Course Offerings

61 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1000-1120 4 0:70
WB152
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 23 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TR 1130-1250 3 0:70
WB102
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Duffy, John F
MWR 1130-1250 4 28:70
WB102
Advanced Administrative Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Bamzai, Aditya
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB127
After Dobbs (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Cahn, Naomi R
Coughlin, Anne M
Gordon, Bonnie S
Special Schedule - 1 0:12
WB162
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Ballenger, James S
Stetson, Catherine E
M 1130-1250 4 12:12
WB127
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Ballenger, James S
Stetson, Catherine E
M 1130-1250 4 12:12
WB127
Asian Americans and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Law, David S
Le, Chinh Q
W 1540-1740 2 16:16
WB121
Business and Governmental Tort Liability (Section 1) Spring 23 Cope, Kevin
MW 1540-1700 3 0:64
SL294
Civil Rights and Antidiscrimination Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Milligan, Joy
MWR 1000-1120 4 11:64
SL294
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
LAJC2
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
TBA
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 0:70
WB102
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 22 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 59:70
WB102
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Law, David S
Versteeg, Emiliana M
MW 1000-1120 3 0:38
WB105
Comparative Gender Equality (Section 1) Fall 22 Versteeg, Emiliana M
W 1000-1200 3 16:16
WB114
Constitutional Law and Economics (Section 1) Fall 22 Gilbert, Michael
R 1130-1330 3 16:16
WB114
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 22 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1410-1530 3 47:64
SL294
Constitutional Law II: Poverty (Section 1) Spring 23 Goluboff, Risa L
F 0920-1120 3 0:25
WB104
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 23 Armacost, Barbara E
TR 1000-1120 3 0:64
SL258
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 22 Schwartzman, Micah J
MW 1000-1120 3 64:70
WB102
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Spring 23 Ballenger, James S
MW 1000-1120 3 0:64
SL258
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 16:16
SL298
Courts (Section 1) Spring 23 Law, David S
TBA 1540-1740 3 0:12
WB127
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Fall 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MWR 0830-0950 4 50:64
SL262
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Re, Richard M
MW 1540-1740 4 0:70
WB154
Designing Democracy: Participation (Section 1) Spring 23 Ross, Bertrall L
MW 1000-1120 3 0:8
WB116
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 0830-0950 3 0:64
SL294
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 23 Collins, Michael G
MWR 1000-1120 4 0:80
SL278
Federal Courts (Section 2) Fall 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
MTR 1000-1120 4 15:44
WB104
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 22 Bayefsky, Rachel
WR 1540-1740 4 70:70
WB128
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB129
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 0:10
WB121
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 5:10
WB127
Founders and Foes (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Oldham, Andrew S
Thapar, Amul R
Special Schedule - 1 0:12
SL366
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Hodge, Kelley B
MTWR 1800-1930 1 0:16
WB129
History of American Federalism (Section 1) Fall 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
MW 1130-1250 3 17:35
SL262
Introduction to American Law for LLMs (Section 1) Fall 22 Fallon, Ethan P
M 1200-1400 2 26:50
SL294
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 22 O''Neill, Moira
MW 1410-1530 3 19:44
SL258
Law and Inequality Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 23 Milligan, Joy
Ross, Bertrall L
R 1130-1330 2 0:16
WB121
Law and Riots (Section 1) Spring 23 Heaphy, Timothy J
Lorish, Lisa M
M 1900-2100 2 0:16
WB121
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 23 Bill, Brian
T 1800-2000 3 0:16
WB114
Law of Corruption (Section 1) Spring 23 Gilbert, Michael
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB121
Law of the Police I: Rules, Rights, and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MW 1130-1250 3 34:64
SL258
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 23 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1415-1515 4 0:70
WB152
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Spring 23 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:44
WB104
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
T 1130-1330 3 0:16
WB119
Parental Choice in K-12 Education (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Robinson, Gerard
Special Schedule - 1 10:16
WB129
Practical Perspectives on Policing: Policy-Making by Law Enforcement (Section 1) Spring 23 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Waters Gundersen, Ashley
W 1100-1300 3 0:16
WB114
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
MW 1410-1530 3 0:12
WB129
Privacy (Section 1) Spring 23 Citron, Danielle K
TR 1410-1530 3 0:44
WB104
Project for Informed Reform Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 1:8
SL276
Project for Informed Reform Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 2:8
SL276
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1130-1250 3 0:64
SL298
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 0:16
WB103
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Fall 22 Ross, Bertrall L
MW 1540-1740 4 17:64
SL262
Separation of Powers in the Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
T 1200-1400 3 10:15
WB116
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 23 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 0:16
SL262
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 12:12
SL366
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 12:12
SL366
The Mueller Report and the Role of the Special Counsel (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Goldstein, Andrew
Quarles III, James L
Zebley, Aaron M
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB105