Course Offerings

97 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Advanced Civil Procedure (Section 1) Fall 18 Spencer, Adam B
MW 1540-1700 3 58:64 SL294
Advanced Criminal Procedure Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Weinberg, Robert L
R 1540-1740 3 9:13 SL131
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Spring 19 Ashbrook, Leslie
MW 1000-1120 2 17:18 WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 3) Spring 19 Boudouris, Kathryn L
TR 1130-1250 2 18:18 WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 2) Fall 18 Doherty, Benjamin A
MW 1000-1120 2 17:18 WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Fall 18 Glover, Kristin L
TR 1130-1250 2 14:18 WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 2) Spring 19 Olson, Kent
TR 1000-1120 2 18:18 WB278
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 1 27:30
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 0 27:30
Advanced Verbal Persuasion (Section 1) Spring 19 Shadel, Molly B
T 1000-1230 3 12:12 SL290
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 19 Fischman, Joshua
MWF 1000-1120 4 35:64 SL262
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Braga, Stephen L
T 1410-1530 4 12:12 WB116
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Braga, Stephen L
T 1410-1530 4 12:12 WB116
Appellate Practice (Section 1) Fall 18 Theisen, Virginia B
M 1800-2030 3 12:16 WB162
Child Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Salas, Mario D
Walters, Amy S
T 1330-1530 4 11:12 LAJC
Child Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Salas, Mario D
Walters, Amy S
T 1330-1530 4 11:12 LAJC
Civil Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 19 Ciolfi, Angela A
Ogunkeyede, Adeola
Rolla, Kimberly A
F 0930-1230 5 6:6 LAJC
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 19 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TR 1000-1120 3 15:44 WB103
Class Actions and Aggregate Litigation (Section 1) Spring 19 Ballenger, James S
TR 1130-1250 3 17:19 WB114
Commercial Arbitration (Section 1) Fall 18 Adler, Matthew H
F 1540-1740 3 19:20 WB162
Conflict of Laws (Section 1) Fall 18 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1130-1250 3 52:64 WB102
Construction Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Smith, Richard
Vella, Brian J
M 1540-1740 3 11:14 WB116
Consumer Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Klosko, Caroline F
Nadas, Rachel
Poon, Elaine N
TBA - 4 2:8
Consumer Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Klosko, Caroline F
Nadas, Rachel
Poon, Elaine N
R 1420-1620 4 2:8 LAJC
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 19 Hingeley, James M
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Redinger, Janice L
MR 1630-1800 5 7:16 SL366
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 18 Lepold, Bonnie J
Lorish, Lisa M
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Redinger, Janice L
T 1900-2200 5 11:16 SL366
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Spring 19 Coughlin, Anne M
TR 0830-0950 3 88:90 WB101
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 19 Harmon, Rachel A
TWF 0830-0950 4 82:85 SL278
Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1540-1810 2 6:20 SL298
Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 18 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1540-1810 3 15:16 SL298
Electronic Discovery (Section 1) Spring 19 Stromberg, Daniel
T 1900-2100 2 13:16 WB114
Environmental and Regulatory Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 19 Jaffe, Cale
T 1410-1530 5 5:6 SL131
Environmental and Regulatory Law Clinic (Section 1) Fall 18 Jaffe, Cale
T 1410-1530 5 6:6 SL131
Evidence (Section 1) Spring 19 Barzun, Charles L
MWR 1540-1700 4 90:90 WB101
Evidence (Section 2) Spring 19 Ferzan, Kimberly
TWRF 1300-1400 4 30:64 SL258
Evidence (Section 1) Fall 18 Mitchell, Paul G
TRF 1410-1530 4 93:95 WB152
Evidence (Section 2) Fall 18 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1540-1700 3 71:80 SL278
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 19 Collins, Michael G
MWR 1410-1530 4 95:95 SL278
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 18 Harrison, John C
MTWR 1300-1400 4 22:44 WB104
Federal Criminal Pre-Trial and Trial Practice (Section 1) Fall 18 Kavanaugh, Christopher R
Quagliana, Rhonda
M 1830-2130 3 15:18 SL290
Federal District Court Practice (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Chhabria, Vince
Special Schedule - 1 15:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Federal Litigation Practice (Section 1) Spring 19 Ashwell, Erin B
O'Keeffe IV, James
M 1800-2000 3 16:16 WB162
Globalization and Private Dispute Resolution (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 McEvoy, Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 15:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 19 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1930-2130 3 12:16 WB127
Hallmarks of Distinguished Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 18 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 3 12:12 SL290
Immigration Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Cope, Kevin
MW 1540-1700 3 13:17 WB129
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Sharuk, Deena
M 1500-1700 4 6:6 LAJC
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Sharuk, Deena
M 1500-1700 4 6:6 LAJC
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Enright, Deirdre M
Givens, Jennifer L
T 1405-1535 4 12:12 SL366
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Enright, Deirdre M
Givens, Jennifer L
T 1405-1535 4 12:12 SL366
International Arbitration (Section 1) Spring 19 Simmons, Joshua B
F 1540-1740 3 17:18 WB114
International Trade Law (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Broude, Tomer
Stephan, Paul B
TWR 1745-1920 2 14:20 WB162
Juvenile Justice Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Shin, Crystal S
W 1540-1740 3 16:16 WB127
Law and Psychology of Dispute Resolution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Hughes, Hunter R
Mitchell, Paul G
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 14:16 WB104
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 19 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1015-1115 4 58:64 SL258
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Klosko, Caroline F
McFarland, Rachel C
W 0915-1115 4 3:8 LAJC
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Klosko, Caroline F
McFarland, Rachel C
W 0915-1115 4 3:8 LAJC
Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 19 Shadel, Molly B
W; W; W; W 1000-1230; 1000-1230; 1000-1230; 1000-1230 3 30:30 SL268,SL276,SL290,SL292
Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 18 Spellman, Barbara A
T; T; T 1130-1400; 1130-1400; 1130-1400 3 29:30 SL268,SL276,SL290
Oral Presentations Outside The Courtroom (Section 1) Fall 18 Shadel, Molly B
R 1000-1230 3 12:12 SL290
Patent Clinic II (Section 1) Fall 18 Decker, Robert J
Sparks, Rodney L
TBA - 2 2:6 PTO
Persuasion (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Sayler, Robert N
Shadel, Molly B
Strang, Dean A
MTWRF; MTWRF; MTWRF 0930-1200; 0930-1200; 0930-1200 1 22:30 SL290,SL292,SL294
Plea Bargaining (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Bowers, Josh
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 8:10 SL131
Professional Liability (Section 1) Spring 19 Bognar Searcy, Ellen C
Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 9:11 SL131
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Fall 18 Cohen, George M
TWR 0850-0950 3 46:80 SL278
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Spring 19 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 0830-0950 3 114:115 WB154
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Fall 18 Sachs, Benjamin R
W 1130-1330 2 100:100 WB152
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Spring 19 Sachs, Benjamin R
W 1130-1330 2 100:103 WB152
Professional Responsibility in Public Interest Law Practice (Section 1) Fall 18 Jaffe, Cale
MW 1410-1510 2 38:64 SL294
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 3 14:26 WB104
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 5 14:30 WB104
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Section 1) Spring 19 Shin, Crystal S
M 1540-1740 2 13:16 WB162
Quantitative Methods (Section 1) Fall 18 Fischman, Joshua
TR 1410-1530 3 26:64 SL262
Remedies (Section 1) Spring 19 Harrison, John C
MW 1540-1700 3 8:10 WB104A
Rhetoric Seminar (Section 1) Spring 19 Sayler, Robert N
R; R 1300-1500; 1300-1500 2 16:16 WB127,SL290
Science and the Courts (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Rakoff, Jed S
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 9:18 WB162
Securities Litigation and Enforcement (Section 1) Fall 18 Vollmer, Andrew N
M 1540-1740 3 11:18 WB114
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
W 1600-1830 4 16:16 SL366
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
W 1600-1830 4 16:16 SL366
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Spring 19 Braga, Stephen L
R 1540-1740 2 19:19 WB121
Tax Practice and Procedure Seminar (Section 1) Spring 19 Malone, James L
T 1700-1900 3 6:16 WB119
Therapeutic Justice and the Evolving Role of Specialty Courts (Section 1) Spring 19 Hogshire, Edward L
R 1540-1740 3 13:16 WB162
Transactional Approach To Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Spring 19 Kling, Lou R
Nugent, Eileen T
Special Schedule - 3 10:24 WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Fall 18 Bognar Searcy, Ellen C
Livingston, Ronald L
McKay, Jordan
W 1815-2115 3 11:12 SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 18 Cook, John T
Thomas, David W
T 1815-2115 3 5:12 SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Fall 18 Davidson, John E
M 1300-1600 3 11:12 SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Spring 19 Hudson, Jean B
W 1900-2200 3 16:16 SL292
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Fall 18 Hudson, Jean B
W 1900-2200 3 11:12 SL292
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Spring 19 Kavanaugh, Christopher R
W 1900-2200 3 16:16 SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Spring 19 Morrison, Alexia
M 1300-1600 3 8:16 SL292
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Spring 19 Wood, Robert C
M 1815-2115 3 15:16 SL290
Trial Advocacy College (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Bill, Brian
Saltzburg, Stephen A
MTWRSU 0845-1800 2 45:51 WB152
Trials of the Century:Literary & Legal Representations of Great Criminal Trials (Section 1) Spring 19 Armacost, Barbara E
Coughlin, Anne M
W 1540-1740 3 20:20 WB162
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 15:30 WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104
US Refugee and Asylum Law Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Sharuk, Deena
T 1800-2000 3 16:16 WB119
Virginia Practice and Procedure (Section 1) Spring 19 Harrison, Gessner H
Whitlock, Susan L
TF 0830-0950 3 5:44 WB103
White Collar Investigations and Corporate Compliance (Section 1) Spring 19 Myers, Christopher A
R 1540-1740 3 16:18 WB114