Course Offerings

118 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 22 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1000-1120 4 80:80
WB152
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MW 1130-1250 3 39:50
SL258
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Harrison, John C
MTR 1130-1250 4 20:50
SL258
Advanced Administrative Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Bamzai, Aditya
Bress, Daniel A
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:12
WB121
Advanced Campaign Finance Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Sanderson, Matthew
M 1130-1330 3 5:16
WB119
Advanced Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1300-1400 3 1:4
SL284
Advanced Contracts (Section 1) Fall 21 Krawiec, Kimberly D
TR 1410-1530 3 36:40
SL258
Advanced Crimes and Defenses (JAG) (SC) (Section 3) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 2:4
JAG
Advanced LawTech (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
M 1540-1640 1 10:14
SL284
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 1 29:30
HOMHOM
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 0 29:30
HOMHOM
Advanced Topics in the Law of Armed Conflict (JAG)(SC) (Section 12) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Graves, Tiffany M
MTWR 0820-0950 1 13:16
WB129
Airline Industry and Aviation Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Stone, Thatcher A
T 1130-1330 3 14:14
SL366
American Food Governance (Section 1) Spring 22 Ripple, Christopher A
MW 1130-1250 3 6:25
WB103
Animal Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Riley, Margaret F
M 1540-1740 3 12:16
WB119
Antitrust (Section 1) Fall 21 Fischman, Joshua
MWR 1130-1250 4 50:50
SL298
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTR 1000-1120 4 32:70
SL278
Antitrust Review of Mergers in a Global Environment (Section 1) Spring 22 Fullerton, Lawrence R
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB121
Balancing Public Safety and Civil Liberties: Law Enforcement Policy-Making (Section 1) Spring 22 Waters Gundersen, Ashley
R 1130-1330 3 1:16
WB127
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 21 Kitch, Edmund W
MW 1000-1120 3 31:44
WB104
Baseball (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Setear, John K
TWRF 1300-1600 1 12:16
WB162
Bioethics And Law Internship Seminar: Health Policy & Administration (Section 1) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1500-1800 3 2:3
Bioethics and the Law Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1700-1900 3 20:19
WB162
Border Policy and Politics (Section 1) Spring 22 Clarens, Kristin
R 1130-1330 3 16:16
WB162
Children and the Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Block Jr., Andrew K
M 1130-1330 3 17:17
WB114
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 43:70
WB128
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 49:60
WB102
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 1:8
SL284
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Shalf, Sarah M
R 1130-1250 4 5:8
WB116
Corporate Social Responsibility Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Butler, Jay
R 0800-0950 3 15:16
WB162
Covid and Contracts: Courts, Regulation, and Drafting (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Brussel, Gabrielle
Krawiec, Kimberly D
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:16
WB114
Critical Analysis of the Military Justice System (JAG) (SC) (Section 9) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
Cryptocurrency Law and Policy (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Gilbert, Michael
Sutherland, John A
TWRF 1300-1600 1 16:16
WB121
Cyber and Information Operations I (JAG)(SC) (Section 6) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 0:3
JAG
Digital Evidence from Theory to Practice (JAG) (SC) (Section 10) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 1:4
JAG
Economic Statecraft and Public International Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Hayashi, Andrew T
Wachtel, Howard
TWRF 0900-1200 1 8:13
WB116
Education Inside US Prisons Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Gerard T
M 1200-1400 3 12:12
SL131
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1130-1250 3 8:50
SL294
Employment Law: Wage & Hour Regulation (Section 1) Spring 22 Verkerke, J H
MW 1000-1120 3 23:50
SL294
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 12:14
SL284
Energy and the Environment (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
TR 1130-1250 3 13:40
WB104
Environmental Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1130-1250 3 24:48
WB128
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Jaffe, Cale
W 1130-1250 4 9:9
SL131
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
M 1300-1400 4 1:8
WB129
Exercises in Rule Making - Society, Technology and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 11:16
WB119
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Spring 22 Stephan, Paul B
MTR 1300-1400 3 36:70
WB154
Federal Income Tax (Section 2) Fall 21 Hayashi, Andrew T
TRF 1000-1120 4 44:59
WB126
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Fall 21 Yale, Ethan
TR 0800-0950 4 21:50
SL258
Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Zack, Robert G
Special Schedule - 1 12:16
WB129
Feminism and the Free Market (Section 1) Spring 22 Mahoney, Julia D
W 1540-1740 3 18:18
WB162
Food and Drug Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Riley, Margaret F
MW 1130-1250 3 29:50
SL294
Free Speech and the Digital Age (Section 1) Spring 22 Citron, Danielle K
M 1540-1740 3 14:16
WB121
Gender-Based Violence: US Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Greenspan, Geri M
R 1540-1740 3 17:17
WB129
Genetics and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 13:16
WB127
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Smith, Gregory A
M 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB162
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 22 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1930-2130 3 11:15
WB127
Health Care Marketplace: Competition, Regulation, and Reform (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 McGough Jr., Walter T
Riley, Margaret F
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:15
WB119
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Hodge, Kelley B
MTWR 0820-0950 1 10:14
SL284
History and Evolution of Victims' Rights (JAG) (SC) (Section 4) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
W 0830-1020 1 0:4
JAG
Housing Law and Poverty Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Leiter-White, Robin J
T 1700-1900 3 15:16
WB105
Identity, Law, and Politics Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
R 1130-1330 3 10:16
WB114
Immigration Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 22 Benos, William J
Cope, Kevin
MW 1540-1740 4 13:50
SL294
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
T 1135-1235 4 3:3
SL268
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
T 1135-1235 4 3:8
LAJC1
Innovating for Defense (Section 1) Spring 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
M 1540-1840 3 6:15
WB152
International Human Rights (JAG)(SC) (Section 11) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 0:5
JAG
International Trade Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
MW 1410-1530 3 10:24
WB103
Internet Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Oliar, Dotan
W 1410-1610 2 24:50
SL298
Internet Regulation Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Nugent, Nicholas
T 1700-1900 3 10:10
WB127
Land Use Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Schragger, Richard C
MW 1000-1120 3 17:50
SL262
Law and Economics (Section 1) Spring 22 Fischman, Joshua
MW 1540-1700 3 14:40
WB105
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Fall 21 Cope, Kevin
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 12:15
WB127
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 22 Cope, Kevin
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 14:15
WB127
Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 22 Kim, Annie
MW 1540-1700 3 47:47
WB126
Law and Technology Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 22 Citron, Danielle K
Eichensehr, Kristen E
T 1130-1250 1 16:16
WB162
Law of Sea, Air and Space Operations (JAG)(SC) (Section 7) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 4:5
JAG
Law of the Police I: Rules, Rights, and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Harmon, Rachel A
MW 0830-0950 3 46:50
SL294
Law, Inequality, and Education Reform (Section 1) Fall 21 Robinson, Kimberly J
W 1000-1200 3 14:16
SL278
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 22 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1410-1510 4 53:80
SL278
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 17:50
SL262
Legislative Drafting and Public Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
Special Schedule - 3 6:12
WB119
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Horrock, Victoria
Starbranch, Madeline J
W 1110-1240 4 5:5
WB127
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Horrock, Victoria
Starbranch, Madeline J
W 1040-1240 4 5:8
LAJC1
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 12:14
WB116
Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB127
Medicalization and the Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Konnoth, Craig
R 1800-2000 3 12:16
WB162
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
T 1130-1330 3 12:16
WB114
Natural Resources Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Szeptycki, Leon
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB119
New Frontiers in Neuroethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bonnie, Richard J
Chen, Donna T
Special Schedule - 1 6:8
WB129
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 6:6
WB119
Poverty Law, Advocacy and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Cahn, Naomi R
Shalf, Sarah M
MW 1130-1250 3 22:24
WB103
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 22 Prakash, Saikrishna B
MWR 1410-1530 4 13:50
SL262
Privacy (Section 1) Spring 22 Haley, Thomas
TR 1000-1120 3 20:50
SL262
Privacy Law and Theory Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Citron, Danielle K
R 1540-1740 3 18:18
WB121
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Section 1) Fall 21 Kim, Annie
R 1540-1810 3 12:12
WB278
Public Interest Leadership (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Le, Chinh Q
MTWR 1800-1930 1 6:14
SL284
Quantitative Methods (Section 1) Fall 21 Fischman, Joshua
TR 1410-1530 3 27:50
SL298
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1000-1120 3 4:50
SL294
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Spring 22 Gilbert, Michael
MW 1130-1250 3 70:70
WB152
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1000-1120 3 14:25
SL258
Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Marshall, Mary F
Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 20:30
WB102
Rights of the Accused (JAG) (SC) (Section 2) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 0830-1020 1 3:4
JAG
Rules (Section 1) Spring 22 Setear, John K
WF 1000-1120 3 8:20
SL298
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Spring 22 Mahoney, Paul G
MWR 1410-1530 4 80:80
WB102
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Kitch, Edmund W
MTR 1300-1400 3 5:24
WB105
Securities Regulation (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 21 Curtis, Quinn
MW 0900-1100 4 21:50
WB101
Special Topics in Client Services (JAG)(SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 1:5
JAG
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 21 Block Jr., Andrew K
T 1130-1255 4 10:10
WB114
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Spring) (Section 1) Spring 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
T 1130-1250 4 10:10
SL131
Taboo Trades (Section 1) Spring 22 Krawiec, Kimberly D
MW 1000-1200 4 12:12
WB121
The Business of Banking and Prudential Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Trost, Adam S
Special Schedule - 1 17:18
WB162
Theory and Practice of Biodiversity Conservation (Section 1) Spring 22 Szeptycki, Leon
T 1530-1800 3 8:8
Title IX: The Law and Policy of Sex Discrimination in Education (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:16
WB129
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 6:25
SL258
Veteran Benefits and Retirement Planning (SC) (JAG) (Section 8) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1040-1230 1 1:6
JAG
War Crimes and Atrocity Law (JAG)(SC) (Section 5) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1040-1230 1 3:4
JAG
Water Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Szeptycki, Leon
TR 1130-1250 3 9:24
WB105