Course Offerings

43 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 21 Bamzai, Aditya
TBA - 4 0:80
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 21 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 0:40
Administrative Law (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Duffy, John F
TR 1700-1850 4 62:62 Auditorium (WB028)
Advanced Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 21 Sanderson, Matthew
TBA - 3 0:16
Advanced Topics in Law of the Police (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Harmon, Rachel A
M 1700-1850 2 19:30 WWW
Advanced Topics in the First Amendment (Religion Clauses) (Section 1) Spring 21 Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 3 0:16
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Ballenger, James S
T 1230-1340 4 12:12 SL298
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 21 Ballenger, James S
TBA - 4 12:12
Balancing Public Safety and Civil Liberties: Law Enforcement Policy-Making (Section 1) Spring 21 Waters, Ashley F
TBA - 3 0:16
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 21 Collins, Michael G
TBA - 3 0:40
Comparative Constitutional Law (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1100-1210 3 17:25 WWW
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Spring 21 Kendrick, Leslie C
TBA - 3 0:80
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 21 Armacost, Barbara E
TBA - 3 0:40
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Schwartzman, Micah J
TR 1400-1510 3 88:91 Auditorium (WB028)
Constitutionalism: History and Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 0:16
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 18:18 WWW
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 21 Bowers, Josh
TBA - 4 0:80
Criminal Procedure Survey (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Harmon, Rachel A
MW 0830-1020 4 67:75 WWW
Discrimination Theory (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Hellman, Deborah
M 1540-1740 3 10:17 WB105
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 21 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 0:40
Eighth Amendment Death Penalty Law (Section 1) Spring 21 Givens, Jennifer L
TBA - 3 0:16
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 6:19 SL258
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 21 Kalish, Ian C
Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
TBA - 4 9:10
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Kalish, Ian C
Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
F 1230-1420 4 9:10 WB105
Government Secrecy (Section 1) Spring 21 Deeks, Ashley
TBA - 3 0:16
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 21 Hodge, Kelley L
TBA - 1 0:16
Introduction to American Law for LLMs (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Fallon, Ethan P
T 0800-0950 2 2:2 WWW
Land Use Law (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Cannon, Jonathan Z
TR 0930-1040 3 22:49 WB128
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 21 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 0:16
Law of Corruption (Section 1) Spring 21 Gilbert, Michael
Hellman, Deborah
TBA - 3 0:16
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 21 Nelson, Caleb E
TBA - 4 0:80
Legislation and Regulation (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Johnston, Jason S
MW 1230-1420 4 24:34 SL258
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 21 Prakash, Saikrishna B
TBA - 4 0:80
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Shalf, Sarah M
MW 1530-1640 3 10:12 WWW
Privacy (Section 1) Spring 21 Haley, Thomas
TBA - 3 0:40
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 21 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 0:40
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Spring 21 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 0:20
Regulation of the Political Process (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Gilbert, Michael
MW 1100-1210 3 86:86 Auditorium (WB028)
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 16:16 WWW
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 0:16
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 21 Burke, Donald
Dawson, James T
Madden, Matthew M
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
TBA - 4 16:16
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Burke, Donald
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
W 1600-1830 4 16:16 WB104
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 14:23 WB101