Course Offerings

56 Course(s) Found
Course Termsort descending Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 16:16
SL298
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Fall 21 Ballenger, James S
MW 1000-1120 3 49:50
SL294
Supreme Court: October Term (Section 1) Fall 21 Harmon, Rachel A
Harrison, John C
W 1400-1600 3 11:16
WB121
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 21 Schwartzman, Micah J
MW 1410-1530 3 52:80
SL278
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
LAJC2
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 21 Bayefsky, Rachel
WRF 0830-0950 4 49:59
WB126
Introduction to American Law for LLMs (Section 1) Fall 21 Fallon, Ethan P
T 1300-1500 2 37:50
SL294
Advanced Campaign Finance Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Sanderson, Matthew
M 1130-1330 3 5:16
WB119
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 21 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 49:60
WB102
The Mueller Report and the Role of the Special Counsel (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Goldstein, Andrew
Quarles Iii, James
Zebley, Aaron M
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
SL107
Separation of Powers in the Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Ahdout, Zimra P
R 1130-1330 3 6:16
WB121
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Dawson, James T
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
SL366
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 16:16
SL294
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Ballenger, James S
M 1130-1250 4 14:14
WB121
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 17:50
SL262
Law of the Police I: Rules, Rights, and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 21 Harmon, Rachel A
MW 0830-0950 3 46:50
SL294
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 21 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1130-1250 3 79:80
WB152
State Constitutions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
W 1830-2030 1 14:16
SL298
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Harrison, John C
MTR 1130-1250 4 20:50
SL258
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 8:10
WB105
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Fall 21 Bowers, Josh
TRF 1000-1120 4 27:50
SL294
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
TWRF 0900-1200 1 14:16
SL298
Founders and Foes (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 22 Oldham, Andrew S
Thapar, Amul R
Special Schedule - 1 10:12
WB114
Advanced Administrative Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 22 Bamzai, Aditya
TWRF 0900-1200 1 5:12
WB121
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
T 1130-1330 3 12:16
WB114
Federal Courts (Section 2ZT) Spring 22 Re, Richard M
MW 1540-1740 4 39:70
WB102
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MW 1130-1250 3 33:50
SL258
Project for Informed Reform (Section 1) Spring 22 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 3:4
WB129
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MTR 0830-0950 4 50:70
WB101
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1000-1120 3 8:50
SL294
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 22 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1000-1120 4 86:86
WB152
Privacy (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Haley, Thomas
TR 1000-1120 3 21:50
SL262
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Law, David S
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1410-1530 3 6:20
WB114
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Spring 22 Gilbert, Michael
MW 1130-1250 3 72:75
WB152
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
TR 1410-1530 3 7:12
WB116
Discrimination Theory (Section 1) Spring 22 Hellman, Deborah
R 1540-1740 3 13:16
WB121
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Ballenger, James S
M 1300-1400 4 14:14
WB121
The Institutional Supreme Court (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Greenhouse, Linda J
Special Schedule - 1 10:16
WB129
Federal Courts (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
MTW 1000-1120 4 34:70
WB154
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 8:8
WB105
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 22 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1410-1510 4 58:80
WB102
Constitutional Law II: Poverty (Section 1) Spring 22 Goluboff, Risa L
R 1730-1930 3 26:26
SL294
Courts (Section 1) Spring 22 Law, David S
R 1540-1740 3 7:9
SL284
Civil War and the Constitution (Section 1) Spring 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TR 1130-1250 3 11:50
SL262
Law of the Police II: Remedies and Reform (Section 1) Spring 22 Harmon, Rachel A
M 1130-1330 2 16:18
WB114
Free Speech and the Digital Age (Section 1) Spring 22 Citron, Danielle K
M 1540-1740 3 14:16
WB121
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 38:70
WB128
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Hodge, Kelley B
MTWR 0820-0950 1 6:14
SL284
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Johnson, Joshua S
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
SL366
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 22 Prakash, Saikrishna B
MWR 1410-1530 4 11:50
SL262
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
WB121
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1410-1530 3 11:16
WB127
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 22 Armacost, Barbara E
TR 1410-1530 3 10:18
WB104
Land Use Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Schragger, Richard C
MW 1000-1120 3 15:22
WB162
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1130-1250 3 8:50
SL294