Course Offerings

27 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Admiralty (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 20 Rutherglen, George
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 10:13 SL131
Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Kaufman, Peter S
Special Schedule - 1 13:15 SL284
Airline Industry and Aviation Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Kirstein, David M
Stone, Thatcher A
Special Schedule - 3 4:16 WB127
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 20 Fischman, Joshua
MWR 1540-1700 4 52:80 WB102
Antitrust in the Digital Economy (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Hockett, Christopher B
Special Schedule - 1 8:17 WB129
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 19 Kitch, Edmund W
MWR 1430-1530 3 12:21 WB121
Bankruptcy (Section 1) Spring 20 Walt, Steven D
TR 1410-1530 3 8:64 SL298
Bankruptcy (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 20 Hynes, Richard M
MW 1540-1700 3 11:44 WB104
Business Reorganization Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (Section 1) Spring 20 Ackerly, Benjamin C
M 1540-1740 3 15:15 WB116
Commercial Sales Transactions: Domestic and International (Section 1) Spring 20 Walt, Steven D
MW 1540-1700 3 9:44 WB105
Comparative and Offshore Trust Law and Practice (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Hofri-Winogradow, Adam
MTWRF; S 1800-2000; 0900-1100 1 12:16 WB129,WB129
Construction Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Smith, Richard
Vella, Brian J
M 1540-1740 3 8:16 WB129
Copyright Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Oliar, Dotan
WR 0820-0950 3 13:64 SL262
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Klosko, Caroline F
Poon, Elaine N
R 1420-1520 4 7:8 LAJC
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Klosko, Caroline F
Poon, Elaine N
R 1420-1620 4 7:8 LAJC
Energy Regulation and Policy (Section 1) Spring 20 Flippen, Edward L
Jagdmann, Judith W
M 1540-1740 2 14:18 WB162
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Smith, Gregory A
M 1500-1700 3 15:20 WB121
International Banking Transactions (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Fritzen, Christof
Special Schedule - :17
International Civil Litigation (Section 1) Fall 19 Rutherglen, George
MW 1410-1530 3 38:64 SL298
Liability Insurance Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Abraham, Kenneth S
W 1330-1530 2 31:44 WB104
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Bognar Searcy, Ellen C
Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 14:16 WB114
Modern Real Estate (Section 1) Spring 20 Johnson, Alex M
MW 1000-1120 3 47:64 SL294
Negotiating a Joint Venture in China (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Gounaris, Nestor
Special Schedule - 1 14:15 SL284
Patent Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Duffy, John F
MW 1130-1250 3 16:44 WB105
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 20 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1130-1250 3 20:44 WB104
Secured Transactions (Section 1) Spring 20 Walt, Steven D
MW 1130-1250 3 38:64 SL258
Survey of Patent, Copyright, Trademark (Section 1) Fall 19 Oliar, Dotan
TR 1300-1500 4 53:64 SL294