Course Offerings

25 Course(s) Found
Course Termsort ascending Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1000-1120 3 13:25
SL258
Insurance (Section 1) Spring 22 Abraham, Kenneth S
TR 1130-1250 3 56:60
WB101
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 14:14
WB116
Business Reorganization Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (Section 1) Spring 22 Ackerly, Benjamin C
M 1540-1740 3 15:18
WB114
Construction Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Smith, Richard
Vella, Brian J
M 1540-1740 3 5:15
WB127
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTR 1000-1120 4 31:70
SL278
Introduction to the Law of Trade Secrets (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Duffy, John F
Special Schedule - 1 24:24
WB103
Airline Industry and Aviation Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Stone, Thatcher A
T 1130-1330 3 14:14
SL366
Secured Transactions (Section 1) Spring 22 Hynes, Richard M
MW 1130-1250 3 38:50
WB102
Patent Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Duffy, John F
MTR 1130-1250 4 14:40
WB126
Modern Real Estate (Section 1) Spring 22 Johnson, Alex M
TR 1130-1250 3 9:60
WB102
Complex Commercial Contract Negotiations (Section 1) Spring 22 Stanton, Caroline W
M 1800-2000 2 23:24
WB128
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Smith, Gregory A
M 1540-1740 3 15:16
WB162
Admiralty (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Rutherglen, George
TWRF 0900-1200 1 9:16
WB105
Covid and Contracts: Courts, Regulation, and Drafting (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 22 Brussel, Gabrielle
Krawiec, Kimberly D
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:16
WB119
Internet Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Oliar, Dotan
W 1410-1610 2 24:50
SL298
Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Kaufman, Peter S
Special Schedule - 1 12:16
WB154
Antitrust (Section 1) Fall 21 Fischman, Joshua
MWR 1130-1250 4 50:50
SL298
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 21 Kitch, Edmund W
MW 1000-1120 3 31:44
WB104
Negotiating a Joint Venture in China (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gounaris, Nestor
Special Schedule - 1 8:14
SL284
Transactional Law: Drafting, Communication and Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 21 Lewis, Clare H
Porter, William F
T 1800-2000 3 18:18
WB121
Copyright Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Oliar, Dotan
MW 1630-1750 3 23:44
WB126
Bankruptcy (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 21 Hynes, Richard M
MTR 1410-1530 4 9:24
WB105
Real Estate Transactions and Litigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Arsali, Anthony A
M 1330-1530 2 17:18
WB121
Survey of Patent, Copyright, Trademark (Section 1) Fall 21 Oliar, Dotan
TR 0800-0950 4 42:56
WB101