Course Offerings

425 Course(s) Found
Course Termsort descending Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Practical Trust and Estate Administration (Section 1) Fall 21 Murphy, Stephen W
R 1540-1740 2 11:16
WB162
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 17:50
SL262
Criminal Law (Section 2D) Fall 21 Frampton, Thomas W
MW 1000-1120 3 38:38
SL258
Transactional Approach To Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Fall 21 Lyons, Peter D
RF 1130-1250 3 15:15
WB114
Law in American History: Twentieth Century (Section 1) Fall 21 White, George E
MW 1540-1700 3 19:35
WB104
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 6A) Fall 21 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1000-1100 1 37:37
WB101
Partnership Tax (Section 1) Fall 21 Yale, Ethan
TR 1000-1120 3 16:30
SL258
Federal Criminal Pre-Trial and Trial Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Quagliana, Rhonda
Zlotnick, Howard J
W 1835-2135 3 6:18
SL290
Tax Treaties and Other International Tax Topics (Section 1) Fall 21 Mason, Ruth
TR 1130-1330 4 8:24
WB103
Evidence (Section 1) Fall 21 Collins, Michael G
MWR 1410-1530 4 83:83
WB152
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 21 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1130-1250 3 79:80
WB152
Bioethics and the Law Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1700-1900 3 20:19
WB162
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 7) Fall 21 Curtis, Quinn
Fischman, Joshua
TBA - 0 5:12
Negotiating a Joint Venture in China (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gounaris, Nestor
Special Schedule - 1 8:14
SL284
Law, Inequality, and Education Reform (Section 1) Fall 21 Robinson, Kimberly J
W 1000-1200 3 14:16
SL278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Fall 21 Doherty, Benjamin A
MW 1000-1120 2 17:18
WB278
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
MR 1630-1800 5 4:16
SL284
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 15) Fall 21 Goluboff, Risa L
Schragger, Richard C
TBA - 0 12:12
Securities Litigation and Enforcement (Section 1) Fall 21 Gilman, Charles A
R 1540-1740 3 11:22
WB104
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 2) Fall 21 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 1 9:10
SL290
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Horrock, Victoria
Starbranch, Madeline J
W 1040-1240 4 5:8
LAJC1
Supreme Court: October Term (Section 1) Fall 21 Harmon, Rachel A
Harrison, John C
W 1400-1600 3 11:16
WB121
Torts (Section 4BD) Fall 21 White, George E
MTW 1410-1530 4 74:75
WB128
Real Estate Transactions and Litigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Arsali, Anthony A
M 1330-1530 2 17:18
WB121
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 6:6
WB116
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Barzun, Charles L
Bowers, Josh
TBA - 0 11:12
The Mueller Report and the Role of the Special Counsel (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Goldstein, Andrew
Quarles Iii, James
Zebley, Aaron M
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
SL107
Legal Theory Workshop Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Barzun, Charles L
Hellman, Deborah
T 1130-1330 2 9:12
WB116
Antitrust (Section 1) Fall 21 Fischman, Joshua
MWR 1130-1250 4 50:50
SL298
Defining Leadership Moments (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Bruno, Evan A
Special Schedule - 1 11:14
SL284
Civil Procedure (Section 6H) Fall 21 Solum, Lawrence
MWR 1540-1700 4 38:38
WB105
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Harrison, John C
MTR 1130-1250 4 20:50
SL258
Natural Resources Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Szeptycki, Leon
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB119
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 9) Fall 21 Shepherd, Lois L
Worrall, Bradford B
TBA - 0 6:7
Securities Regulation (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 21 Curtis, Quinn
MW 0900-1100 4 21:50
WB101
Appellate Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Stetson, Catherine E
F 1540-1740 3 19:20
WB162
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Shalf, Sarah M
R 1130-1250 4 5:8
WB116
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Lieberman, Michaela R
Walters, Amy S
W 1300-1430 4 3:8
SL131
Separation of Powers in the Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Ahdout, Zimra P
R 1130-1330 3 6:16
WB121
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 10) Fall 21 Childress, Marcia D
Mahoney, Julia D
M 1900-2130 0 1:6
HOMHOM
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
LAJC2
Agency, Partnership, and the LLC (Section 1) Fall 21 Cohen, George M
MTR 1410-1530 4 47:50
SL262
Advanced Campaign Finance Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Sanderson, Matthew
M 1130-1330 3 5:16
WB119
Federal Income Tax (Section 2) Fall 21 Hayashi, Andrew T
TRF 1000-1120 4 44:59
WB126
Civil Procedure (Section 2G) Fall 21 Mitchell, Paul G
MWR 1540-1700 4 38:38
SL294
Criminal Law (Section 5CG) Fall 21 Bonnie, Richard J
MTW 1000-1100 3 77:77
WB128
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 17) Fall 21 Hayashi, Andrew T
TBA - 0 12:12
Trusts and Estates (Section 1) Fall 21 Johnson, Alex M
MT 1130-1250 3 17:50
SL262
Civil Procedure (Section 1CD) Fall 21 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MWR 1540-1700 4 78:78
WB128
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 3) Fall 21 Verkerke, J H
TBA - 0 11:12
Social Science in Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Monahan, John T
TR 0830-0950 3 23:30
SL298
International Tax Practicum - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 2 4:5
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Fall 21 Bowers, Josh
TRF 1000-1120 4 27:50
SL294
Contracts (Section 1EH) Fall 21 Hellman, Deborah
TRF 0830-0950 4 83:84
SL278
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Fall 21 Russell, Anthony M
R 1800-2100 3 9:12
SL292
International Trade Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
MW 1410-1530 3 10:24
WB103
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 1B) Fall 21 Stewart Ware, Sarah
R 1000-1100 1 36:37
WB104
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 16:16
SL294
Emerging Growth Companies and Venture Capital Financing: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Lincoln, Michael R
TR 1815-2015 2 44:44
SL298
International Environmental Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Setear, John K
MTR 1300-1400 3 19:30
SL298
Contracts (Section 4BF) Fall 21 Kordana, Kevin A
TRF 0830-0950 4 80:82
WB154
Topics in Public Equity Investing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Wilson, Burton H
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Fall 21 Ballenger, James S
MW 1000-1120 3 49:50
SL294
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 4C) Fall 21 Buck, Donna R
W 1130-1230 1 37:37
WB105
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
T 1135-1235 4 3:8
LAJC1
BigLaw and the Profession (and Business) of Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Duncan, Robert B
M 1540-1740 3 19:19
WB121
Liberalism and Its Critics (Section 1) Fall 21 Schragger, Richard C
Schwartzman, Micah J
R 1540-1740 3 13:15
WB127
Criminal Law (Section 3EF) Fall 21 Coughlin, Anne M
TR 1000-1120 3 76:77
WB102
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Fall 21 Livingston, Ronald L
McKay, Jordan
R 1800-2100 3 12:12
SL290
Repugnant Transactions (Section 1) Fall 21 Krawiec, Kimberly D
TR 1000-1120 3 30:30
SL298
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 7H) Fall 21 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1300-1400 1 38:38
WB101
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 4) Fall 21 Hwang, Cathy
Livermore, Michael A
TBA - 0 12:12
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Bankruptcy (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 21 Hynes, Richard M
MTR 1410-1530 4 9:24
WB105
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Fall 21 Yale, Ethan
TR 0800-0950 4 21:50
SL258
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Kitch, Edmund W
MTR 1300-1400 3 5:24
WB105
Food and Drug Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Riley, Margaret F
MW 1130-1250 3 29:50
SL294
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 8) Fall 21 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 0 12:12
Housing Law and Poverty Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Leiter-White, Robin J
T 1700-1900 3 15:16
WB105
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 16:16
SL298
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Walters, Amy S
Woolard, Amy L
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
LAJC1
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Shin, Crystal S
R 1130-1250 5 6:6
WB127
Torts (Section 2AG) Fall 21 Armacost, Barbara E
MWR 1410-1530 4 77:77
WB154
Gender-Based Violence: US Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Greenspan, Geri M
R 1540-1740 3 17:17
WB129
Professional Responsibility in Public Interest Law Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Jaffe, Cale
MW 1000-1100 2 50:50
SL298
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
M 1130-1330 4 14:14
WB162
Hallmarks of Distinguished Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 21 Shadel, Molly B
T 1300-1530 3 12:12
SL290
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 5) Fall 21 Yale, Ethan
TBA - 0 10:10
Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 2 10:10
SL107
Introduction to American Law for LLMs (Section 1) Fall 21 Fallon, Ethan P
T 1300-1500 2 37:50
SL294
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Dawson, James T
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
SL366
Transactional Law: Drafting, Communication and Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 21 Lewis, Clare H
Porter, William F
T 1800-2000 3 18:18
WB121
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 2) Fall 21 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 0 6:6
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 8:10
WB105
Graduate Legal Research and Writing I (Section 2) Fall 21 Moran, Karen M
M 1300-1400 1 26:26
SL258
Contracts (Section 5A) Fall 21 Gulati, Gaurang M
MTR 0830-0950 4 37:37
WB103
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 21 Schwartzman, Micah J
MW 1410-1530 3 52:80
SL278
Critical Perspectives in Business Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Cahn, Naomi R
Hwang, Cathy
T 1330-1530 3 15:15
WB104
Dissertation Colloquium - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
R 1100-1300 2 7:10
WB119
Criminal Adjudication (Section 1) Fall 21 Frampton, Thomas W
MW 1410-1530 3 48:50
SL258
International Human Rights Law Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1130-1250 4 6:6
WB116
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Jaffe, Cale
W 1130-1250 4 9:9
SL131
Decriminalizing Mental Illness (Section 1) Fall 21 Bonnie, Richard J
R 1540-1740 3 8:12
SL131
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 12) Fall 21 Setear, John K
TBA - 0 4:12
Civil Procedure (Section 5E) Fall 21 Bamzai, Aditya
MWR 1540-1700 4 37:38
WB103
Contemporary Practice of the US Relating to International Law (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 21 Eichensehr, Kristen E
F 0850-0950 1 6:6
WB119
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 21 Kitch, Edmund W
MW 1000-1120 3 31:44
WB104
Civil Procedure (Section 3AB) Fall 21 Nelson, Caleb E
MWR 1540-1700 4 75:76
WB102
Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Decker, Robert J
Young, Heather B
W 1315-1510 3 3:6
PTO300
Civil Procedure (Section 4F) Fall 21 Rutherglen, George
MWR 1540-1700 4 37:37
SL258
Privacy Law and Theory Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Citron, Danielle K
R 1540-1740 3 18:18
WB121
Quantitative Methods (Section 1) Fall 21 Fischman, Joshua
TR 1410-1530 3 27:50
SL298
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Klosko, Caroline F
Salzmann, Kelly
M 1150-1350 4 3:8
LAJC2
Current Issues in Human Rights Law (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Sanchez, Nelson C
Versteeg, Emiliana M
F 0915-1115 1 10:15
WB103
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 21 Bayefsky, Rachel
WRF 0830-0950 4 49:59
WB126
Contracts (Section 2C) Fall 21 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTR 0830-0950 4 37:37
WB104
Start-Up of a Medtech Company (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gaines, Weaver H
Special Schedule - 1 12:14
SL284
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Section 1) Fall 21 Kim, Annie
R 1540-1810 3 12:12
WB278
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 2F) Fall 21 Stewart Ware, Sarah
W 1000-1100 1 37:37
WB105
Advanced Legal Research (Section 2) Fall 21 Ashbrook, Leslie
TR 1000-1120 2 18:18
WB278
Legislative Drafting and Public Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
Special Schedule - 3 6:12
WB119
International Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Butler, Jay
WR 1745-1945 4 20:50
SL294
Criminal Law (Section 1AH) Fall 21 Jeffries, John C
MWF 1000-1100 3 77:77
WB102
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Fall 21 Bognar, Ellen C
M 1800-2000 2 21:22
WB103
Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 21 Spellman, Barbara A
R 1130-1400 3 29:30
WB152
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 5E) Fall 21 Buck, Donna R
W 1430-1530 1 37:38
WB105
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Fall 21 Cope, Kevin
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 12:15
WB127
Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Kaufman, Peter S
Special Schedule - 1 12:16
WB154
Race and Criminal Justice (Section 1) Fall 21 Bowers, Josh
Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
MW 1130-1250 3 14:15
WB127
Criminal Law (Section 4B) Fall 21 Stevenson, Megan
MW 1000-1120 3 36:37
SL262
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Fall 21 Cook, John T
Watson, James F
T 1815-2115 3 12:12
SL290
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 49:60
WB102
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 8D) Fall 21 Stewart Ware, Sarah
F 1000-1100 1 39:39
WB104
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 6) Fall 21 Cope, Kevin
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 0 8:12
Nonprofit Organizations: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Clark, Polly A
R 1130-1330 2 13:13
SL294
Internet Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Oliar, Dotan
W 1410-1610 2 24:50
SL298
Torts (Section 1FH) Fall 21 Cope, Kevin
MWR 1410-1530 4 77:77
WB126
Advanced Contracts (Section 1) Fall 21 Krawiec, Kimberly D
TR 1410-1530 3 36:40
SL258
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 14) Fall 21 Gilbert, Michael
Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 0 12:12
Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 3 12:12
WB104
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 1 8:10
SL290
Employment Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
W 1140-1340 4 4:8
LAJC2
Children and the Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Block Jr., Andrew K
M 1130-1330 3 17:17
WB114
Torts (Section 3CE) Fall 21 Abraham, Kenneth S
MTR 1410-1530 4 74:75
WB101
Law of Public-Private Partnerships (Section 1) Fall 21 Martin, George K
R 1540-1740 3 15:16
WB114
Labor Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Hodges, Ann C
MW 1410-1530 3 26:50
SL294
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 15:16
WB104
Lessons From COVID-19 (Section 1) Fall 21 Riley, Margaret F
W 1540-1740 3 16:17
WB162
Global Legal History (Section 1) Fall 21 Halliday, Paul D
T 1000-1215 3 8:10
WB104
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Fall 21 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 0830-0950 3 86:86
SL278
Antitrust in the Digital Economy (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Hockett, Christopher B
Special Schedule - 2 17:24
SL262
Corporations (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 21 Geis, George S
TRF 1000-1120 4 74:80
WB152
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 6:6
WB119
Seminar in Ethical Values (1-Term) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gies, David T
Ortiz, Daniel
Special Schedule - 1 7:7
HOMHOM
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Coughlin, Anne M
MWR 1540-1700 4 82:83
SL278
Historic Preservation Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Wenger, Larry B
R 1540-1740 3 10:14
WB116
World War I (Section 1) Fall 21 Setear, John K
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB114
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 0 29:30
HOMHOM
Poverty Law, Advocacy and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Cahn, Naomi R
Shalf, Sarah M
MW 1130-1250 3 22:24
WB103
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 11) Fall 21 Nachbar, Thomas B
U 1700-1930 0 12:12
HOMHOM
Art Law (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Charron, William L
Oliar, Dotan
Special Schedule - 3 8:16
WB162
Advanced Topics in Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Re, Richard M
R 1540-1740 3 5:16
WB119
Evidence (Section 2) Fall 21 Brown, Darryl K
MTR 1000-1120 4 29:65
WB154
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Fall 21 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1540-1700 2 44:60
WB154
State Constitutions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
W 1830-2030 1 14:16
SL298
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 13) Fall 21 Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 0 12:12
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Ballenger, James S
M 1130-1250 4 14:14
WB121
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 21 Block Jr., Andrew K
T 1130-1255 4 10:10
WB114
Corporate Strategy (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Donovan, Jim
Special Schedule - 1 28:30
WB104
Family Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Cahn, Naomi R
MW 0830-0950 3 50:50
WB128
Copyright Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Oliar, Dotan
MW 1630-1750 3 23:44
WB126
Corporations (Section 1) Fall 21 Hwang, Cathy
TR 1000-1200 4 80:80
SL278
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Fall 21 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1540-1700 2 44:60
WB154
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 21 Stolpe, Kristin E
M 1815-2115 3 12:12
SL292
Water Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Szeptycki, Leon
TR 1130-1250 3 9:24
WB105
Survey of Patent, Copyright, Trademark (Section 1) Fall 21 Oliar, Dotan
TR 0800-0950 4 42:56
WB101
Corporate Social Responsibility Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Butler, Jay
R 0800-0950 3 15:16
WB162
Employment Discrimination (Section 1) Fall 21 Rutherglen, George
MW 1000-1120 3 33:44
WB126
Contracts (Section 3DG) Fall 21 Johnston, Jason S
MTWR 0850-0950 4 85:85
WB152
Topics in Private Company Acquisitions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Denison, Thomas R
Special Schedule - 1 18:18
WB114
Law of the Police I: Rules, Rights, and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Harmon, Rachel A
MW 0830-0950 3 46:50
SL294
Legal Research and Writing I (Section 3G) Fall 21 Buck, Donna R
F 1000-1100 1 38:38
WB105
Graduate Legal Research and Writing I (Section 1) Fall 21 Moran, Karen M
M 1000-1100 1 14:24
WB105
Persuasion (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Cagniart, Stephanie F
Devamithran, Paul A
Shadel, Molly B
TWRF 0900-1200 1 19:30
SL290
Baseball (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Setear, John K
TWRF 1300-1600 1 12:16
WB162
Trial Advocacy College (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Saltzburg, Stephen A
MTWRFSU 0800-1800 2 45:50
WB152
Truth, Lies and Statistics for Lawyers (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Stevenson, Megan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 8:14
SL284
Cryptocurrency Law and Policy (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Gilbert, Michael
Sutherland, John A
TWRF 1300-1600 1 16:16
WB121
Negotiating Constitutions (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Law, David S
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TWRF 1300-1600 1 3:16
WB114
Taxing Multinationals in a Global Economy (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Christians, Allison
Mason, Ruth
McDonald, Michael
TWRF 1300-1600 1 2:15
WB119
Covid and Contracts: Courts, Regulation, and Drafting (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Brussel, Gabrielle
Krawiec, Kimberly D
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:16
WB114
Advanced Administrative Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Bamzai, Aditya
Bress, Daniel A
TWRF 0900-1200 1 5:12
WB121
Admiralty (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Rutherglen, George
TWRF 0900-1200 1 8:16
WB105
Legal Practice and the Startup Company: An Inside Look (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Curtis, Quinn
Masri, Rob
TWRF 0900-1200 1 16:16
WB162
Economic Statecraft and Public International Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Hayashi, Andrew T
Wachtel, Howard
TWRF 0900-1200 1 8:13
WB116
Social Identity, Critical Theory, and the Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Barzun, Charles L
Plunkett, David
TWRF 1300-1600 1 1:12
WB129
The Corporate Law of HBO's Succession (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Hwang, Cathy
Lyons, Peter D
TWRF 1300-1600 1 16:16
WB104
Federalism (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TWRF 0900-1200 1 3:12
SL131
Title IX: The Law and Policy of Sex Discrimination in Education (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:16
WB129
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
TWRF 0900-1200 1 16:16
SL298
Science and the Courts (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Rakoff, Jed S
TWRF 1300-1600 1 14:14
WB127
Founders and Foes (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Oldham, Andrew S
Thapar, Amul R
Special Schedule - 1 12:12
WB114
Computational Text Analysis for Legal Practice (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Cope, Kevin
Crabtree, Charles D
TWRF 1300-1600 1 8:12
SL284
Health Care Marketplace: Competition, Regulation, and Reform (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 McGough Jr., Walter T
Riley, Margaret F
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:15
WB119
Law and Psychology of Dispute Resolution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Hughes, Hunter R
Mitchell, Paul G
TWRF 0900-1200 1 5:16
WB104
Energy and the Environment (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
TR 1130-1250 3 13:40
WB104
Center for Race and Law Short Course: Islam, Race and the Law in the Americas (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Fadel, Mohammad H
Special Schedule - 1 15:16
WB129
Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 22 Barzun, Charles L
TR 1410-1530 3 19:40
WB105
The Institutional Supreme Court (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Greenhouse, Linda J
Special Schedule - 1 15:16
WB129
Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Spring 22 Hwang, Cathy
MW 1130-1250 3 64:64
WB101
Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB127
Property (Section 2BC) Spring 22 Schragger, Richard C
MWR 1410-1530 4 73:80
WB101
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Spring 22 Boudouris, Kathryn L
TR 1130-1250 2 18:18
WB278
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
TR 1410-1530 3 5:12
WB116
Special Topics in Client Services (JAG)(SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 1:5
JAG
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Klosko, Caroline F
Salzmann, Kelly
M 1150-1320 4 3:3
WB162
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 22 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1930-2130 3 11:15
WB127
Rules (Section 1) Spring 22 Setear, John K
WF 1000-1120 3 8:20
SL298
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Smith, Gregory A
M 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB162
Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 22 Kim, Annie
MW 1540-1700 3 47:47
WB126
Taboo Trades (Section 1) Spring 22 Krawiec, Kimberly D
MW 1000-1200 4 12:12
WB121
History and Evolution of Victims' Rights (JAG) (SC) (Section 4) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
W 0830-1020 1 0:4
JAG
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
T 1135-1235 4 3:3
SL268
Legal Theory in Europe and the United States: A Very Brief Introduction (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Duxbury, Neil T
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 1B) Spring 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
T 1410-1510 2 36:38
SL262
Theory and Practice of Biodiversity Conservation (Section 1) Spring 22 Szeptycki, Leon
T 1530-1800 3 8:8
Balancing Public Safety and Civil Liberties: Law Enforcement Policy-Making (Section 1) Spring 22 Waters Gundersen, Ashley
R 1130-1330 3 1:16
WB127
Border Policy and Politics (Section 1) Spring 22 Clarens, Kristin
R 1130-1330 3 16:16
WB162
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Dawson, James T
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
SL366
Barbarian Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Doran, Michael T
TR 1000-1120 3 20:20
WB104
Law of Sea, Air and Space Operations (JAG)(SC) (Section 7) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 4:5
JAG
Corporate Tax (Section 1) Spring 22 Yale, Ethan
TR 0800-0950 4 28:40
WB104
Federal Courts (Section 2) Spring 22 Re, Richard M
MW 1540-1740 4 37:70
WB102
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 5E) Spring 22 Buck, Donna R
W 1410-1510 2 37:38
WB105
Evidence (Section 2) Spring 22 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1540-1700 3 85:85
WB101
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
TR 1700-1830 5 4:13
SL131
Postgraduate Public Interest Fellowships (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kim, Annie
Special Schedule - 1 4:12
SL258
Digital Evidence from Theory to Practice (JAG) (SC) (Section 10) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 1:4
JAG
An American Half-Century (Section 1) Spring 22 Setear, John K
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB119
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 8D) Spring 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
T 1000-1100 2 38:38
SL258
Constitutional Law II: Poverty (Section 1) Spring 22 Goluboff, Risa L
R 1730-1930 3 25:26
SL294
Introduction to the Law of Trade Secrets (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Duffy, John F
Special Schedule - 1 20:24
WB103
Property (Section 4GH) Spring 22 Hynes, Richard M
MWR 1410-1530 4 76:80
WB154
Emerging Markets: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 22 Dean, Richard N
Stephan, Paul B
T; W 1700-1900; 1400-1600 3 15:16
WB114
Conservation Planning and Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Szeptycki, Leon
Verkerke, J H
W 1540-1740 3 8:15
WB127
Animal Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Riley, Margaret F
M 1540-1740 3 12:16
WB119
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 6:6
SL268
Entrepreneurial Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Keshap, Rahul
Lewis, Clare H
Rosen, Pamela K
M 1130-1330 3 12:12
WB127
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
T 1130-1330 3 11:16
WB114
English Legal History to 1776 (Section 1) Spring 22 Halliday, Paul D
MW 1400-1515 3 4:15
LawTech (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
W 1540-1740 3 14:14
SL284
Negotiation (Section 2) Spring 22 Sachs, Benjamin R
W 1000-1230 3 30:30
SL292
Disability Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 6:44
WB103
Criminology (Section 1) Spring 22 Monahan, John T
MW 0830-0950 3 30:30
WB103
Juvenile Justice Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Shin, Crystal S
R 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB114
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 2) Spring 22 Luu, Xinh T
F 1300-1400 1 18:19
WB103
Patent Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Duffy, John F
MTR 1130-1250 4 13:40
WB126
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 12:14
SL284
International Human Rights Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1130-1250 3 17:40
WB105
Secured Transactions (Section 1) Spring 22 Walt, Steven D
MW 1130-1250 3 40:50
WB102
Law and Technology Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 22 Citron, Danielle K
Eichensehr, Kristen E
T 1130-1250 1 16:16
WB162
Exercises in Rule Making - Society, Technology and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 11:16
WB119
Innovating for Defense (Section 1) Spring 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
M 1540-1840 3 6:15
WB152
Virginia Practice and Procedure (Section 1) Spring 22 Harrison, Gessner H
Whitlock, Susan L
TR 0830-0950 3 1:25
WB105
Constitutional Law (Section 1AF) Spring 22 Schauer, Frederick
MTR 1000-1120 4 76:80
WB128
Capitalism and Socialism Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Johnston, Jason S
M 1540-1740 2 16:16
WB129
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 1) Spring 22 Luu, Xinh T
M 1300-1400 1 18:19
WB103
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Spring 22 Gilbert, Michael
MW 1130-1250 3 70:70
WB152
Estate Planning: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 22 Cahn, Naomi R
Murphy, Stephen W
R 1540-1740 3 15:15
WB129
Computer Crime Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1300-1400 3 80:80
WB126
Inside the Boardroom (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kimmel, Roger H
Special Schedule - 1 9:16
WB129
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Spring 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 19:64
SL278
Modern Real Estate (Section 1) Spring 22 Johnson, Alex M
TR 1130-1250 3 11:60
WB102
Environmental Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1130-1250 3 24:48
WB128
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Spring 22 Stolpe, Kristin E
T 1815-2115 3 16:16
SL290
International Business Transactions (Section 1) Spring 22 Butler, Jay
WR 1750-1950 4 8:50
SL262
Music Law: Analytical and Client Management Skills (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Pruett, Amy G
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB162
International Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Setear, John K
MTR 1300-1400 3 12:50
SL294
Property (Section 1AE) Spring 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
MTR 1410-1530 4 74:80
WB128
Employment Law: Wage & Hour Regulation (Section 1) Spring 22 Verkerke, J H
MW 1000-1120 3 23:50
SL294
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 6:25
SL258
Dissertation Colloquium - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
T 1100-1300 1 7:7
WB121
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1410-1530 3 13:16
WB127
Education Inside US Prisons Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Gerard T
M 1200-1400 3 12:12
SL131
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Ballenger, James S
M 1300-1400 4 14:14
WB121
Business Planning (Section 1) Spring 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 30:45
SL298
Rights of the Accused (JAG) (SC) (Section 2) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 0830-1020 1 3:4
JAG
International Taxation (Section 1) Spring 22 Hayashi, Andrew T
WF 1000-1120 3 6:30
WB103
Federal Litigation Practice (Section 1) Spring 22 O''Keeffe IV, James
Russell, Anthony M
R 1800-2000 3 14:20
WB104
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Spring) (Section 1) Spring 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
T 1130-1250 4 10:10
SL131
Construction Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Smith, Richard
Vella, Brian J
M 1540-1740 3 4:15
WB127
Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Zack, Robert G
Special Schedule - 1 12:16
WB129
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Spring 22 Cohen, George M
TWR 1410-1510 3 56:64
SL258
International Debt Transactions (Section 1) Spring 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
MW 1540-1730 4 20:20
WB128
War Crimes and Atrocity Law (JAG)(SC) (Section 5) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1040-1230 1 3:4
JAG
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 22 Prakash, Saikrishna B
MWR 1410-1530 4 13:50
SL262
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Spring 22 Bognar, Ellen C
T 1800-2000 2 24:24
WB103
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 3G) Spring 22 Buck, Donna R
T 1000-1100 2 38:38
WB105
Advanced Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
M 1410-1530 3 3:6
WB129
Corporations (Section 1) Spring 22 Kitch, Edmund W
MWR 1540-1700 4 18:44
WB104
New Frontiers in Neuroethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bonnie, Richard J
Chen, Donna T
Special Schedule - 1 6:8
WB129
Veteran Benefits and Retirement Planning (SC) (JAG) (Section 8) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1040-1230 1 2:6
JAG
Employment Law: Contracts, Torts, and Statutes (Section 1) Spring 22 Verkerke, J H
TR 1130-1250 3 45:50
WB128
Current Issues in Human Rights Law (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
Versteeg, Emiliana M
F 0915-1115 2 10:10
WB104
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 6A) Spring 22 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1410-1510 2 37:38
SL298
Advanced Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Decker, Robert J
Young, Heather B
W 1315-1510 2 0:3
PTO300
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MTR 0830-0950 4 59:70
WB101
Legal Issues in Corporate Finance (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 22 Geis, George S
MW 1540-1700 3 56:64
SL258
International Human Rights (JAG)(SC) (Section 11) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 0:5
JAG
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Spring 22 Mahoney, Paul G
MWR 1410-1530 4 80:80
SL278
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 1 29:30
HOMHOM
Rethinking Criminal Justice (Section 1) Spring 22 Stevenson, Megan
W 1540-1740 3 9:16
WB129
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
M 1300-1400 4 1:8
WB129
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Walters, Amy S
Woolard, Amy L
R 1150-1350 4 5:8
WB119
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 1:8
SL284
Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Orians, Kelly
T 1130-1330 4 7:7
SL284
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1000-1120 3 4:50
SL294
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Spring 22 Benes, Bethany R
W 1430-1730 3 8:12
SL292
Governing the World Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
R 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB127
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Law, David S
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1410-1530 3 2:24
WB103
Advanced Verbal Persuasion (Section 1) Spring 22 Shadel, Molly B
T 1000-1230 3 12:12
SL290
Discrimination Theory (Section 1) Spring 22 Hellman, Deborah
R 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB121
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
WB121
Business Reorganization Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (Section 1) Spring 22 Ackerly, Benjamin C
M 1540-1740 3 9:18
WB114
Immigration Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 22 Benos, William J
Cope, Kevin
MW 1540-1740 4 13:50
SL294
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Armacost, Barbara E
MW 1130-1250 3 46:64
SL294
Sexuality and the Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Konnoth, Craig
R; F 1540-1740; 1300-1500 3 11:16
WB162
Law and Social Science Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 22 Mitchell, Paul G
Spellman, Barbara A
T 1130-1250 1 13:13
WB116
Project for Informed Reform (Section 1) Spring 22 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 3:4
WB129
Feminist Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 22 Coughlin, Anne M
TR 1130-1250 3 48:50
SL258
Antitrust Review of Mergers in a Global Environment (Section 1) Spring 22 Fullerton, Lawrence R
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB121
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Spring 22 Hopkins, Justin J
TR 1130-1330 2 19:64
SL278
Commercial Sales Transactions: Domestic and International (Section 1) Spring 22 Walt, Steven D
MW 1540-1700 3 3:40
WB103
Land Use Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Schragger, Richard C
MW 1000-1120 3 17:50
SL262
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Lieberman, Michaela R
Walters, Amy S
W 1300-1430 4 3:3
WB116
Free Speech and the Digital Age (Section 1) Spring 22 Citron, Danielle K
M 1540-1740 3 14:16
WB121
Public Interest Leadership (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Le, Chinh Q
MTWR 1800-1930 1 6:14
SL284
Foreign Relations Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Eichensehr, Kristen E
TR 1000-1120 3 24:44
WB103
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Hodge, Kelley B
MTWR 0820-0950 1 10:14
SL284
Constitutional Law (Section 3CH) Spring 22 Mahoney, Julia D
MWR 1000-1120 4 76:80
WB102
Bioethics And Law Internship Seminar: Health Policy & Administration (Section 1) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1500-1800 3 2:3
Civil War and the Constitution (Section 1) Spring 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TR 1130-1250 3 17:50
SL262
Global Business and International Corruption (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Dean, Richard N
Mendelsohn, Mark F
Special Schedule - 1 30:30
WB104
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
R 1130-1330 4 14:14
WB116
International Debt Transactions (Section 1) Spring 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
M 1540-1730 2 4:5
SL107
Contemporary Practice of the US Relating to International Law (YR-Spring) (Section 1) Spring 22 Eichensehr, Kristen E
F 0850-0950 2 6:6
WB119
Airline Industry and Aviation Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Stone, Thatcher A
T 1130-1330 3 14:14
SL366
Evidence (Section 1) Spring 22 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 0800-0950 4 85:85
WB128
Law and Economics (Section 1) Spring 22 Fischman, Joshua
MW 1540-1700 3 15:40
WB105
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Spring 22 Antony, Nina-Alice
W 1410-1710 3 7:12
SL290
Feminism and the Free Market (Section 1) Spring 22 Mahoney, Julia D
W 1540-1740 3 18:18
WB162
Internet Regulation Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Nugent, Nicholas
T 1700-1900 3 10:10
WB127
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 22 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1410-1510 4 53:80
WB102
American Food Governance (Section 1) Spring 22 Ripple, Christopher A
MW 1130-1250 3 6:25
WB103
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MW 1130-1250 3 39:50
SL258
Property (Section 3DF) Spring 22 Johnson, Alex M
MTR 1410-1530 4 76:80
WB126
Alternative Dispute Resolution in the Workplace (Section 1) Spring 22 Hodges, Ann C
M 1130-1330 2 13:16
WB119
Evolution of Holistic Defense (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 McWeay, Aisha S
Special Schedule - 1 15:16
WB129
International Tax Practicum - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 1 4:4
Remedies (Section 1) Spring 22 Laycock, H D
MTR 1300-1400 3 23:60
WB101
International Arbitration (Section 1) Spring 22 Simmons, Joshua B
Special Schedule - 3 18:18
WB121
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Horrock, Victoria
Starbranch, Madeline J
W 1110-1240 4 5:5
WB127
Law of the Police II: Remedies and Reform (Section 1) Spring 22 Harmon, Rachel A
M 1130-1330 2 18:18
WB114
Advanced Crimes and Defenses (JAG) (SC) (Section 3) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 2:4
JAG
Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 22 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 3 30:30
SL290
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 11:14
WB116
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 2F) Spring 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
W 1000-1100 2 38:38
WB105
Privacy (Section 1) Spring 22 Haley, Thomas
TR 1000-1120 3 19:50
SL262
International Business Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 22 Starling, Kenneth
Special Schedule - 3 12:16
WB114
The Business of Banking and Prudential Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Trost, Adam S
Special Schedule - 1 17:18
WB162
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 15:15
WB104
Spanish for Public Service Lawyers (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
Starbranch, Madeline J
M 1750-1950 2 8:8
WB116
Cyber and Information Operations I (JAG)(SC) (Section 6) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 0:3
JAG
Class Actions and Aggregate Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Ballenger, James S
MW 1130-1250 3 61:64
SL298
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 43:70
WB128
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 4C) Spring 22 Buck, Donna R
F 1000-1100 2 37:38
WB105
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shin, Crystal S
W 1410-1530 5 6:6
SL284
Family Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Cahn, Naomi R
WR 0830-0950 3 23:50
SL298
Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Marshall, Mary F
Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 18:30
WB102
Critical Analysis of the Military Justice System (JAG) (SC) (Section 9) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
Trusts and Estates (Section 1) Spring 22 Doran, Michael T
TR 1410-1530 3 90:90
WB152
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 7H) Spring 22 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1000-1100 2 38:38
SL298
Constitutional Originalism (Section 1) Spring 22 Solum, Lawrence
MW 1410-1530 3 6:50
SL294
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 22 Armacost, Barbara E
TR 1410-1530 3 14:50
SL298
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
MTW 1000-1120 4 40:70
WB154
International Human Rights Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1130-1250 4 6:6
WB116
Advanced Topics in the Law of Armed Conflict (JAG)(SC) (Section 12) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
Conflict of Laws (Section 1) Spring 22 Collins, Michael G
MTR 1300-1400 3 59:65
WB102
Complex Commercial Contract Negotiations (Section 1) Spring 22 Stanton, Caroline W
M 1800-2000 2 16:16
WB121
Advanced International Human Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1410-1530 3 1:4
SL284
Corporations (Section 2) Spring 22 Kordana, Kevin A
TRF 1130-1250 4 72:80
WB154
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 6:6
WB119
Advanced Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1300-1400 3 1:4
SL284
Medicalization and the Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Konnoth, Craig
R 1800-2000 3 12:16
WB162
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 8:8
WB105
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Spring 22 Faglioni, Kelly L
R 1800-2000 2 90:90
WB101
Courts (Section 1) Spring 22 Law, David S
R 1540-1740 3 8:9
SL284
Employment Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
W 1110-1240 4 4:4
WB119
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 22 Cope, Kevin
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 14:15
WB127
Advanced LawTech (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
M 1540-1640 1 9:14
SL284
Nonprofit Organizations (Section 1) Spring 22 Kordana, Kevin A
TR 1410-1530 3 15:50
SL294
Corporate Transactions - Start-Up to Exit (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Clayton, Kevin C
Curtin III, William J
McTiernan, Michael
O’Fahey, Brian
Stoick, Carine M
Williams, Michael C
Special Schedule - 1 20:20
WB102
International Civil Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Bayefsky, Rachel
WR 1750-1910 3 9:50
SL298
Bankruptcy (Section 1) Spring 22 Walt, Steven D
TR 1410-1530 3 12:44
WB104
Corporations, Investors, and ESG (Section 1) Spring 22 Curtis, Quinn
T 1300-1500 3 16:16
WB129
Genetics and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 13:16
WB127
Current Topics in Law, Medicine, and Society (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 12:20
WB102
Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Graves, Tiffany M
MTWR 0820-0950 1 13:16
WB129
Constitutional Law (Section 2BG) Spring 22 Prakash, Saikrishna B
MWR 1000-1120 4 75:80
WB101
Derivatives Markets And Their Regulation (Section 1) Spring 22 Mahoney, Paul G
MW 1000-1120 3 18:40
WB104
National Security Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Harrison, John C
MW 1410-1530 3 19:44
WB103
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1000-1120 3 13:25
SL258
Identity, Law, and Politics Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
R 1130-1330 3 10:16
WB114
Law Reform and Impact Litigation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Le, Chinh Q
MTWR 0820-0950 1 10:16
WB129
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 22 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1000-1120 4 80:80
WB152
Therapeutic Justice and the Evolving Role of Specialty Courts (Section 1) Spring 22 Hogshire, Edward L
W 1540-1740 3 11:12
SL131
Constitutional Law (Section 4DE) Spring 22 Solum, Lawrence
MWR 1000-1120 4 75:80
WB126
Law and Psychology: Wrongful Convictions Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Frampton, Thomas W
Spellman, Barbara A
M 1400-1600 3 12:14
WB116
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1130-1250 3 8:50
SL294
Professional Sports and the Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Levinstein, Mark S
Special Schedule - 2 20:30
WB104
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTR 1000-1120 4 31:70
SL278
Introduction to Law and Business (Section 1) Spring 22 Geis, George S
R 1540-1740 2 90:90
WB152
Insurance (Section 1) Spring 22 Abraham, Kenneth S
TR 1130-1250 3 55:60
WB101
Tax Practice and Procedure Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Malone, James L
T 1700-1900 3 6:14
WB116
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Spring 22 Stephan, Paul B
MTR 1300-1400 3 36:70
WB154