Course Offerings

26 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Admiralty (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Rutherglen, George
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 7:10 WB104A
Advanced Topics in Securities Regulation (Section 1) Spring 19 Vollmer, Andrew N
T 0800-0955 3 23:30 WB104
Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Kaufman, Peter S
Special Schedule - 1 14:15 SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284
Airline Industry and Aviation Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Kirstein, David M
Stone, Thatcher A
MWF 0850-0950 3 4:20 WB162
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 19 Fischman, Joshua
MWF 1000-1120 4 35:64 SL262
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 18 Kitch, Edmund W
TR 1410-1530 3 34:44 SL294
Bankruptcy (Section 1) Spring 19 Walt, Steven D
TR 1410-1530 3 44:64 SL294
Bankruptcy (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 19 Hynes, Richard M
MW 1410-1530 3 18:44 WB105
Business and Governmental Tort Liability (Section 1) Spring 19 White, George E
MW 1540-1700 3 11:64 SL262
Business Reorganization Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (Section 1) Spring 19 Ackerly, Benjamin C
M 1540-1740 3 15:16 SL276
Commercial Sales Transactions: Domestic and International (Section 1) Spring 19 Walt, Steven D
MW 1540-1700 3 7:44 WB104
Construction Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Smith, Richard
Vella, Brian J
M 1540-1740 3 11:14 WB116
Consumer Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Klosko, Caroline F
Nadas, Rachel
Poon, Elaine N
TBA - 4 2:8
Consumer Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Klosko, Caroline F
Nadas, Rachel
Poon, Elaine N
R 1420-1620 4 2:8 LAJC
Copyright Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Oliar, Dotan
MW 1540-1710 3 8:44 WB103
European Union Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Guggenberger, Nikolas
Holznagel, Bernd G
MW 1745-1945 3 10:13 SL131
Franchise Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Dienelt, John F
M 1540-1740 2 15:16 SL268
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Smith, Gregory A
M 1800-2000 3 12:16 WB127
Insurance (Section 1) Spring 19 Abraham, Kenneth S
TR 1130-1250 3 70:80 WB102
International Banking Transactions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Fritzen, Christof
Special Schedule - 1 12:15 SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284
Negotiating a Joint Venture in China (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Gounaris, Nestor
Special Schedule - 1 14:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Patent Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Duffy, John F
MW 1130-1250 3 12:44 WB105
Professional Liability (Section 1) Spring 19 Bognar Searcy, Ellen C
Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 9:11 SL131
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 19 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1540-1700 3 9:17 SL268
Secured Transactions (Section 1) Spring 19 Walt, Steven D
MW 1130-1250 3 52:64 WB102
Survey of Patent, Copyright, Trademark (Section 1) Fall 18 Oliar, Dotan
TWR 0820-0950 4 46:64 SL298