Course Offerings

36 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Bamzai, Aditya
MWR 1000-1120 4 64:64 SL294
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 19 Duffy, John F
MWF 1410-1530 4 11:64 SL294
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MW 1000-1120 3 63:64 WB102
Advanced Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 19 Sanderson, Matthew
M 1540-1740 3 15:16 SL284
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Braga, Stephen L
T 1410-1530 4 12:12 WB116
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Braga, Stephen L
T 1410-1530 4 12:12 WB116
Business and Governmental Tort Liability (Section 1) Spring 19 White, George E
MW 1540-1700 3 11:64 SL262
Civil Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 19 Ciolfi, Angela A
Ogunkeyede, Adeola
Rolla, Kimberly A
F 0930-1230 5 6:6 LAJC
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 19 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TR 1000-1120 3 15:44 WB103
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1410-1530 3 12:21 WB121
Constitutional Crises (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Guim Alfago, Mauricio A
Versteeg, Emiliana M
MTWR 1330-1630 1 5:14 SL284
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Spring 19 Kendrick, Leslie C
MW 1130-1250 3 74:80 WB128
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 19 Armacost, Barbara E
TR 1130-1250 3 20:44 WB105
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 18 Schwartzman, Micah J
TWR 1300-1400 3 66:72 WB128
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Fall 18 Ballenger, James S
TR 1000-1120 3 51:64 WB128
Constitutionalism: History and Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 19 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 15:16 WB127
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 18 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 17:16 WB127
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 19 Harmon, Rachel A
TWF 0830-0950 4 82:85 SL278
Education Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 18 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1300-1500 3 7:16 WB119
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Fall 18 Robinson, Kimberly J
TWRF 1000-1120 3 7:19 WB114
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 14:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Cannon, Jonathan Z
TR 1130-1250 3 15:44 WB103
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 19 Bill, Brian
T 1800-2000 3 18:20 WB121
Law of the Police (Section 1) Fall 18 Harmon, Rachel A
TR 1130-1250 3 79:80 SL278
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 19 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1015-1115 4 58:64 SL258
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Spring 19 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 10:44 WB105
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 19 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
W 1540-1740 3 11:14 WB116
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 19 Prakash, Saikrishna B
MWR 1000-1120 4 48:64 SL298
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 16:17 WB127
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Fall 18 Gilbert, Michael
MW 0830-0950 3 63:64 SL262
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Section 1) Fall 18 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 16:16 WB127
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 19 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 16:16 WB127
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
W 1600-1830 4 16:16 SL366
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
W 1600-1830 4 16:16 SL366
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 15:30 WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Howard, A.E. Dick
MTWRF 0915-1145 1 15:16 WB127