Course Offerings

35 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
American Legal History Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
M 1540-1740 3 0:10
WB116
Asian Americans and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Law, David S
Le, Chinh Q
W 1540-1740 2 12:16
WB121
Civil Rights and Antidiscrimination Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Milligan, Joy
MWR 1000-1120 4 5:20
WB121
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Hepler, Teresa R
Osteen, Maisie
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
SL284
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Hepler, Teresa R
Osteen, Maisie
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
SL284
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 0:70
WB102
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 22 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 62:70
WB102
Constitutional Law II: Poverty (Section 1) Spring 23 Goluboff, Risa L
F 0920-1120 3 0:25
WB104
Criminal Adjudication (Section 1) Spring 23 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 0830-0950 3 0:70
WB102
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Armacost, Barbara E
MW 1130-1250 3 0:64
SL258
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Fall 22 Coughlin, Anne M
MWR 1130-1250 4 66:70
WB128
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Fall 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MWR 0830-0950 4 51:64
SL262
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Re, Richard M
MW 1540-1740 4 0:70
WB154
Critical Race Theory (Section 1) Fall 22 Johnson, Alex M
M 1540-1740 3 13:16
WB129
Designing Democracy: Participation (Section 1) Spring 23 Ross, Bertrall L
MW 1000-1120 3 0:8
WB116
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1000-1120 3 0:44
WB104
Employment Discrimination (Section 1) Fall 22 Rutherglen, George
TR 1410-1530 3 15:64
SL294
Family Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Strauss, Gregg
MW 1130-1250 3 12:44
WB105
Immigration Law and Policy Lecture (Section 1) Fall 22 Frost, Amanda H
WR 1540-1740 4 12:16
WB129
International Human Rights Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1130-1250 3 0:44
WB105
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 22 O'Neill, Moira
MW 1410-1530 3 20:44
SL258
Law and Inequality Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 23 Milligan, Joy
Ross, Bertrall L
R 1130-1330 2 0:16
WB121
Parental Choice in K-12 Education (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Robinson, Gerard
Special Schedule - 1 11:16
WB129
Poverty in Law, Literature, and Culture (Section 1) Spring 23 Langlet, Mark F
T 1300-1500 3 0:16
SL268
Poverty Law, Advocacy and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Cahn, Naomi R
Shalf, Sarah M
TW 1130-1250 3 19:19
WB121
Project for Informed Reform Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 5:8
SL276
Project for Informed Reform Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 5:8
SL276
Race and Criminal Justice (Section 1) Fall 22 Bowers, Josh
Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 10:15
WB127
Race and Slavery on UVA's North Grounds (Section 1) Fall 22 Dierksheide, Christa B
Flaherty, Randall N
M 1410-1610 3 8:8
WB278
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1130-1250 3 0:64
SL298
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 0:16
WB103
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Fall 22 Ross, Bertrall L
MW 1540-1740 4 19:64
SL262
Reparations: Identity, Law and Politics (Section 1) Fall 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
Hayashi, Andrew T
T 0920-1120 3 12:16
WB121
Social Science in Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Monahan, John T
MW 0830-0950 3 16:30
WB105
Urban Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 23 Schragger, Richard C
R 1540-1740 3 0:16
WB127