-1700 3 0:40
WB105
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Fall 21 Cope, Kevin
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 12:15
WB127
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 22 Cope, Kevin
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 0:15
WB127
Law and Psychology of Dispute Resolution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Hughes, Hunter R
Mitchell, Paul G
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB104
Law and Psychology: Wrongful Convictions Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Spellman, Barbara A
M 1400-1600 3 0:14
WB116
Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 22 Kim, Annie
MW 1540-1700 3 0:15
WB126
Law and Social Science Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 22 Mitchell, Paul G
Spellman, Barbara A
T 1130-1250 1 0:13
WB116
Law and Technology Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 22 Citron, Danielle K
Eichensehr, Kristen E
T 1130-1250 1 0:16
WB162
Law in American History: Twentieth Century (Section 1) Fall 21 White, George E
MW 1540-1700 3 19:35
WB104
Law of Public-Private Partnerships (Section 1) Fall 21 Martin, George K
R 1540-1740 3 15:16
WB114
Law of Sea, Air and Space Operations (JAG)(SC) (Section 7) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 0:5
JAG
Law of the Police I: Rules, Rights, and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Harmon, Rachel A
MW 0830-0950 3 46:50
SL294
Law of the Police II: Remedies and Reform (Section 1) Spring 22 Harmon, Rachel A
M 1130-1330 2 0:18
WB114
Law Reform and Impact Litigation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Le, Chinh Q
MTWR 0820-0950 1 0:16
WB129
Law, Inequality, and Education Reform (Section 1) Fall 21 Robinson, Kimberly J
W 1000-1200 3 14:16
SL278
LawTech (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
W 1540-1740 3 0:14
SL284
Legal Issues in Corporate Finance (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 22 Geis, George S
MW 1540-1700 3 0:50
SL258
Legal Practice and the Startup Company: An Inside Look (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Curtis, Quinn
Masri, Rob
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB162
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 2F) Fall 21 Stewart Ware, Sarah
W 1000-1100 1 37:37
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 3G) Fall 21 Buck, Donna R
F 1000-1100 1 38:38
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 4C) Fall 21 Buck, Donna R
W 1130-1230 1 37:37
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 5E) Fall 21 Buck, Donna R
W 1430-1530 1 37:38
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 6A) Fall 21 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1000-1100 1 37:37
WB101
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 7H) Fall 21 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1300-1400 1 38:38
WB101
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 8D) Fall 21 Stewart Ware, Sarah
F 1000-1100 1 39:39
WB104
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 1B) Fall 21 Stewart Ware, Sarah
R 1000-1100 1 37:37
WB104
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 8D) Spring 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
T 1000-1100 2 38:38
SL258
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 2F) Spring 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
W 1000-1100 2 37:38
WB105
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 1B) Spring 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
T 1410-1510 2 37:38
SL262
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 3G) Spring 22 Buck, Donna R
T 1000-1100 2 38:38
WB105
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 4C) Spring 22 Buck, Donna R
F 1000-1100 2 37:38
WB105
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 5E) Spring 22 Buck, Donna R
W 1410-1510 2 37:38
WB105
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 6A) Spring 22 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1410-1510 2 37:38
SL298
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 7H) Spring 22 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1000-1100 2 38:38
SL298
Legal Theory in Europe and the United States: A Very Brief Introduction (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Duxbury, Neil T
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Legal Theory Workshop Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Barzun, Charles L
Hellman, Deborah
T 1130-1330 2 9:12
WB116
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 22 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1410-1510 4 0:80
SL278
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 17:50
SL262
Legislative Drafting and Public Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
Special Schedule - 3 6:12
WB119
Lessons From COVID-19 (Section 1) Fall 21 Riley, Margaret F
W 1540-1740 3 16:17
WB162
Liberalism and Its Critics (Section 1) Fall 21 Schragger, Richard C
Schwartzman, Micah J
R 1540-1740 3 13:15
WB127
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Horrock, Victoria
Starbranch, Madeline J
W 1110-1240 4 5:5
WB127
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Horrock, Victoria
Starbranch, Madeline J
W 1040-1240 4 5:8
LAJC1
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 0:14
WB116
Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB127
Medicalization and the Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Konnoth, Craig
R 1800-2000 3 0:16
WB162
Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Spring 22 Hwang, Cathy
MW 1130-1250 3 0:64
WB101
Modern Real Estate (Section 1) Spring 22 Johnson, Alex M
TR 1130-1250 3 0:60
WB102
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
T 1130-1330 3 0:16
WB114
Music Law: Analytical and Client Management Skills (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Pruett, Amy G
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB162
National Security Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Harrison, John C
MW 1410-1530 3 0:50
SL258
Natural Resources Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Szeptycki, Leon
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB119
Negotiating a Joint Venture in China (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gounaris, Nestor
Special Schedule - 1 8:14
SL284
Negotiating Constitutions (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Law, David S
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:16
WB114
Negotiation (Section 2) Spring 22 Sachs, Benjamin R
W 1000-1230 3 0:30
SL292
Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 21 Spellman, Barbara A
R 1130-1400 3 29:30
WB152
Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 22 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 3 0:30
SL290
New Frontiers in Neuroethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bonnie, Richard J
Chen, Donna T
Special Schedule - 1 0:8
WB129
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 6:6
WB119
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 6:6
WB119
Nonprofit Organizations (Section 1) Spring 22 Kordana, Kevin A
TR 1410-1530 3 0:50
SL294
Nonprofit Organizations: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Clark, Polly A
R 1130-1330 2 13:13
SL294
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 1 8:10
SL290
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 2) Fall 21 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 1 9:10
SL290
Partnership Tax (Section 1) Fall 21 Yale, Ethan
TR 1000-1120 3 16:30
SL258
Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Decker, Robert J
Young, Heather B
W 1315-1510 3 3:6
PTO300
Patent Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Duffy, John F
MTR 1130-1250 4 0:40
WB126
Persuasion (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Devamithran, Paul A
Shadel, Molly B
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:20
SL290
Postgraduate Public Interest Fellowships (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kim, Annie
R 1800-2100 1 0:12
SL258
Poverty Law, Advocacy and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Cahn, Naomi R
Shalf, Sarah M
MW 1130-1250 3 22:24
WB103
Practical Trust and Estate Administration (Section 1) Fall 21 Murphy, Stephen W
R 1540-1740 2 11:16
WB162
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 22 Prakash, Saikrishna B
MWR 1410-1530 4 0:50
SL262
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
TR 1410-1530 3 0:12
WB116
Privacy (Section 1) Spring 22 Haley, Thomas
TR 1000-1120 3 0:50
SL262
Privacy Law and Theory Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Citron, Danielle K
R 1540-1740 3 18:18
WB121
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Spring 22 Faglioni, Kelly L
R 1800-2000 2 0:70
WB101
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Spring 22 Cohen, George M
TWR 1410-1510 3 0:44
WB104
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Fall 21 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 0830-0950 3 86:86
SL278
Professional Responsibility in Public Interest Law Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Jaffe, Cale
MW 1000-1100 2 50:50
SL298
Professional Sports and the Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Dell, Donald L
Levinstein, Mark S
Special Schedule - 2 0:25
WB104
Project for Informed Reform (Section 1) Spring 22 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 0:8
WB129
Property (Section 4GH) Spring 22 Hynes, Richard M
MWR 1410-1530 4 76:80
WB154
Property (Section 2BC) Spring 22 Schragger, Richard C
MWR 1410-1530 4 74:80
WB101
Property (Section 1AE) Spring 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
MTR 1410-1530 4 74:80
WB128
Property (Section 3DF) Spring 22 Johnson, Alex M
MTR 1410-1530 4 75:80
WB126
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 15:15
WB104
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 15:16
WB104
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Section 1) Fall 21 Kim, Annie
R 1540-1810 3 12:12
WB278
Public Interest Leadership (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Le, Chinh Q
MTWR 1800-1930 1 0:14
SL284
Quantitative Methods (Section 1) Fall 21 Fischman, Joshua
TR 1410-1530 3 27:50
SL298
Race and Criminal Justice (Section 1) Fall 21 Bowers, Josh
Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
MW 1130-1250 3 14:15
WB127
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1000-1120 3 0:50
SL294
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1410-1530 3 0:16
WB127
Real Estate Transactions and Litigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Arsali, Anthony A
M 1330-1530 2 17:18
WB121
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Spring 22 Gilbert, Michael
MW 1130-1250 3 0:70
WB152
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1000-1120 3 0:25
SL258
Remedies (Section 1) Spring 22 Laycock, H D
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:60
WB101
Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Marshall, Mary F
Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 0:30
WB102
Repugnant Transactions (Section 1) Fall 21 Krawiec, Kimberly D
TR 1000-1120 3 30:30
SL298
Rethinking Criminal Justice (Section 1) Spring 22 Stevenson, Megan
W 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB129
Rights of the Accused (JAG) (SC) (Section 2) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 0830-1020 1 0:4
JAG
Rules (Section 1) Spring 22 Setear, John K
WF 1000-1120 3 0:20
SL298
Science and the Courts (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Rakoff, Jed S
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:14
WB127
Secured Transactions (Section 1) Spring 22 Walt, Steven D
MW 1130-1250 3 0:50
WB102
Securities Litigation and Enforcement (Section 1) Fall 21 Gilman, Charles A
R 1540-1740 3 11:22
WB104
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Spring 22 Mahoney, Paul G
MWR 1410-1530 4 0:50
WB152
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Kitch, Edmund W
MTR 1300-1400 3 5:24
WB105
Securities Regulation (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 21 Curtis, Quinn
MW 0900-1100 4 21:50
WB101
Seminar in Ethical Values (1-Term) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gies, David T
Ortiz, Daniel
Special Schedule - 1 7:7
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 3) Fall 21 Verkerke, J H
TBA - 0 11:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 11) Fall 21 Nachbar, Thomas B
U 1700-1930 0 12:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 10) Fall 21 Childress, Marcia D
Mahoney, Julia D
M 1900-2130 0 1:6
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 12) Fall 21 Setear, John K
TBA - 0 4:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 13) Fall 21 Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 0 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 17) Fall 21 Hayashi, Andrew T
TBA - 0 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 9) Fall 21 Shepherd, Lois L
Worrall, Bradford B
TBA - 0 6:7
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 4) Fall 21 Hwang, Cathy
Livermore, Michael A
TBA - 0 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 6) Fall 21 Cope, Kevin
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 0 8:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 7) Fall 21 Curtis, Quinn
Fischman, Joshua
TBA - 0 5:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 8) Fall 21 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 0 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 14) Fall 21 Gilbert, Michael
Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 0 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 15) Fall 21 Goluboff, Risa L
Schragger, Richard C
TBA - 0 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 5) Fall 21 Yale, Ethan
TBA - 0 10:10
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Barzun, Charles L
Bowers, Josh
TBA - 0 11:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 2) Fall 21 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 0 6:6
Separation of Powers in the Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Ahdout, Zimra P
R 1130-1330 3 7:16
WB121
Sexuality and the Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Konnoth, Craig
RF; F 1540-1740; 1300-1500 3 0:16
WB162
Social Identity, Critical Theory, and the Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Barzun, Charles L
Plunkett, David
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:12
WB129
Social Science in Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Monahan, John T
TR 0830-0950 3 23:30
SL298
Spanish for Public Service Lawyers (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
Starbranch, Madeline J
M 1730-1930 2 0:8
WB116
Special Topics in Client Services (JAG)(SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 0:5
JAG
Start-Up of a Medtech Company (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gaines, Weaver H
Special Schedule - 1 12:14
SL284
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 21 Block Jr., Andrew K
T 1130-1255 4 10:10
WB114
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Spring) (Section 1) Spring 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
T 1130-1250 4 10:10
SL131
State Constitutions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
W 1830-2030 1 14:16
SL298
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 16:16
SL298
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
SL262
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Dawson, James T
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
SL366
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Dawson, James T
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
SL366
Supreme Court: October Term (Section 1) Fall 21 Harmon, Rachel A
Harrison, John C
W 1400-1600 3 11:16
WB121
Survey of Patent, Copyright, Trademark (Section 1) Fall 21 Oliar, Dotan
TR 0800-0950 4 42:56
WB101
Taboo Trades (Section 1) Spring 22 Krawiec, Kimberly D
MW 1000-1200 4 0:12
WB121
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Fall 21 Bognar, Ellen C
M 1800-2000 2 21:22
WB103
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Spring 22 Bognar, Ellen C
T 1800-2000 2 0:24
WB103
Tax Practice and Procedure Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Malone, James L
T 1700-1900 3 0:14
WB116
Tax Treaties and Other International Tax Topics (Section 1) Fall 21 Mason, Ruth
TR 1130-1330 4 8:24
WB103
Taxing Multinationals in a Global Economy (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Christians, Allison
Mason, Ruth
McDonald, Michael
Special Schedule - 1 0:15
WB119
The Business of Banking and Prudential Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Trost, Adam S
Special Schedule - 1 0:18
WB162
The Corporate Law of HBO's Succession (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Hwang, Cathy
Lyons, Peter D
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:16
WB104
The Institutional Supreme Court (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Greenhouse, Linda
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
The Mueller Report and the Role of the Special Counsel (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Goldstein, Andrew
Quarles Iii, James
Zebley, Aaron M
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
SL107
Theory and Practice of Biodiversity Conservation (Section 1) Spring 22 Szeptycki, Leon
T 1530-1800 3 0:8
Therapeutic Justice and the Evolving Role of Specialty Courts (Section 1) Spring 22 Hogshire, Edward L
W 1540-1740 3 0:12
SL131
Title IX: The Law and Policy of Sex Discrimination in Education (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB129
Topics in Private Company Acquisitions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Denison, Thomas R
Special Schedule - 1 18:18
WB114
Topics in Public Equity Investing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Wilson, Burton H
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Torts (Section 1FH) Fall 21 Cope, Kevin
MWR 1410-1530 4 77:77
WB126
Torts (Section 2AG) Fall 21 Armacost, Barbara E
MWR 1410-1530 4 77:77
WB154
Torts (Section 3CE) Fall 21 Abraham, Kenneth S
MTR 1410-1530 4 74:75
WB101
Torts (Section 4BD) Fall 21 White, George E
MTW 1410-1530 4 75:75
WB128
Transactional Approach To Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Fall 21 Lyons, Peter D
RF 1130-1250 3 15:15
WB114
Transactional Law: Drafting, Communication and Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 21 Lewis, Clare H
Porter, William F
T 1800-2000 3 18:18
WB121
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Spring 22 Antony, Nina
W 1410-1710 3 0:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Spring 22 Morrison, Alexia
M 1300-1600 3 0:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Spring 22 Benes, Bethany R
W 1430-1730 3 0:12
SL292
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Fall 21 Livingston, Ronald L
McKay, Jordan
R 1800-2100 3 12:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Fall 21 Cook, John T
Watson, James F
T 1815-2115 3 12:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 21 Stolpe, Kristin E
M 1815-2115 3 12:12
SL292
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Fall 21 Russell, Anthony M
R 1800-2100 3 9:12
SL292
Trial Advocacy College (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Saltzburg, Stephen A
MTWRFSU 0800-1800 2 0:50
WB152
Trusts and Estates (Section 1) Fall 21 Johnson, Alex M
MT 1130-1250 3 17:50
SL262
Trusts and Estates (Section 1) Spring 22 Doran, Michael T
TR 1410-1530 3 0:80
WB102
Truth, Lies and Statistics for Lawyers (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Stevenson, Megan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:14
SL284
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 0:25
SL258
Veteran Benefits and Retirement Planning (SC) (JAG) (Section 8) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1040-1230 1 0:6
JAG
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB127
Virginia Practice and Procedure (Section 1) Spring 22 Harrison, Gessner H
Whitlock, Susan L
TR 0830-0950 3 0:25
WB105
War Crimes and Atrocity Law (JAG)(SC) (Section 5) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1040-1230 1 0:4
JAG
Water Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Szeptycki, Leon
TR 1130-1250 3 9:24
WB105
World War I (Section 1) Fall 21 Setear, John K
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB114
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Walters, Amy S
Woolard, Amy L
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
WB119
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Walters, Amy S
Woolard, Amy L
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
LAJC1