Course Offerings

56 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 22 Bamzai, Aditya
TBA - 4 0:0
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Harrison, John C
MTR 1130-1250 4 20:50
SL258
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 0:0
Advanced Administrative Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Bamzai, Aditya
Bress, Daniel A
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:12
WB121
Advanced Campaign Finance Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Sanderson, Matthew
M 1130-1330 3 5:16
WB119
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Ballenger, James S
TBA - 4 14:0
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Ballenger, James S
M 1130-1250 4 14:14
WB121
Balancing Public Safety and Civil Liberties: Law Enforcement Policy-Making (Section 1) Spring 22 Waters Gundersen, Ashley
TBA - 3 0:0
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
LAJC2
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
TBA - 4 8:8
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Frampton, Thomas W
TBA - 3 0:0
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 49:60
WB102
Civil War and the Constitution (Section 1) Spring 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TBA - 3 0:0
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Law, David S
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 3 0:0
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 21 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1130-1250 3 79:80
WB152
Constitutional Law II: Poverty (Section 1) Spring 22 Goluboff, Risa L
TBA - 3 0:0
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 22 Armacost, Barbara E
TBA - 3 0:0
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 21 Schwartzman, Micah J
MW 1410-1530 3 52:80
SL278
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Fall 21 Ballenger, James S
MW 1000-1120 3 49:50
SL294
Constitutional Originalism (Section 1) Spring 22 Solum, Lawrence
TBA - 3 0:0
Constitutionalism: History and Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 0:0
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 16:16
SL294
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 4 0:0
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Fall 21 Bowers, Josh
TRF 1000-1120 4 27:50
SL294
Discrimination Theory (Section 1) Spring 22 Hellman, Deborah
TBA - 3 0:0
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 0:0
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 8:10
WB105
Founders and Foes (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Oldham, Andrew S
Thapar, Amul R
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:12
SL366
Free Speech and the Digital Age (Section 1) Spring 22 Citron, Danielle K
TBA - 3 0:0
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Hodge, Kelley B
TBA - 1 0:0
Introduction to American Law for LLMs (Section 1) Fall 21 Fallon, Ethan P
T 1300-1500 2 37:50
SL294
Land Use Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Schragger, Richard C
TBA - 3 0:0
Law of the Police I: Rules, Rights, and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Harmon, Rachel A
MW 0830-0950 3 46:50
SL294
Law of the Police II: Remedies and Reform (Section 1) Spring 22 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 2 0:0
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 22 Nelson, Caleb E
TBA - 4 0:0
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 17:50
SL262
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 3 0:0
Negotiating Constitutions (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Law, David S
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:16
WB114
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 22 Prakash, Saikrishna B
TBA - 4 0:0
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
TBA - 3 0:12
Privacy (Section 1) Spring 22 Haley, Thomas
TBA - 3 0:0
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 0:0
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 0:0
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Spring 22 Gilbert, Michael
TBA - 3 0:0
Separation of Powers in the Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Ahdout, Zimra P
R 1130-1330 3 7:16
WB121
State Constitutions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
W 1830-2030 1 14:16
SL298
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 16:16
SL298
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 0:0
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Dawson, James T
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
SL366
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Dawson, James T
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
TBA - 4 16:0
Supreme Court: October Term (Section 1) Fall 21 Harmon, Rachel A
Harrison, John C
W 1400-1600 3 11:16
WB121
The Institutional Supreme Court (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Greenhouse, Linda
TBA - 1 0:0
The Mueller Report and the Role of the Special Counsel (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Goldstein, Andrew
Quarles Iii, James
Zebley, Aaron M
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
SL107
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 0:22
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB127