Course Offerings

104 Course(s) Found
Course Termsort descending Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Grossi Jr., Peter T
W 1700-1850 2 7:9
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1100-1210 3 8:10
Juvenile Justice Seminar (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Shin, Crystal S
M 1400-1550 3 11:15
Federal Criminal Pre-Trial and Trial Practice (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Kavanaugh, Christopher R
Quagliana, Rhonda
W 1835-2135 3 16:21
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Kalish, Ian C
Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
F 1230-1420 4 9:10
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Ballenger, James S
T 1230-1340 4 12:12
Federal Government Oversight: The Role of the Watchdog (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Goldsmith Romero, Christy L
Special Schedule - 1 4:12
Child Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Poggenklass, Robert
Walters, Amy S
R 1140-1340 4 8:8
Advanced Topics in Federal Courts Seminar (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Re, Richard M
T 1540-1740 3 12:17
Federal Courts (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Harrison, John C
MWF 1400-1510 4 39:48
Employment Law Clinic (YR) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
R 1010-1210 4 3:8
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Shadel, Molly B
T 1000-1200 1 9:10
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1910-2100 4 14:14
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 4ZO) Fall 20 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1200 1 8:10
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 0 28:28
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Kim, Annie
T 1700-1850 2 9:12
Professional Responsibility (Zoom-only Class) (Section 2ZO) Fall 20 Sachs, Benjamin R
W 1000-1200 2 82:100
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Klosko, Caroline F
Poon, Elaine N
R 1140-1340 4 7:8
Advanced Legal Research (Hybrid Class) (Section 2SP) Fall 20 Doherty, Benjamin A
MW 0930-1040 2 17:18
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 14:23
Criminal Investigation (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Coughlin, Anne M
MWF 1400-1510 4 48:65
Trial Advocacy (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Livingston, Ronald L
McKay, Jordan
M 1800-2100 3 8:16
Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Grossi Jr., Peter T
W 1700-1850 3 18:18
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Lorish, Lisa M
R 1700-1850 3 10:10
Gender-Based Violence: US Law and Policy (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Greenspan, Geri M
T 1100-1300 3 17:17
Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Fall 20 Decker, Robert J
Klepcyk, Patrick
W 1315-1510 3 8:8
Evidence (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 1700-1850 4 92:92
International Civil Litigation (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Rutherglen, George
MW 1230-1340 3 12:40
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Klosko, Caroline F
Starbranch, Madeline J
W 0840-1040 4 5:8
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 2ZO) Fall 20 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1200 1 6:10
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Burke, Donald
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Shalf, Sarah M
MW 1530-1640 3 10:12
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Jaffe, Cale
W 1400-1510 5 7:7
Evidence (Zoom-only Class) (Section 2ZO) Fall 20 Spellman, Barbara A
MW 1230-1340 3 43:55
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Cruz, Tanishka V
Gregg, Sophia L
T 1420-1520 4 8:8
Professional Responsibility (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Mitchell, Paul G
TR 1530-1640 3 86:86
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Ellis, Shannon M
Poggenklass, Robert
W 1420-1620 4 8:8
Trial Advocacy (Hybrid Class) (Section 2SP) Fall 20 Cook, John T
Thomas, David W
T 1815-2115 3 12:16
Securities Litigation and Enforcement (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Gilman, Charles A
W 1400-1550 3 11:18
Immigration Law and Policy: Business and Family (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Benos, William J
R 1530-1730 2 7:20
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 20 Block Jr., Andrew K
W 1540-1740 4 10:10
Criminal Procedure Survey (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Harmon, Rachel A
MW 0830-1020 4 67:75
Advanced Legal Research (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Glover, Kristin L
TR 0930-1040 2 17:18
Taking Effective Depositions (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Bognar Searcy, Ellen C
R 1700-1850 2 22:22
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Enright, Deirdre M
Givens, Jennifer L
T 1400-1550 4 12:12
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 3ZO) Fall 20 Shadel, Molly B
T 1000-1200 1 9:10
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Leone, Camilyn K
Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 6:6
Professional Responsibility in Public Interest Law Practice (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Jaffe, Cale
TR 1100-1210 2 11:50
Persuasion (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 21 Kendrick, Hunter J
Sayler, Robert N
Shadel, Molly B
TWRF 0930-1200 1 22:30
Science and the Courts (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 21 Rakoff, Jed S
TWRF 0900-1200 1 7:16
Advanced Legal Research (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Boudouris, Kathryn L
TR 0930-1040 2 18:18
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1930-2130 3 5:16
Professional Responsibility (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Cohen, George M
MTR 0930-1030 3 46:50
Therapeutic Justice and the Evolving Role of Specialty Courts (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Hogshire, Edward L
W 1540-1730 3 5:16
Criminal Procedure Survey (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Bowers, Josh
TR 1700-1850 4 20:35
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1730 3 11:12
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Leone, Camilyn K
Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 6:6
Negotiation (Zoom-only Class) (Section 2ZO) Spring 21 Sachs, Benjamin R
W 0930-1150 3 30:30
Criminal Investigation (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Armacost, Barbara E
TR 1100-1210 3 14:50
Construction Law (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Smith, Richard
Vella, Brian J
M 1540-1730 3 9:16
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1100-1210 3 8:10
Negotiation (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Shadel, Molly B
W 0930-1150 3 30:30
Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Graves, Tiffany M
MTWR 1815-1945 1 8:16
Class Actions and Aggregate Litigation (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Ballenger, James S
TR 0930-1040 3 53:53
Advanced Patent and Licensing Clinic (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Decker, Robert J
Klepcyk, Patrick
W 1345-1515 2 7:8
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Ellis, Shannon M
Poggenklass, Robert
W 1420-1620 4 8:8
Quantitative Methods (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Fischman, Joshua
TR 1230-1340 3 42:44
Introduction to the Law of Trade Secrets (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Cundiff, Victoria
Duffy, John F
Special Schedule - 1 15:17
Advanced Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Jaffe, Cale
T 1100-1210 2 2:2
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Ballenger, James S
T 1230-1340 4 12:12
Trial Advocacy (Hybrid Class) (Section 3SP) Spring 21 Stolpe, Kristin E
T 1830-2130 3 9:12
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1910-2100 4 14:14
Federal Litigation Practice (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 O''Keeffe IV, James
Russell, Anthony M
R 1800-1950 3 20:20
Federal Courts (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Re, Richard M
MW 0850-1040 4 60:70
Virginia Practice and Procedure (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Harrison, Gessner H
Whitlock, Susan L
TR 0930-1040 3 6:20
Advanced Verbal Persuasion (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Shadel, Molly B
R 0930-1150 3 10:12
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 1 28:30
Civil Rights Litigation (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Collins, Michael G
TR 1400-1510 3 48:50
Criminal Defense Clinic (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
MR 1630-1800 5 12:14
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Gregg, Sophia L
T 1420-1520 4 8:8
Conflict of Laws (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Harrison, John C
MW 1100-1210 3 19:33
Globalization and Private Dispute Resolution (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 McEvoy, Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 8:16
Judging (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Fischman, Joshua
R 1540-1730 3 13:16
Remedies (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Laycock, H D
MWR 1230-1320 3 38:50
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Jaffe, Cale
W 1400-1510 5 4:5
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Parker, Lacey R
Shin, Crystal S
R 1100-1210 5 6:6
Evidence (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Brown, Darryl K
TRF 1100-1210 4 50:50
Trial Advocacy (Hybrid Class) (Section 2SP) Spring 21 Morrison, Alexia
M 1230-1510 3 11:12
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Klosko, Caroline F
Starbranch, Madeline J
W 0840-1040 4 5:8
Rhetoric Seminar (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Sayler, Robert N
W 1230-1430 2 16:16
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Burke, Donald
Dawson, James T
Madden, Matthew M
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
Trial Advocacy (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Kavanaugh, Christopher R
T 1900-2200 3 12:12
Child Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Poggenklass, Robert
Walters, Amy S
R 1140-1340 4 8:8
Professional Responsibility (Hybrid Class) (Section 2SP) Spring 21 Faglioni, Kelly L
W 1800-1950 2 38:40
Employment Law Clinic (YR) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
R 1010-1140 4 3:8
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 21 T 1400-1550 4 12:12
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Klosko, Caroline F
Poon, Elaine N
R 1140-1340 4 7:8
Evidence (Hybrid Class) (Section 2SP) Spring 21 Barzun, Charles L
MWR 1230-1340 4 89:96
Advanced Legal Research (Zoom-only Class) (Section 2ZO) Spring 21 Ashbrook, Leslie
MW 0930-1040 2 18:18
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Kalish, Ian C
Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
F 1230-1420 4 9:10
Taking Effective Depositions (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Bognar Searcy, Ellen C
R 1800-1950 2 18:18
Legislation (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1400-1500 4 72:75
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Spring) (Hybrid Class) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Block Jr., Andrew K
TBA - 4 10:10
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Lorish, Lisa M
R 1700-1850 3 7:7