Course Offerings

118 Course(s) Found
Course Termsort descending Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Walters, Amy S
Woolard, Amy L
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
LAJC1
Hallmarks of Distinguished Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 21 Shadel, Molly B
T 1300-1530 3 12:12
SL290
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
M 1130-1330 4 14:14
WB162
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 6:6
WB119
Advanced Legal Research (Section 2) Fall 21 Ashbrook, Leslie
TR 1000-1120 2 18:18
WB278
Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 3 12:12
WB104
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 8:10
WB105
Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 2 10:10
SL107
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Ballenger, James S
M 1130-1250 4 14:14
WB121
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 21 Stolpe, Kristin E
M 1815-2115 3 12:12
SL292
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Fall 21 Bowers, Josh
TRF 1000-1120 4 27:50
SL294
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Fall 21 Livingston, Ronald L
McKay, Jordan
R 1800-2100 3 12:12
SL290
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 2) Fall 21 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 1 9:10
SL290
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Shalf, Sarah M
R 1130-1250 4 5:8
WB116
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Section 1) Fall 21 Kim, Annie
R 1540-1810 3 12:12
WB278
Evidence (Section 1) Fall 21 Collins, Michael G
MWR 1410-1530 4 83:83
WB152
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
MR 1630-1800 5 4:16
SL284
Employment Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
W 1140-1340 4 4:8
LAJC2
Separation of Powers in the Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Ahdout, Zimra P
R 1130-1330 3 6:16
WB121
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 15:16
WB104
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 0 29:30
HOMHOM
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
T 1135-1235 4 3:8
LAJC1
Securities Litigation and Enforcement (Section 1) Fall 21 Gilman, Charles A
R 1540-1740 3 11:22
WB104
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Coughlin, Anne M
MWR 1540-1700 4 82:83
SL278
Appellate Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Stetson, Catherine E
F 1540-1740 3 19:20
WB162
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 21 Block Jr., Andrew K
T 1130-1255 4 10:10
WB114
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Fall 21 Russell, Anthony M
R 1800-2100 3 9:12
SL292
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 21 Bayefsky, Rachel
WRF 0830-0950 4 49:59
WB126
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Fall 21 Cook, John T
Watson, James F
T 1815-2115 3 12:12
SL290
Professional Responsibility in Public Interest Law Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Jaffe, Cale
MW 1000-1100 2 50:50
SL298
Evidence (Section 2) Fall 21 Brown, Darryl K
MTR 1000-1120 4 29:65
WB154
Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 21 Spellman, Barbara A
R 1130-1400 3 29:30
WB152
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Fall 21 Doherty, Benjamin A
MW 1000-1120 2 17:18
WB278
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Shin, Crystal S
R 1130-1250 5 6:6
WB127
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Horrock, Victoria
Starbranch, Madeline J
W 1040-1240 4 5:8
LAJC1
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Dawson, James T
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
SL366
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Jaffe, Cale
W 1130-1250 4 9:9
SL131
Federal Criminal Pre-Trial and Trial Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Quagliana, Rhonda
Zlotnick, Howard J
W 1835-2135 3 6:18
SL290
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Fall 21 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 0830-0950 3 86:86
SL278
Gender-Based Violence: US Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 21 Greenspan, Geri M
R 1540-1740 3 17:17
WB129
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
LAJC2
Advanced Topics in Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Re, Richard M
R 1540-1740 3 5:16
WB119
Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Decker, Robert J
Young, Heather B
W 1315-1510 3 3:6
PTO300
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Fall 21 Bognar, Ellen C
M 1800-2000 2 21:22
WB103
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 1 8:10
SL290
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Fall 21 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 6:6
WB116
Quantitative Methods (Section 1) Fall 21 Fischman, Joshua
TR 1410-1530 3 27:50
SL298
The Mueller Report and the Role of the Special Counsel (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Goldstein, Andrew
Quarles Iii, James
Zebley, Aaron M
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
SL107
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 49:60
WB102
Truth, Lies and Statistics for Lawyers (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Stevenson, Megan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 9:14
SL284
Law and Psychology of Dispute Resolution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Hughes, Hunter R
Mitchell, Paul G
TWRF 0900-1200 1 5:16
WB104
Persuasion (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Cagniart, Stephanie F
Devamithran, Paul A
Shadel, Molly B
TWRF 0900-1200 1 19:30
SL290
Computational Text Analysis for Legal Practice (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Cope, Kevin
Crabtree, Charles D
TWRF 1300-1600 1 8:12
SL284
Trial Advocacy College (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Saltzburg, Stephen A
MTWRFSU 0800-1800 2 45:50
WB152
Science and the Courts (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Rakoff, Jed S
TWRF 1300-1600 1 14:14
WB127
Title IX: The Law and Policy of Sex Discrimination in Education (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:16
WB129
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
M 1300-1400 4 1:8
WB129
Negotiation (Section 2) Spring 22 Sachs, Benjamin R
W 1000-1230 3 30:30
SL292
International Civil Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Bayefsky, Rachel
WR 1750-1910 3 9:50
SL298
Therapeutic Justice and the Evolving Role of Specialty Courts (Section 1) Spring 22 Hogshire, Edward L
W 1540-1740 3 11:12
SL131
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Spring 22 Boudouris, Kathryn L
TR 1130-1250 2 18:18
WB278
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 1:8
SL284
Construction Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Smith, Richard
Vella, Brian J
M 1540-1740 3 4:15
WB127
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Spring 22 Cohen, George M
TWR 1410-1510 3 56:64
SL258
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 1 29:30
HOMHOM
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
TR 1700-1830 5 4:13
SL131
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Walters, Amy S
Woolard, Amy L
R 1150-1350 4 5:8
WB119
Employment Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
W 1110-1240 4 4:4
WB119
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 5:25
SL258
Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 22 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 3 30:30
SL290
Law Reform and Impact Litigation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Le, Chinh Q
MTWR 0820-0950 1 10:16
WB129
Conflict of Laws (Section 1) Spring 22 Collins, Michael G
MTR 1300-1400 3 59:65
WB102
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 22 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1410-1510 4 54:80
WB102
Federal Litigation Practice (Section 1) Spring 22 O''Keeffe IV, James
Russell, Anthony M
R 1800-2000 3 14:20
WB104
Advanced Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
M 1410-1530 3 3:6
WB129
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 44:70
WB128
Advanced Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Decker, Robert J
Young, Heather B
W 1315-1510 2 0:3
PTO300
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Spring 22 Benes, Bethany R
W 1430-1730 3 7:12
SL292
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 6:6
SL268
Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Graves, Tiffany M
MTWR 0820-0950 1 13:16
WB129
Alternative Dispute Resolution in the Workplace (Section 1) Spring 22 Hodges, Ann C
M 1130-1330 2 13:16
WB119
Tax Practice and Procedure Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Malone, James L
T 1700-1900 3 6:14
WB116
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Ballenger, James S
M 1300-1400 4 14:14
WB121
Advanced Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1300-1400 3 1:4
SL284
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 15:15
WB104
Advanced International Human Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1410-1530 3 1:4
SL284
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MTR 0830-0950 4 59:70
WB101
Global Business and International Corruption (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Dean, Richard N
Mendelsohn, Mark F
Special Schedule - 1 29:30
WB104
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 6:6
WB119
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Armacost, Barbara E
MW 1130-1250 3 46:64
SL294
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
T 1135-1235 4 3:3
SL268
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Spring 22 Stolpe, Kristin E
T 1815-2115 3 16:16
SL290
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 8:8
WB105
Remedies (Section 1) Spring 22 Laycock, H D
MTR 1300-1400 3 22:60
WB101
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 11:14
WB116
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shin, Crystal S
W 1410-1530 5 6:6
SL284
Federal Courts (Section 2) Spring 22 Re, Richard M
MW 1540-1740 4 37:70
WB102
Introduction to the Law of Trade Secrets (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Duffy, John F
Special Schedule - 1 21:24
WB103
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Spring 22 Faglioni, Kelly L
R 1800-2000 2 90:90
WB101
Immigration Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 22 Benos, William J
Cope, Kevin
MW 1540-1740 4 13:50
SL294
Virginia Practice and Procedure (Section 1) Spring 22 Harrison, Gessner H
Whitlock, Susan L
TR 0830-0950 3 1:25
WB105
Evidence (Section 1) Spring 22 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 0800-0950 4 85:85
WB128
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
TR 1410-1530 3 5:12
WB116
International Arbitration (Section 1) Spring 22 Simmons, Joshua B
Special Schedule - 3 18:18
WB121
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Horrock, Victoria
Starbranch, Madeline J
W 1110-1240 4 5:5
WB127
Juvenile Justice Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Shin, Crystal S
R 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB114
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Dawson, James T
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
SL366
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
MTW 1000-1120 4 40:70
WB154
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Spring 22 Antony, Nina-Alice
W 1410-1710 3 8:12
SL290
Advanced Verbal Persuasion (Section 1) Spring 22 Shadel, Molly B
T 1000-1230 3 12:12
SL290
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
R 1130-1330 4 14:14
WB116
Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Orians, Kelly
T 1130-1330 4 7:7
SL284
Class Actions and Aggregate Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Ballenger, James S
MW 1130-1250 3 60:64
SL298
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
WB121
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 22 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1930-2130 3 11:15
WB127
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Spring) (Section 1) Spring 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
T 1130-1250 4 10:10
SL131
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Spring 22 Bognar, Ellen C
T 1800-2000 2 24:24
WB103
Evidence (Section 2) Spring 22 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1540-1700 3 85:85
WB101