Course Offerings

113 Course(s) Found
Course Termsort ascending Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Walters, Amy S
Woolard, Amy L
T 1150-1350 4 3:8
LAJC1
Advanced Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Jaffe, Cale
T 1150-1250 2 0:6
WB127
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 0:10
WB121
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Spring) (Section 1) Spring 23 Block Jr., Andrew K
Ryan, Karoline H
T 1300-1500 4 10:10
SL276
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Spring 23 Johnson, Bethany B
M 1430-1730 3 0:12
SL290
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Spring 23 Cohen, George M
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:70
WB101
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
M 1300-1500 4 13:12
WB114
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Re, Richard M
MW 1540-1740 4 0:70
WB154
Remedies (Section 1) Spring 23 Laycock, H D
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:44
WB104
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Spring 23 Morrison, Alexia
R 1300-1500 3 0:12
SL290
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 0:70
WB102
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Spring 23 Faglioni, Kelly L
R 1600-1750 2 0:70
SL278
Evidence (Section 2) Spring 23 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 1540-1740 4 0:70
WB126
Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Graves, Tiffany M
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB129
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 0:16
WB104
Tax Practice and Procedure Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Malone, James L
T 1700-1900 3 0:16
WB127
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Ballenger, James S
Stetson, Catherine E
M 1130-1250 4 12:12
WB127
Construction Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Smith, Richard
Vella, Brian J
M 1530-1740 3 0:16
WB129
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Horrock, Victoria
Klosko, Caroline F
W 1010-1140 4 0:8
LAJC1
Advanced International Human Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1410-1530 3 0:4
SL276
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
R 1150-1250 4 0:8
LAJC1
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 0:6
SL276
Evidence (Section 1) Spring 23 Brown, Darryl K
MWR 1130-1250 4 0:70
WB154
Litigation and Public Policy (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Chhabria, Vince
MTWR; F 1800-2030; 1300-1500 1 0:16
WB129
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 23 Collins, Michael G
MWR 1000-1120 4 0:80
SL278
Conflict of Laws (Section 1) Spring 23 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1300-1400 3 0:70
WB102
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 23 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1940-2140 3 0:12
WB162
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Jaffe, Cale
T 1300-1400 4 0:8
WB127
Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 23 Sachs, Benjamin R
T 1000-1230 3 0:30
SL292
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Spring 23 Antony, Nina-Alice
W 1400-1700 3 0:12
SL290
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Spring 23 Bognar, Ellen C
R 1800-2000 2 0:19
WB114
Negotiation (Section 2) Spring 23 Shadel, Molly B
T 1000-1230 3 0:30
SL278
Virginia Practice and Procedure (Section 1) Spring 23 Harrison, Gessner H
Whitlock, Susan L
TR 1410-1530 3 0:30
WB105
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 23 Bowers, Josh
Le, Chinh Q
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB114
Law Reform and Impact Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Le, Chinh Q
T 1130-1330 3 0:12
WB114
Global Business and International Corruption (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Dean, Richard N
Mendelsohn, Mark F
Special Schedule - 1 0:30
WB104
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 0:8
LAJC2
Advanced Verbal Persuasion (Section 1) Spring 23 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 3 0:12
SL290
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 0:6
SL284
Advanced Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Chylla, Richard
Decker, Robert J
Mauldin, Joshua P
W 1315-1510 2 0:4
PTO300
Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Orians, Kelly
M 1130-1330 4 0:9
SL268
Holistic Youth Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Shin, Crystal S
W 1410-1530 5 0:6
WB119
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Spring 23 Boudouris, Kathryn L
TR 1000-1120 2 0:18
WB278
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
TR 1700-1830 5 0:16
WB162
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Armacost, Barbara E
MW 1130-1250 3 0:64
SL258
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 11:14
SL366
Workplace Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Baer, Marissa
Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
R 1400-1600 4 0:8
LAJC1
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 23 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1415-1515 4 0:70
WB152
Federal Litigation Practice (Section 1) Spring 23 O''Keeffe IV, James
Russell, Anthony M
R 1800-2000 3 0:19
WB121
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
MW 1410-1530 3 0:12
WB129
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 0:14
WB116
Electronic Discovery (Section 1) Spring 23 Stromberg, Daniel
W 1000-1200 2 0:16
WB162
International Civil Litigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Bayefsky, Rachel
RF 1000-1120 3 0:44
WB105
Professional Responsibility in Public Interest Law Practice (Section 1) Spring 23 Jaffe, Cale
MW 1540-1700 2 0:60
WB102
Therapeutic Justice and the Evolving Role of Specialty Courts (Section 1) Spring 23 Hogshire, Edward L
W 1540-1740 3 0:12
SL268
Advanced Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Orians, Kelly
M 1230-1330 3 0:4
SL107A
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Spring 23 Stolpe, Kristin E
T 1800-2100 3 0:12
SL290
Title IX: The Law and Policy of Sex Discrimination in Education (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Dallo, Amanda
Robinson, Kimberly J
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:16
WB129
Corporate Litigation in the Delaware Court of Chancery (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Zurn, Morgan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB121
Science and the Courts (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Rakoff, Jed S
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB114
Plea Bargaining (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Bowers, Josh
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:10
SL284
Trial Advocacy College (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Saltzburg, Stephen A
Special Schedule - 2 0:50
WB152
Truth, Lies and Statistics for Lawyers (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Stevenson, Megan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:16
WB119
Persuasion (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Cagniart, Stephanie F
Devamithran, Paul A
Shadel, Molly B
TWRF 0900-1200 1 0:30
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 22 Cook, John T
Watson, James F
T 1815-2115 3 0:12
SL290
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 0:8
TBA
Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 3 0:16
SL107
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Fall 22 Coughlin, Anne M
MWR 1130-1250 4 0:70
WB128
Evidence (Section 2) Fall 22 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1000-1120 3 0:70
WB152
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
MR 1630-1800 5 0:16
WB162
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Fall 22 Bognar, Ellen C
M 1800-2000 2 0:24
WB104
Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Orians, Kelly
M 1130-1330 4 8:9
WB116
Hallmarks of Distinguished Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 22 Shadel, Molly B
R 1000-1230 3 0:12
SL290
Advanced Topics in Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Re, Richard M
R 1430-1630 3 0:16
WB129
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
M 1300-1500 4 13:12
WB114
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Fall 22 Russell, Anthony M
R 1600-1900 3 0:12
SL290
Housing Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Horrock, Victoria
Klosko, Caroline F
W 1010-1210 4 0:8
LAJC2
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Shadel, Molly B
Special Schedule - 1 0:10
SL290
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 0:16
WB104
Separation of Powers in the Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
T 1200-1400 3 0:15
WB116
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Section 1) Fall 22 Kim, Annie
TR 1410-1530 3 0:12
WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Fall 22 Ward, Latia
MW 1000-1120 2 0:18
WB278
Federal Criminal Pre-Trial and Trial Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Quagliana, Rhonda
Zlotnick, Howard J
W 1830-2130 3 0:16
WB278
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 22 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 0:70
WB102
Securities Litigation and Enforcement (Section 1) Fall 22 Gilman, Charles A
T 1200-1400 3 0:20
SL298
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Fall 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MWR 0830-0950 4 0:64
SL262
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 0:10
WB127
Workplace Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Baer, Marissa
Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
R 1400-1600 4 0:8
LAJC1
Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 2 0:12
WB152
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 0:6
SL276
Advanced Legal Research (Section 2) Fall 22 Radthorne, Daniel
TR 1000-1120 2 0:18
WB278
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
R 1150-1350 4 0:8
LAJC2
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Fall 22 Stolpe, Kristin E
M 1800-2100 3 0:12
SL290
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Shin, Crystal S
W 1410-1530 5 6:6
WB119
Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 22 Spellman, Barbara A
TR 1410-1530 3 0:30
WB152
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
Ryan, Karoline H
T 1300-1500 4 10:10
SL276
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 2) Fall 22 Shadel, Molly B
Special Schedule - 1 0:10
SL290
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 11:14
SL366
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Ballenger, James S
Stetson, Catherine E
M 1130-1250 4 12:12
WB127
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Fall 22 Sachs, Benjamin R
T 1130-1330 2 0:90
WB152
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Jaffe, Cale
W 1130-1250 4 8:8
WB127
Evidence (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzun, Charles L
MTR 1410-1530 4 0:70
SL278
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 22 Bayefsky, Rachel
WR 1540-1740 4 0:70
WB128
Federal Courts (Section 2) Fall 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
MTR 1000-1120 4 0:70
SL278
The Mueller Report and the Role of the Special Counsel (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Goldstein, Andrew
Quarles Iii, James
Zebley, Aaron M
Special Schedule - 1 0:16
WB105
Appellate Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Stetson, Catherine E
M 1330-1530 3 0:20
WB162
Advanced Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Orians, Kelly
M 1230-1330 3 3:4
SL107A
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Fall 22 Livingston, Ronald L
McKay, Jordan
R 1600-1900 3 0:12
SL292
Immigration Law and Policy Lecture (Section 1) Fall 22 Frost, Amanda E
WR 1540-1740 4 0:64
SL294
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 0:6
SL284
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Walters, Amy S
Woolard, Amy L
T 1150-1350 4 3:8
LAJC1
Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Chylla, Richard
Decker, Robert J
Mauldin, Joshua P
W 1315-1510 3 0:6
PTO300
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Fall 22 Mitchell, Paul G
RF 0830-0950 3 0:80
WB152