Course Offerings

379 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Fall 18 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1130-1250 2 53:64 SL294
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Spring 19 Haskins, Mark E
TR 1130-1330 2 65:85 WB126
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Bamzai, Aditya
MWR 1000-1120 4 64:64 SL294
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 19 Duffy, John F
MWF 1410-1530 4 11:64 SL294
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MW 1000-1120 3 63:64 WB102
Admiralty (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Rutherglen, George
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 7:10 WB104A
Advanced Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 19 Sanderson, Matthew
M 1540-1740 3 15:16 SL284
Advanced Civil Procedure (Section 1) Fall 18 Spencer, Adam B
MW 1540-1700 3 58:64 SL294
Advanced Criminal Law: From Theory to Practice (Section 1) Fall 18 Ferzan, Kimberly
MW 1000-1120 3 19:20 WB121
Advanced Criminal Procedure Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Weinberg, Robert L
R 1540-1740 3 9:13 SL131
Advanced Issues in Criminal Justice (Section 1) Fall 18 Armacost, Barbara E
Coughlin, Anne M
T 1130-1330 3 12:20 WB162
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Spring 19 Ashbrook, Leslie
MW 1000-1120 2 17:18 WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 3) Spring 19 Boudouris, Kathryn L
TR 1130-1250 2 18:18 WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 2) Fall 18 Doherty, Benjamin A
MW 1000-1120 2 17:18 WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Fall 18 Glover, Kristin L
TR 1130-1250 2 14:18 WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 2) Spring 19 Olson, Kent
TR 1000-1120 2 18:18 WB278
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 1 27:30
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 0 27:30
Advanced Topics in Securities Regulation (Section 1) Spring 19 Vollmer, Andrew N
T 0800-0955 3 23:30 WB104
Advanced Topics in the Law of Armed Conflict (JAG)(SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Instructor, JAG
T 1530-1720 1 3:4 JAG
Advanced Verbal Persuasion (Section 1) Spring 19 Shadel, Molly B
T 1000-1230 3 12:12 SL290
Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Kaufman, Peter S
Special Schedule - 1 14:15 SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284
Airline Industry and Aviation Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Kirstein, David M
Stone, Thatcher A
MWF 0850-0950 3 4:20 WB162
An American Half-Century (Section 1) Fall 18 Setear, John K
W 1540-1740 3 17:18 WB114
Animal Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Riley, Margaret F
M 1540-1740 3 13:13 SL131
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 19 Fischman, Joshua
MWF 1000-1120 4 35:64 SL262
Antitrust in the Global Economy (Section 1) Fall 18 Martin, John S
R 1540-1740 3 14:15 WB116
Antitrust Review of Mergers in a Global Environment (Section 1) Spring 19 Fullerton, Lawrence R
W 1540-1740 3 16:17 WB119
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Braga, Stephen L
T 1410-1530 4 12:12 WB116
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Braga, Stephen L
T 1410-1530 4 12:12 WB116
Appellate Practice (Section 1) Fall 18 Theisen, Virginia B
M 1800-2030 3 12:16 WB162
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 18 Kitch, Edmund W
TR 1410-1530 3 34:44 SL294
Bankruptcy (Section 1) Spring 19 Walt, Steven D
TR 1410-1530 3 44:64 SL294
Bankruptcy (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 19 Hynes, Richard M
MW 1410-1530 3 18:44 WB105
Baseball (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Setear, John K
MTWRF 1330-1600 1 13:16 WB114
BigLaw and the Profession (and Business) of Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Duncan, Robert B
M 1540-1740 3 20:20 WB162
Bioethics And Law Internship Seminar: Health Policy & Administration (Section 1) Spring 19 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1500-1730 3 2:3 BNG
Bioethics and the Law Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1700-1900 3 18:19 WB114
Biotechnology and the Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Goodwin, Michele
W 1540-1740 3 11:15 WB116
Building the Rule of Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Gilbert, Michael
Sutherland, John A
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 14:16 WB119
Business and Governmental Tort Liability (Section 1) Spring 19 White, George E
MW 1540-1700 3 11:64 SL262
Business Reorganization Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (Section 1) Spring 19 Ackerly, Benjamin C
M 1540-1740 3 15:16 SL276
Child Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Salas, Mario D
Walters, Amy S
T 1330-1530 4 11:12 LAJC
Child Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Salas, Mario D
Walters, Amy S
T 1330-1530 4 11:12 LAJC
Civil Procedure (Section 6I) Fall 18 Bamzai, Aditya
TRF 1000-1120 4 32:32 WB104
Civil Procedure (Section 1AG) Fall 18 Collins, Michael G
TRF 1000-1120 4 67:67 WB102
Civil Procedure (Section 3DE) Fall 18 Mitchell, Paul G
TRF 1000-1120 4 68:68 SL278
Civil Procedure (Section 7J) Fall 18 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1000-1100 4 31:32 WB103
Civil Procedure (Section 4F) Fall 18 Rutherglen, George
MWF 1000-1120 4 30:32 WB105
Civil Procedure (Section 5H) Fall 18 Spencer, Adam B
MWR 1000-1120 4 32:32 SL298
Civil Procedure (Section 2BC) Fall 18 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TRF 1000-1120 4 65:65 SL258
Civil Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 19 Ciolfi, Angela A
Ogunkeyede, Adeola
Rolla, Kimberly A
F 0930-1230 5 6:6 LAJC
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 19 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TR 1000-1120 3 15:44 WB103
Class Actions and Aggregate Litigation (Section 1) Spring 19 Ballenger, James S
TR 1130-1250 3 17:19 WB114
Commercial Arbitration (Section 1) Fall 18 Adler, Matthew H
F 1540-1740 3 19:20 WB162
Commercial Sales Transactions: Domestic and International (Section 1) Spring 19 Walt, Steven D
MW 1540-1700 3 7:44 WB104
Common Law I (Section 1) Fall 18 Leslie, Douglas L
TRF 1300-1400 3 28:44 WB105
Common Law II (Section 1) Spring 19 Leslie, Douglas L
TRF 1300-1400 3 39:44 WB105
Communications Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Nachbar, Thomas B
M 1540-1740 3 17:21 WB121
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1410-1530 3 12:21 WB121
Computer Crime Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Bamzai, Aditya
MWR 1300-1400 3 78:80 WB102
Conflict of Laws (Section 1) Fall 18 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1130-1250 3 52:64 WB102
Conservation Planning and Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Cannon, Jonathan Z
Verkerke, J H
W 1540-1740 3 15:16 WB129
Constitutional Crises (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Guim Alfago, Mauricio A
Versteeg, Emiliana M
MTWR 1330-1630 1 5:14 SL284
Constitutional Law (Section 1AC) Spring 19 Goluboff, Risa L
MTWR 1410-1530 4 68:68 WB102
Constitutional Law (Section 5FJ) Spring 19 Hellman, Deborah
TRF 1410-1530 4 63:64 WB154
Constitutional Law (Section 4EI) Spring 19 Matthew, Dayna B
TRF 1410-1530 4 66:67 WB126
Constitutional Law (Section 2BG) Spring 19 Prakash, Saikrishna B
MWR 1410-1530 4 65:66 WB128
Constitutional Law (Section 3DH) Spring 19 Schwartzman, Micah J
TWR 1410-1530 4 68:68 WB101
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Spring 19 Kendrick, Leslie C
MW 1130-1250 3 74:80 WB128
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 19 Armacost, Barbara E
TR 1130-1250 3 20:44 WB105
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 18 Schwartzman, Micah J
TWR 1300-1400 3 66:72 WB128
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Fall 18 Ballenger, James S
TR 1000-1120 3 51:64 WB128
Constitutionalism: History and Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 19 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 15:16 WB127
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 18 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 17:16 WB127
Construction Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Smith, Richard
Vella, Brian J
M 1540-1740 3 11:14 WB116
Consumer Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Klosko, Caroline F
Nadas, Rachel
Poon, Elaine N
TBA - 4 2:8
Consumer Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Klosko, Caroline F
Nadas, Rachel
Poon, Elaine N
R 1420-1620 4 2:8 LAJC
Contract Review and Drafting (JAG)(SC) (Section 4) Fall 18 Instructor, JAG
T 0800-0950 1 3:3 JAG
Contracts (Section 3CJ) Fall 18 Choi, Albert H
MTW 1410-1530 4 65:66 SL278
Contracts (Section 2B) Fall 18 Cohen, George M
MTWR 1410-1510 4 32:32 WB105
Contracts (Section 7HI) Fall 18 Hynes, Richard M
MWR 1410-1530 4 68:68 WB126
Contracts (Section 4DF) Fall 18 Johnson, Alex M
MTR 1410-1530 4 66:68 WB101
Contracts (Section 6G) Fall 18 Kordana, Kevin A
TWR 1410-1530 4 30:30 SL298
Contracts (Section 5E) Fall 18 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTR 1410-1530 4 32:32 WB103
Contracts (Section 1A) Fall 18 Verkerke, J H
MTR 1410-1530 4 34:34 WB104
Copyright Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Oliar, Dotan
MW 1540-1710 3 8:44 WB103
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Spring 19 Barzuza, Michal
TR 1130-1330 2 65:85 WB126
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Fall 18 Hynes, Richard M
MWR 1130-1250 2 53:64 SL294
Corporate Social Responsibility (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Lehr, Amy K
Special Schedule - 1 15:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Corporate Strategy (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Donovan, Jim
Special Schedule - 1 26:30 WB102 ,WB102 ,WB102 ,WB102 ,WB102 ,WB102 ,WB102
Corporate Tax (Section 1) Spring 19 Yale, Ethan
TRF 0830-0950 4 31:44 WB105
Corporate Transactions - Start-Up to Exit (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Curtin III, William J
Gorrell Jr, J. W
Williams, Michael C
Special Schedule - 1 25:25 WB103 ,WB103 ,WB103 ,WB103 ,WB103 ,WB103
Corporations (Section 1) Spring 19 Geis, George S
MWR 1130-1250 4 99:100 WB154
Corporations (Section 1) Fall 18 Kordana, Kevin A
TRF 1000-1120 4 95:100 WB126
Corporations (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 19 Barzuza, Michal
TWR 0820-0950 4 12:64 WB102
Corporations (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 18 Curtis, Quinn
MWR 1130-1250 4 43:64 SL262
Criminal Adjudication (Section 1) Fall 18 Brown, Darryl K
MWR 1300-1400 3 19:64 SL258
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 19 Hingeley, James M
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Redinger, Janice L
MR 1630-1800 5 7:16 SL366
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 18 Lepold, Bonnie J
Lorish, Lisa M
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Redinger, Janice L
T 1900-2200 5 11:16 SL366
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Spring 19 Coughlin, Anne M
TR 0830-0950 3 88:90 WB101
Criminal Law (Section 4EG) Fall 18 Bonnie, Richard J
MTWR 0830-0930 3 62:62 WB128
Criminal Law (Section 2CF) Fall 18 Bowers, Josh
TR 0830-0950 3 61:63 WB101
Criminal Law (Section 1AB) Fall 18 Brown, Darryl K
MWR 0850-0950 3 66:66 WB126
Criminal Law (Section 3DI) Fall 18 Coughlin, Anne M
MW 0830-0950 3 65:65 WB102
Criminal Law (Section 5HJ) Fall 18 Harmon, Rachel A
TR 0830-0950 3 63:64 SL294
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 19 Harmon, Rachel A
TWF 0830-0950 4 82:85 SL278
Criminology (Section 1) Spring 19 Monahan, John T
MW 0830-0950 3 19:44 WB103
Critical Race Theory (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Jones, Trina
MTWRF; S 1800-2000; 0900-1100 1 13:15 SL284,SL284
Cultural Property (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Mahoney, Julia D
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 11:16 WB129
Current Issues in the Supreme Court (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Harris, Pamela
MTWRF 1330-1600 1 13:18 WB121
Current Topics in Law, Medicine, and Society (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 19:30 SL262 ,SL262 ,SL262 ,SL262 ,SL262 ,SL262 ,SL262 ,SL262
DC Externship: Directed Study (Section 1) Fall 18 Ryan, A. S
M 1800-2030 3 11:13 UCWC
Defining Leadership Moments (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Bruno, Evan A
Special Schedule - 1 21:21 WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162
Derivatives Markets And Their Regulation (Section 1) Spring 19 Mahoney, Paul G
TR 1000-1120 3 39:44 WB104
Dissertation Colloquium - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
R 1130-1330 1 14:17 WB121
Dissertation Colloquium - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
T 1330-1530 1 12:17 WB127
Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1540-1810 2 6:20 SL298
Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 18 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1540-1810 3 15:16 SL298
Education Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 18 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1300-1500 3 7:16 WB119
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Fall 18 Robinson, Kimberly J
TWRF 1000-1120 3 7:19 WB114
Electronic Discovery (Section 1) Spring 19 Stromberg, Daniel
T 1900-2100 2 13:16 WB114
Emerging Growth Companies and Venture Capital Financing: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 18 Lincoln, Michael R
TR 1815-2015 2 44:44 WB105
Emerging Markets: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 19 Dean, Richard N
Stephan, Paul B
M; T 1705-1905; 1335-1535 3 16:18 WB114,WB114
Employee Benefits Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Doran, Michael T
MW 1410-1530 3 78:80 WB126
Employment Discrimination (Section 1) Spring 19 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
MW 1540-1700 3 10:44 WB103
Employment Discrimination (Section 1) Fall 18 Rutherglen, George
MW 1410-1530 3 44:64 SL258
Employment Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
R 1010-1210 4 6:6 LAJC
Employment Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
R 1010-1210 4 6:6 LAJC
Employment Law: Contracts, Torts, and Statutes (Section 1) Spring 19 Verkerke, J H
TR 1130-1250 3 36:44 WB104
Employment Law: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 19 Davidson, John E
Steen, Bruce M
M 1540-1740 3 9:12 SL131
Employment Law: Wage & Hour Regulation (Section 1) Spring 19 Verkerke, J H
MW 1000-1120 3 11:17 WB127
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 14:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
English Legal History to 1776 (Section 1) Spring 19 Halliday, Paul D
MW 1400-1515 3 2:10 GIL
Entrepreneurial Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 19 Lewis, Clare H
Masri, Rob
Rosen, Pamela K
MW 1540-1655 3 12:12 WB278
Environmental and Regulatory Law Clinic (Section 1) Fall 18 Jaffe, Cale
T 1410-1530 5 6:6 SL131
Environmental and Regulatory Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 19 Jaffe, Cale
T 1410-1530 5 5:6 SL131
Environmental Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1130-1250 3 40:64 SL298
Estate Planning: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 19 Fox IV, Charles D
Murphy, Stephen W
R 1540-1740 3 13:16 WB127
European Union Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Guggenberger, Nikolas
Holznagel, Bernd G
MW 1745-1945 3 10:13 SL131
Evidence (Section 1) Spring 19 Barzun, Charles L
MWR 1540-1700 4 90:90 WB101
Evidence (Section 2) Spring 19 Ferzan, Kimberly
TWRF 1300-1400 4 30:64 SL258
Evidence (Section 1) Fall 18 Mitchell, Paul G
TRF 1410-1530 4 93:95 WB152
Evidence (Section 2) Fall 18 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1540-1700 3 71:80 SL278
Exercises in Rule Making - Society, Technology and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 9:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Family Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Strauss, Gregg
TWR 1300-1400 3 15:44 WB103
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 19 Collins, Michael G
MWR 1410-1530 4 95:95 SL278
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 18 Harrison, John C
MTWR 1300-1400 4 22:44 WB104
Federal Criminal Pre-Trial and Trial Practice (Section 1) Fall 18 Kavanaugh, Christopher R
Quagliana, Rhonda
M 1830-2130 3 15:18 SL290
Federal District Court Practice (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Chhabria, Vince
Special Schedule - 1 15:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Spring 19 Hayashi, Andrew T
MWR 1540-1700 4 77:80 WB128
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Fall 18 Yale, Ethan
TRF 0830-0950 4 48:64 SL258
Federal Income Tax (Section 2) Spring 19 Yin, George K
MW 1130-1250 3 34:64 SL294
Federal Litigation Practice (Section 1) Spring 19 Ashwell, Erin B
O'Keeffe IV, James
M 1800-2000 3 16:16 WB162
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 14:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Federal Taxation of Gratuitous Transfers (Section 1) Fall 18 Robinson, Mildred W
MW 1000-1120 3 4:17 WB127
Feminism and the Free Market (Section 1) Spring 19 Mahoney, Julia D
T 1330-1530 3 21:21 WB162
Food Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Ripple, Christopher A
TR 1000-1120 3 12:64 SL262
Foreign Relations Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Harrison, John C
TR 1410-1530 3 7:44 WB103
Franchise Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Dienelt, John F
M 1540-1740 2 15:16 SL268
French Public and Private Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Gore, Marie
MTWRF 0900-1700 1 12:20
Genetics and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 10:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Global Legal History (Section 1) Fall 18 Halliday, Paul D
R 1300-1530 3 2:6 RFN
Globalization and Private Dispute Resolution (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 McEvoy, Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 15:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Smith, Gregory A
M 1800-2000 3 12:16 WB127
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 19 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1930-2130 3 12:16 WB127
Graduate Legal Research and Writing I (Section 1) Fall 18 Luu, Xinh T
F 1130-1230 1 26:44 WB104
Graduate Legal Writing II (Section 1) Spring 19 Moran, Karen M
F 1205-1305 1 17:44 WB103
Hallmarks of Distinguished Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 18 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 3 12:12 SL290
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Walters, Amy S
W 1310-1510 4 4:6 LAJC
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Walters, Amy S
W 1310-1510 4 4:6 LAJC
Health Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 19 Riley, Margaret F
MWF 1130-1250 4 8:18 WB114
Historic Preservation Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Wenger, Larry B
R 1540-1740 3 15:16 WB119
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Sanchez, Camilo
TBA - 2 13:14
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Sanchez, Camilo
W 1410-1530 1 13:14 WB116
Immigration Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Cope, Kevin
MW 1540-1700 3 13:17 WB129
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Sharuk, Deena
M 1500-1700 4 6:6 LAJC
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Sharuk, Deena
M 1500-1700 4 6:6 LAJC
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Enright, Deirdre M
Givens, Jennifer L
T 1405-1535 4 12:12 SL366
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Enright, Deirdre M
Givens, Jennifer L
T 1405-1535 4 12:12 SL366
Inside the Boardroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Kimmel, Roger H
Special Schedule - 1 11:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Institutional Investors and Corporate Governance (Section 1) Spring 19 Barzuza, Michal
Curtis, Quinn
W 1540-1740 3 18:18 WB114
Insurance (Section 1) Spring 19 Abraham, Kenneth S
TR 1130-1250 3 70:80 WB102
Intellectual Property Law Policy (Section 1) Fall 18 Oliar, Dotan
T 1700-1900 3 5:18 WB121
International Arbitration (Section 1) Spring 19 Simmons, Joshua B
F 1540-1740 3 17:18 WB114
International Banking Transactions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Fritzen, Christof
Special Schedule - 1 12:15 SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284
International Business Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 19 Starling, Kenneth
Special Schedule - 3 16:18 WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114
International Environmental Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Setear, John K
MTR 1300-1400 3 7:15 WB116
International Finance (Section 1) Fall 18 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
MW 1410-1530 3 17:30 SL262
International Human Rights (JAG)(SC) (Section 2) Spring 19 Instructor, JAG
M 0800-0950 1 1:5 JAG
International Human Rights Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1130-1250 3 38:50 SL262
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Sanchez, Camilo
R 1540-1700 3 13:13 SL276
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Sanchez, Camilo
TBA - 3 13:12
International Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
MWR 1540-1700 4 24:64 SL258
International Tax Practicum - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 1 4:5
International Tax Practicum - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 1 4:5
International Taxation (Section 1) Spring 19 Hayashi, Andrew T
MW 1000-1120 3 8:20 WB162
International Trade Law (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Broude, Tomer
Stephan, Paul B
TWR 1745-1920 2 14:20 WB162
Introduction to Legal Aspects of Cyberspace Operations (JAG)(SC) (Section 8) Spring 19 Instructor, JAG
W 0800-0950 1 3:4 JAG
Israeli Business Law and Innovation (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Barzuza, Michal
Oliar, Dotan
MTWRSU - 2 16:16
Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 19 Barzun, Charles L
MW 1000-1120 3 34:44 WB103
Juvenile Justice Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Shin, Crystal S
W 1540-1740 3 16:16 WB127
Labor Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Hodges, Ann C
TR 1410-1530 3 3:10 WB104A
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Cannon, Jonathan Z
TR 1130-1250 3 15:44 WB103
Law and American History: From Reconstruction through the 1920s (Section 1) Spring 19 White, George E
MW 1410-1530 3 32:56 SL262
Law and American History: From the Colonial Years through the Civil War (Section 1) Fall 18 White, George E
MW 1410-1530 3 25:56 WB102
Law and Economics (Section 1) Fall 18 Gilbert, Michael
MW 1410-1530 3 81:85 WB128
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Fall 18 Gilbert, Michael
Hayashi, Andrew T
T 1130-1250 1 12:14 WB116
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 19 Gilbert, Michael
Hayashi, Andrew T
T 1130-1250 1 18:20 WB121
Law and Psychology of Dispute Resolution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Hughes, Hunter R
Mitchell, Paul G
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 14:16 WB104
Law and Psychology: Wrongful Convictions Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Spellman, Barbara A
W 1540-1740 3 14:16 SL268
Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 19 Shin, Crystal S
TR 1130-1250 3 41:42 WB103
Law and Terrorism (JAG)(SC) (Section 5) Spring 19 Instructor, JAG
M 1530-1720 1 2:3 JAG
Law of Adolescence - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Bonnie, Richard J
Lee Williams, Joanna M
W 1540-1810 2 3:10 WB121
Law of Adolescence - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Bonnie, Richard J
Lee Williams, Joanna M
W 1540-1810 3 3:3 WB127
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 19 Bill, Brian
T 1800-2000 3 18:20 WB121
Law of Sea, Air and Space Operations (JAG)(SC) (Section 3) Fall 18 Instructor, JAG
T 1530-1720 1 4:4 JAG
Law of the Police (Section 1) Fall 18 Harmon, Rachel A
TR 1130-1250 3 79:80 SL278
LawTech (Section 1) Fall 18 Frankenreiter, Jens G
Livermore, Michael A
M 1540-1740 3 16:16 WB119
Leadership and Team Management (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Donovan, Jim
Special Schedule - 1 26:30 WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104
Legal and Policy Issues of the Indochina War (Section 1) Fall 18 Moore, John N
Turner, Robert F
W 1900-2100 3 5:18 SL366
Legal Practice and the Startup Company: An Inside Look (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Curtis, Quinn
Masri, Rob
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 16:16 WB278
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 06F) Fall 18 Buck, Donna R
T 1000-1100 1 30:32 WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 09I) Fall 18 Buck, Donna R
M 1130-1230 1 32:32 WB103
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 04D) Fall 18 Buck, Donna R
T 1300-1400 1 33:33 WB103
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 02B) Fall 18 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1130-1230 1 32:32 WB103
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 01A) Fall 18 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1300-1400 1 34:34 SL298
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 10J) Fall 18 Fore Jr., Joe
F 1000-1100 1 31:32 SL298
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 03C) Fall 18 Fore Jr., Joe
R 1300-1400 1 31:31 WB103
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 07G) Fall 18 Stewart, Sarah
M 1410-1510 1 30:30 SL298
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 05E) Fall 18 Stewart, Sarah
W 1300-1400 1 32:32 WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 08H) Fall 18 Stewart, Sarah
F 1000-1100 1 32:32 WB103
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 06F) Spring 19 Buck, Donna R
W 1410-1510 2 30:32 WB104
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 09I) Spring 19 Buck, Donna R
M 1410-1510 2 32:32 WB103
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 04D) Spring 19 Buck, Donna R
W 1000-1100 2 34:33 WB105
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 10J) Spring 19 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1410-1510 2 30:33 WB103
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 02B) Spring 19 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1410-1510 2 32:32 WB105
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 03C) Spring 19 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1000-1100 2 31:32 SL298
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 01A) Spring 19 Fore Jr., Joe
F 1000-1100 2 35:35 WB103
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 05E) Spring 19 Stewart, Sarah
M 1410-1510 2 32:32 WB104
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 08H) Spring 19 Stewart, Sarah
T 1000-1100 2 32:32 WB105
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 07G) Spring 19 Stewart, Sarah
T 1410-1510 2 30:32 WB104
Legal Theory in Europe and the United States: A Very Brief Introduction (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Duxbury, Neil T
Special Schedule - 1 16:16 WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114 ,WB114
Legal Theory Workshop Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Ferzan, Kimberly
Hellman, Deborah
T 1130-1320 2 11:16 SL366
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 19 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1015-1115 4 58:64 SL258
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Spring 19 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 10:44 WB105
Legislative Drafting and Public Policy (Section 1) Fall 18 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
Special Schedule - 3 8:13 WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127 ,WB127
Liberalism and Its Critics (Section 1) Spring 19 Schragger, Richard C
Schwartzman, Micah J
M 1540-1740 3 15:16 WB119
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Klosko, Caroline F
McFarland, Rachel C
W 0915-1115 4 3:8 LAJC
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Klosko, Caroline F
McFarland, Rachel C
W 0915-1115 4 3:8 LAJC
Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 16:18 WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162 ,WB162
Medicare Coverage, Payment and Compliance (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Banks, Susan J
Barry, Dennis M
Special Schedule - 1 7:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Mergers and Acquisitions (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 18 Choi, Albert H
MTW 0830-0950 4 62:80 WB152
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 19 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
W 1540-1740 3 11:14 WB116
National Security Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Moore, John N
MW 1130-1250 3 26:64 SL298
National Security, Human Rights, and the Courts (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Beatson, Jack
Stephan, Paul B
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 2:16 SL268
Negotiating a Joint Venture in China (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Gounaris, Nestor
Special Schedule - 1 14:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 19 Shadel, Molly B
W; W; W; W 1000-1230; 1000-1230; 1000-1230; 1000-1230 3 30:30 SL268,SL276,SL290,SL292
Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 18 Spellman, Barbara A
T; T; T 1130-1400; 1130-1400; 1130-1400 3 29:30 SL268,SL276,SL290
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Klingel, Sharla R
Sipe, Maynard L
W 1130-1330 3 8:8 WB104A
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Klingel, Sharla R
Sipe, Maynard L
W 1130-1330 3 8:8 WB104A
Nonprofit Organizations: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 18 Clark, Polly A
T 1130-1330 2 15:18 WB114
Oral Presentations Outside The Courtroom (Section 1) Fall 18 Shadel, Molly B
R 1000-1230 3 12:12 SL290
Originalism in Theory and Practice: Justices Scalia and Thomas (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Bevier, Lillian R
Thapar, Amul R
MTWR 0900-1200 1 11:12 SL366
Partnership Tax (Section 1) Fall 18 Yin, George K
TR 1000-1120 3 9:14 WB121
Patent Clinic II (Section 1) Fall 18 Decker, Robert J
Sparks, Rodney L
TBA - 2 2:6 PTO
Patent Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Duffy, John F
MW 1130-1250 3 12:44 WB105
Persuasion (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Sayler, Robert N
Shadel, Molly B
Strang, Dean A
MTWRF; MTWRF; MTWRF 0930-1200; 0930-1200; 0930-1200 1 22:30 SL290,SL292,SL294
Plea Bargaining (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Bowers, Josh
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 8:10 SL131
Poverty in Law, Literature, and Culture (Section 1) Spring 19 Langlet, Mark F
TR 1130-1250 3 18:18 WB162
Practical Trust and Estate Administration (Section 1) Fall 18 Murphy, Stephen W
R 1540-1740 2 10:16 WB127
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 19 Prakash, Saikrishna B
MWR 1000-1120 4 48:64 SL298
Professional Liability (Section 1) Spring 19 Bognar Searcy, Ellen C
Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 9:11 SL131
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Fall 18 Cohen, George M
TWR 0850-0950 3 46:80 SL278
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Spring 19 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 0830-0950 3 114:115 WB154
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Spring 19 Sachs, Benjamin R
W 1130-1330 2 100:103 WB152
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Fall 18 Sachs, Benjamin R
W 1130-1330 2 100:100 WB152
Professional Responsibility in Public Interest Law Practice (Section 1) Fall 18 Jaffe, Cale
MW 1410-1510 2 38:64 SL294
Professional Sports and the Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Dell, Donald L
Levinstein, Mark S
Special Schedule - 2 16:20 WB121 ,WB121 ,WB121 ,WB121 ,WB121 ,WB121 ,WB121 ,WB121 ,WB121 ,WB121 ,WB121 ,WB121
Property (Section 2BI) Spring 19 Brady, Maureen E
MWR 1000-1120 4 64:64 WB128
Property (Section 5EF) Spring 19 Doran, Michael T
MWR 1000-1120 4 63:64 WB126
Property (Section 1AJ) Spring 19 Johnson, Alex M
MTWR 1000-1100 4 64:66 WB102
Property (Section 3CH) Spring 19 Mahoney, Julia D
MWR 1000-1120 4 63:63 WB101
Property (Section 4DG) Spring 19 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
MTR 1000-1120 4 65:64 SL278
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 5 14:30 WB104
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 3 14:26 WB104
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Section 1) Spring 19 Shin, Crystal S
M 1540-1740 2 13:16 WB162
Quantitative Methods (Section 1) Fall 18 Fischman, Joshua
TR 1410-1530 3 26:64 SL262
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 16:17 WB127
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Fall 18 Gilbert, Michael
MW 0830-0950 3 63:64 SL262
Regulation of U.S. Industries (Section 1) Spring 19 Christie, Mark C
R 1540-1740 2 14:16 WB119
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 19 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1540-1700 3 9:17 SL268
Remedies (Section 1) Spring 19 Harrison, John C
MW 1540-1700 3 8:10 WB104A
Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Marshall, Mary F
Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 13:30 SL258 ,SL258 ,SL258 ,SL258 ,SL258 ,SL258 ,SL258 ,SL258
Rhetoric Seminar (Section 1) Spring 19 Sayler, Robert N
R; R 1300-1500; 1300-1500 2 16:16 WB127,SL290
Rights of the Accused (JAG)(SC) (Section 2) Fall 18 Instructor, JAG
R 1530-1720 1 3:5 JAG
Rule of Law and Threats to It (Section 1) Fall 18 Barzun, Charles L
Bowers, Josh
W 1130-1330 3 15:16 WB114
Rules (Section 1) Spring 19 Setear, John K
WF 1000-1120 3 19:20 WB121
Science and the Courts (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Rakoff, Jed S
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 9:18 WB162
Secured Transactions (Section 1) Spring 19 Walt, Steven D
MW 1130-1250 3 52:64 WB102
Securities Litigation and Enforcement (Section 1) Fall 18 Vollmer, Andrew N
M 1540-1740 3 11:18 WB114
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Fall 18 Vollmer, Andrew N
MT 1000-1120 3 98:97 WB101
Securities Regulation (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 19 Kitch, Edmund W
MTW 1300-1400 3 10:21 WB121
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 4) Spring 19 Barzun, Charles L
Bowers, Josh
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 4) Fall 18 Barzun, Charles L
Bowers, Josh
TBA - 0 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 11) Spring 19 Childress, Marcia D
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 1 6:6
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 11) Fall 18 Childress, Marcia D
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 0 6:6
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 6) Fall 18 Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 0 9:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 6) Spring 19 Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 1 9:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 7) Fall 18 Curtis, Quinn
Strauss, Gregg
TBA - 0 10:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 7) Spring 19 Curtis, Quinn
Strauss, Gregg
TBA - 1 10:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 8) Fall 18 Enright, Deirdre M
Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 0 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 8) Spring 19 Enright, Deirdre M
Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 12) Fall 18 Gies, David T
TBA - :7
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 9) Spring 19 Gilbert, Michael
Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 9) Fall 18 Gilbert, Michael
Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 0 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 2) Spring 19 Goluboff, Risa L
Schragger, Richard C
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 2) Fall 18 Goluboff, Risa L
Schragger, Richard C
TBA - 0 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Nachbar, Thomas B
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Nachbar, Thomas B
TBA - 0 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 16) Spring 19 Setear, John K
TBA - 1 11:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 16) Fall 18 Setear, John K
TBA - 0 11:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 14) Fall 18 Verkerke, J H
TBA - 0 11:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 14) Spring 19 Verkerke, J H
TBA - 1 11:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 15) Spring 19 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 1 10:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 15) Fall 18 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 0 10:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 3) Spring 19 Yale, Ethan
TBA - 1 8:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 3) Fall 18 Yale, Ethan
TBA - 0 8:12
Seminar on Mental Health Law Reform - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Bonnie, Richard J
Zelle, Heather
R 1540-1740 2 5:6 WB121
Seminar on Mental Health Law Reform - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Bonnie, Richard J
Zelle, Heather
R 1540-1740 2 5:5 WB116
Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Leibovitch, Adi
Special Schedule - 1 15:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Social Science in Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Monahan, John T
MW 0830-0950 3 11:44 WB105
Social Work of Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Langlet, Mark F
R 1540-1740 3 15:16 WB114
Special Topics in Physical and Sexual Abuse Cases (JAG)(SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Instructor, JAG
R 0800-0950 1 1:5 JAG
Start-Up of a Medtech Company (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Gaines, Weaver H
Special Schedule - 1 6:15 SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284
State and Local Government Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Brady, Maureen E
TR 1410-1530 3 64:64 WB128
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Section 1) Fall 18 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 16:16 WB127
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 19 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 16:16 WB127
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
W 1600-1830 4 16:16 SL366
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
W 1600-1830 4 16:16 SL366
Survey of Military Justice (JAG)(SC) (Section 4) Spring 19 Instructor, JAG
M 0800-0950 1 4:4 JAG
Survey of Patent, Copyright, Trademark (Section 1) Fall 18 Oliar, Dotan
TWR 0820-0950 4 46:64 SL298
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Spring 19 Braga, Stephen L
R 1540-1740 2 19:19 WB121
Tax Practice and Procedure Seminar (Section 1) Spring 19 Malone, James L
T 1700-1900 3 6:16 WB119
Tax Treaties and Other International Tax Topics (Section 1) Fall 18 Mason, Ruth
MW 0920-1120 4 10:15 WB116
Taxation and Economic Development (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Cooper, Graeme
Special Schedule - 1 9:15 SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284 ,SL284
The Firm and Cyberspace (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTWRF 1330-1600 1 12:16 WB127
Therapeutic Justice and the Evolving Role of Specialty Courts (Section 1) Spring 19 Hogshire, Edward L
R 1540-1740 3 13:16 WB162
Topics in Private Company Acquisitions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Denison, Thomas R
Special Schedule - 1 14:16 WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129 ,WB129
Torts (Section 2BH) Fall 18 Abraham, Kenneth S
MWR 1540-1700 4 64:65 WB102
Torts (Section 1AE) Fall 18 Armacost, Barbara E
MWR 1540-1700 4 66:66 WB101
Torts (Section 3C) Fall 18 Barzun, Charles L
MWR 1540-1700 4 31:31 WB105
Torts (Section 4D) Fall 18 Duffy, John F
MWR 1540-1700 4 33:33 WB104
Torts (Section 5FG) Fall 18 Kendrick, Leslie C
MWR 1540-1700 4 60:62 SL258
Torts (Section 6IJ) Fall 18 White, George E
MWR 1540-1700 4 63:64 SL262
Transactional Approach To Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Spring 19 Kling, Lou R
Nugent, Eileen T
Special Schedule - 3 10:24 WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Fall 18 Bognar Searcy, Ellen C
Livingston, Ronald L
McKay, Jordan
W 1815-2115 3 11:12 SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 18 Cook, John T
Thomas, David W
T 1815-2115 3 5:12 SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Fall 18 Davidson, John E
M 1300-1600 3 11:12 SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Fall 18 Hudson, Jean B
W 1900-2200 3 11:12 SL292
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Spring 19 Hudson, Jean B
W 1900-2200 3 16:16 SL292
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Spring 19 Kavanaugh, Christopher R
W 1900-2200 3 16:16 SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Spring 19 Morrison, Alexia
M 1300-1600 3 8:16 SL292
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Spring 19 Wood, Robert C
M 1815-2115 3 15:16 SL290
Trial Advocacy College (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Bill, Brian
Saltzburg, Stephen A
MTWRSU 0845-1800 2 45:51 WB152
Trials of the Century:Literary & Legal Representations of Great Criminal Trials (Section 1) Spring 19 Armacost, Barbara E
Coughlin, Anne M
W 1540-1740 3 20:20 WB162
Trusts and Estates (Section 1) Spring 19 Johnson, Alex M
MTW 1300-1400 3 37:44 WB104
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 15:30 WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104 ,WB104
Urban Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 18 Schragger, Richard C
M 1540-1740 3 19:19 WB121
Urban Legal History (Section 1) Spring 19 Brady, Maureen E
Schragger, Richard C
W 1540-1740 3 16:16 WB121
US Refugee and Asylum Law Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Sharuk, Deena
T 1800-2000 3 16:16 WB119
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Howard, A.E. Dick
MTWRF 0915-1145 1 15:16 WB127
Virginia Practice and Procedure (Section 1) Spring 19 Harrison, Gessner H
Whitlock, Susan L
TF 0830-0950 3 5:44 WB103
War Crimes and Atrocity Law (JAG)(SC) (Section 6) Spring 19 Instructor, JAG
W 0800-0950 1 4:4 JAG
White Collar Investigations and Corporate Compliance (Section 1) Spring 19 Myers, Christopher A
R 1540-1740 3 16:18 WB114
Wildlife Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Hynes, Richard M
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 6:14 WB116
World War I (Section 1) Spring 19 Setear, John K
R 1540-1740 3 15:16 SL276
Wounded Warrior and Veterans Law (JAG)(SC) (Section 3) Spring 19 Instructor, JAG
W 0800-0950 1 5:5 JAG
Writing Legal History (Section 1) Spring 19 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TR 1410-1530 3 0:10 WB119