Course Offerings

75 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1130-1250 4 0:80 WB126
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TR 1000-1120 3 0:64 SL258
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
U 1800-2030 1 30:30 SL107
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
U 1800-2030 0 30:30 SL107
Airline Industry and Aviation Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Kirstein, David M
Stone, Thatcher A
F; S 1540-1740; 0900-1100 3 8:16 WB127,WB127
Animal Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Riley, Margaret F
M 1540-1740 3 15:15 WB116
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 20 Fischman, Joshua
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:80 WB102
Antitrust (Section 1) Fall 19 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:80 WB102
Antitrust in the Digital Economy (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Hockett, Christopher B
Special Schedule - 1 0:17 WB129
Antitrust Review of Mergers in a Global Environment (Section 1) Spring 20 Fullerton, Lawrence R
W 1540-1740 3 0:16 WB114
Art Law (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Charron, William L
Oliar, Dotan
Special Schedule - 1 0:16 WB127
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 19 Kitch, Edmund W
MWR 1430-1530 3 0:21 WB121
Baseball (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 20 Setear, John K
MTWRF 1330-1600 1 0:21 WB162
Behavioral Decisionmaking and the Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Spellman, Barbara A
MW 1540-1700 3 0:80 WB102
Bioethics And Law Internship Seminar: Health Policy & Administration (Section 1) Spring 20 Shepherd, Lois L
TBA - 3 1:3
Bioethics and the Law Seminar (Section 1) Fall 19 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1700-1900 3 16:16 WB119
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 20 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MW 1410-1530 3 0:64 SL262
Climate Change Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 19 Cannon, Jonathan Z
W 1540-1740 3 16:16 SL268
Constitutional Law and Economics (Section 1) Fall 19 Gilbert, Michael
T 1330-1530 3 0:19 WB114
Corporate Social Responsibility (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Lehr, Amy K
Special Schedule - 1 17:17 WB129
Criminal Justice Reform Seminar (Section 1) Spring 20 Heaphy, Timothy J
Lorish, Lisa M
M 1900-2100 3 20:20 WB121
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Klosko, Caroline F
Nadas, Rachel
Poon, Elaine N
R 1420-1520 4 8:8 LAJC
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Klosko, Caroline F
Nadas, Rachel
Poon, Elaine N
R 1420-1620 4 8:8 LAJC
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 20 Robinson, Kimberly J
TWR 1130-1250 4 0:60 SL262
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 0:15 SL284
Environmental and Regulatory Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 20 Jaffe, Cale
W 1410-1530 5 4:6 SL131
Environmental and Regulatory Law Clinic (Section 1) Fall 19 Jaffe, Cale
W 1410-1530 5 6:6 SL131
Environmental Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1540-1700 3 0:64 SL294
Exercises in Rule Making - Society, Technology and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 0:15 SL284
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Fall 19 Mason, Ruth
TR 0800-0950 4 0:80 WB154
Federal Income Tax (Section 2) Spring 20 Yale, Ethan
TRF 0830-0950 4 0:64 SL294
Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Zack, Robert G
Special Schedule - 1 0:16 WB129
Feminism and the Free Market (Section 1) Spring 20 Mahoney, Julia D
W 1540-1740 3 0:21 WB162
Food and Drug Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Riley, Margaret F
MW 1130-1250 3 0:64 SL258
Food Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Ripple, Christopher A
TR 1130-1250 3 0:44 WB105
Genetics and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 0:15 SL284
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Smith, Gregory A
M 1500-1700 3 18:20 WB121
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 20 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1930-2130 3 16:16 WB127
Government Secrecy (Section 1) Spring 20 Deeks, Ashley
R 1540-1740 3 0:16 WB162
Health Care Marketplace: Competition, Regulation, and Reform (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 20 McGough Jr., Walter T
Riley, Margaret F
MTWRF 0930-1200 1 0:16 WB129
Historic Preservation Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Wenger, Larry B
W 1540-1740 3 19:19 WB114
Housing Law and Poverty Seminar (Section 1) Fall 19 Leiter-White, Robin J
T 1800-2000 3 19:19 WB114
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Gregg, Sophia
T 1420-1520 4 8:8 LAJC
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Gregg, Sophia
T 1420-1520 4 8:8 LAJC
International Law of Migration and Refugees (Section 1) Spring 20 Cope, Kevin
M 1540-1740 3 13:13 SL131
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Cannon, Jonathan Z
TR 1130-1250 3 0:64 SL298
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 20 Curtis, Quinn
Hayashi, Andrew T
T 1130-1250 1 0:16 WB119
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Fall 19 Curtis, Quinn
Hayashi, Andrew T
T 1130-1250 1 0:16 WB119
Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 20 Shin, Crystal S
MW 1540-1700 3 0:10 SL298
Law of the Police (Section 1) Spring 20 Harmon, Rachel A
TR 1130-1250 3 0:80 SL278
Law, Inequality, and Education Reform (Section 1) Fall 19 Robinson, Kimberly J
T 1300-1500 3 21:16 WB162
Legislation (Section 1) Fall 19 Gilbert, Michael
TR 0830-0950 3 0:80 WB102
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Spring 20 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 0:64 SL262
Legislative Drafting and Public Policy (Section 1) Fall 19 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
Special Schedule - 3 12:12 WB162
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Klosko, Caroline F
McFarland, Rachel C
W 0900-1030 4 8:8 LAJC
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Klosko, Caroline F
McFarland, Rachel C
W 0900-1100 4 8:8 LAJC
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Bognar Searcy, Ellen C
Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 11:16 WB114
Modern Real Estate (Section 1) Spring 20 Johnson, Alex M
MW 1000-1120 3 0:64 SL294
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 20 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
M 1540-1740 3 0:16 WB119
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Klingel, Sharla R
Sipe, Maynard L
W 1130-1330 3 8:8 WB116
Patent Clinic I (Section 1) Spring 20 Decker, Robert J
Klepcyk, Patrick
R 1300-1400 3 0:4 PTO
Patent Clinic II (Section 1) Fall 19 Decker, Robert J
Klepcyk, Patrick
R 1300-1400 2 1:4 PTO
Poverty in Law, Literature, and Culture (Section 1) Spring 20 Langlet, Mark F
TR 1130-1250 3 0:21 WB162
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Spring 20 Cohen, George M
TRF 1410-1510 3 41:80 WB128
Public Health Law and Ethics (Section 1) Fall 19 Matthew, Dayna B
TF 1000-1120 3 0:64 SL262
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Section 1) Spring 20 Shin, Crystal S
R 1540-1740 2 3:12 WB116
Quantitative Methods (Section 1) Fall 19 Fischman, Joshua
MW 1540-1700 3 0:64 SL258
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 20 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1410-1530 3 0:60 SL262
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 20 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1130-1250 3 24:44 WB104
Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Marshall, Mary F
Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 0:30 SL262
Social Work of Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Langlet, Mark F
R 1540-1740 3 0:15 WB116
Topics in Health Care Reform (Section 1) Spring 20 Riley, Margaret F
M 1540-1740 3 0:15 SL276
Trusts and Estates (Section 1) Spring 20 Doran, Michael T
TR 1410-1530 3 0:64 SL294
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 0:30 SL298
Urban Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 19 Schragger, Richard C
M 1540-1740 3 16:16 WB121