Course Offerings

54 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Fall 19 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1130-1250 2 46:80 WB152
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Spring 20 Hopkins, Justin J
MWR 1130-1250 2 34:64 SL262
Advanced Topics in Law and Business (Section 1) Spring 20 Geis, George S
R 1540-1740 3 19:19 WB121
Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Kaufman, Peter S
Special Schedule - 1 13:15 SL284
Airline Industry and Aviation Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Kirstein, David M
Stone, Thatcher A
Special Schedule - 3 4:16 WB127
Antitrust (Section 1) Fall 19 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTR 1300-1400 3 94:110 WB126
Antitrust in the Global Economy (Section 1) Fall 19 Martin, John S
R 1540-1740 3 16:17 WB119
Antitrust Review of Mergers in a Global Environment (Section 1) Spring 20 Fullerton, Lawrence R
W 1540-1740 3 13:16 WB114
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 19 Kitch, Edmund W
MWR 1430-1530 3 12:21 WB121
Bankruptcy (Section 1) Spring 20 Walt, Steven D
TR 1410-1530 3 8:64 SL298
Bankruptcy (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 20 Hynes, Richard M
MW 1540-1700 3 11:44 WB104
BigLaw and the Profession (and Business) of Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Duncan, Robert B
M 1540-1740 3 20:20 WB162
Business Reorganization Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (Section 1) Spring 20 Ackerly, Benjamin C
M 1540-1740 3 15:15 WB116
Computational Text Analysis for Legal Practice (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 20 Cope, Kevin
Crabtree, Charles D
MTWRF 1330-1600 1 7:16 WB129
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Fall 19 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1130-1250 2 46:80 WB152
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Spring 20 Hynes, Richard M
MWR 1130-1250 2 35:64 SL262
Corporate Governance New Paradigm - Shareholder Activism (Section 1) Spring 20 Barzuza, Michal
W 1540-1740 3 17:17 WB127
Corporate Social Responsibility (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Lehr, Amy K
Special Schedule - 1 12:17 WB129
Corporate Strategy (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Donovan, Jim
Special Schedule - 1 18:30 WB104
Corporate Transactions - Start-Up to Exit (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Clayton, Kevin C
Curtin III, William J
Gorrell Jr, J. W
Parrino, Richard
Saddy, Carine M
Williams, Michael C
Special Schedule - 1 18:25 WB103
Corporations (Section 1) Fall 19 Harrison, John C
MWR 1410-1530 4 94:100 WB154
Corporations (Section 1) Spring 20 Kordana, Kevin A
TWR 1130-1250 4 120:120 WB152
Corporations (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 20 Barzuza, Michal
TR 1100-1250 4 15:64 WB102
Current Issues in Corporate Law and Governance (Section 1) Spring 20 Barzuza, Michal
Curtis, Quinn
W 1300-1500 3 13:16 WB127
Defining Leadership Moments (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Bruno, Evan A
Special Schedule - 1 15:17 WB129
Derivatives Markets And Their Regulation (Section 1) Spring 20 Mahoney, Paul G
MW 1000-1120 3 11:44 WB104
Emerging Growth Companies and Venture Capital Financing: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 19 Lincoln, Michael R
TR 1815-1935 2 51:50 SL298
Emerging Markets: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 20 Dean, Richard N
Stephan, Paul B
M; T 1600-1830; 1400-1540 3 17:18 WB114,WB114
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 14:15 SL284
Entrepreneurial Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 20 Keshap, Rahul
Lewis, Clare H
Rosen, Pamela K
F 1000-1200 3 12:12 WB278
Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Zack, Robert G
Special Schedule - 1 12:16 WB129
Inside the Boardroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Kimmel, Roger H
Special Schedule - 1 7:17 WB129
International Business Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
MW 1540-1700 3 48:64 SL258
International Business Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 20 Starling, Kenneth
Special Schedule - 3 19:19 WB114
International Trade and Investment (Section 1) Fall 19 Stephan, Paul B
MW 0830-0950 3 36:64 SL294
Israeli Business Law and Innovation (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 20 Barzuza, Michal
Oliar, Dotan
MTWRSU 0800-1800 2 16:16
LawTech (Section 1) Spring 20 Livermore, Michael A
R 1300-1500 3 16:17 WB119
Legal Issues in Corporate Finance (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 20 Geis, George S
MW 0830-0950 3 41:64 SL298
Legal Practice and the Startup Company: An Inside Look (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 20 Curtis, Quinn
Masri, Rob
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 12:16 WB278
Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 15:16 WB129
Mergers and Acquisitions (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 20 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1410-1530 4 56:80 WB102
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Leone, Camilyn K
Sipe, Maynard L
W 1130-1330 3 8:8 WB116
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Leone, Camilyn K
Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 8:8 SL268
Nonprofit Organizations (Section 1) Spring 20 Kordana, Kevin A
TR 1410-1530 3 39:44 WB104
Nonprofit Organizations: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 19 Clark, Polly A
R 1130-1330 2 17:17 WB127
Quantitative Methods (Section 1) Fall 19 Fischman, Joshua
MW 1540-1700 3 33:64 SL278
Secured Transactions (Section 1) Spring 20 Walt, Steven D
MW 1130-1250 3 38:64 SL258
Securities Litigation and Enforcement (Section 1) Fall 19 Gilman, Charles A
M 1205-1400 3 19:25 WB103
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Spring 20 Kitch, Edmund W
MWR 1410-1510 3 18:44 WB105
Securities Regulation (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 19 Curtis, Quinn
MW 1000-1200 4 44:64 SL298
Start-Up of a Medtech Company (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Gaines, Weaver H
Special Schedule - 1 15:15 SL284
The Business of Banking and Prudential Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Mahoney, Paul G
Trost, Adam S
Special Schedule - 1 14:16 WB129
Topics in Private Company Acquisitions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Denison, Thomas R
Special Schedule - 1 17:18 WB114
Topics in Public Equity Investing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Wilson, Burton H
Special Schedule - 1 14:16 WB129