Course Offerings

64 Course(s) Found
Course Termsort descending Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Bankruptcy (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 22 Hynes, Richard M
MWR 1410-1530 4 18:50
SL262
Corporations (Section 1) Fall 22 Kordana, Kevin A
TRF 0830-0950 4 78:80
SL278
Deals (Section 1) Fall 22 Hwang, Cathy
M 1540-1840 3 16:16
WB121
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Fall 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1540-1700 2 29:64
SL294
Inside the Boardroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kimmel, Roger H
Special Schedule - 1 5:16
SL366
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Fall 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1540-1700 2 34:64
SL278
Repugnant Transactions (Section 1) Fall 22 Krawiec, Kimberly D
MW 1540-1740 4 36:40
SL298
Nonprofit Organizations: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Clark, Polly A
W 0930-1130 2 2:16
WB119
Law of Public-Private Partnerships (Section 1) Fall 22 Martin, George K
R 1540-1740 3 13:16
WB121
Franchise Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Dienelt, John F
R 1540-1740 2 5:16
SL268
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 22 Kitch, Edmund W
MW 1000-1120 3 11:20
WB162
Personal Data Protection in Europe (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Audit, Pierre-Emmanuel Jean Marie
Special Schedule - 1 10:25
WB103
Corporations (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzuza, Michal
TR 1000-1200 4 44:44
WB103
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 8:8
SL284
Emerging Growth Companies and Venture Capital Financing: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Lincoln, Michael R
TR 1815-2015 2 48:50
WB102
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 3:6
SL284
Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kaufman, Peter S
Special Schedule - 1 10:15
SL284
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Fall 22 Kitch, Edmund W
MTR 1300-1400 3 3:16
WB129
Topics in Public Equity Investing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Wilson, Burton H
Special Schedule - 1 6:15
SL284
Transactional Law: Drafting, Communication and Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 22 Lewis, Clare H
Porter, William F
T 1800-2000 3 16:16
WB121
Transactional Approach To Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Fall 22 Lyons, Peter D
TR 1130-1250 3 11:16
WB162
Global Contracting: A Case Study (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Sion, Gilles
Special Schedule - 1 3:20
WB103
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Klosko, Caroline F
Salzmann, Kelly
T 1700-1900 4 5:8
LAJC1
Corporations, Investors, and ESG (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzuza, Michal
Curtis, Quinn
T 1300-1500 3 14:16
WB162
International Debt Transactions (Section 1) Fall 22 Buchheit, Lee
Gulati, Gaurang M
R 1130-1330 2 5:12
WB121
BigLaw and the Profession (and Business) of Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Duncan, Robert B
F 1300-1500 3 19:20
WB162
Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Fall 22 Hwang, Cathy
MW 1130-1250 3 64:64
WB154
Topics in Private Company Acquisitions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Denison, Thomas R
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB129
Secured Transactions (Section 1) Fall 22 Walt, Steven D
WR 1130-1250 3 16:64
WB101
Securities Litigation and Enforcement (Section 1) Fall 22 Gilman, Charles A
T 1200-1400 3 5:20
SL298
Leadership and Team Management (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Donovan, Jim
Special Schedule - 1 28:30
WB104
Legal Practice and the Startup Company: An Inside Look (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Curtis, Quinn
Masri, Rob
TWRF 0900-1200 1 8:16
WB105
Israeli Business Law and Innovation (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Oliar, Dotan
TBA - 2 14:16
TBA
Corporate Litigation in the Delaware Court of Chancery (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Zurn, Morgan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 7:16
WB121
Truth, Lies and Statistics for Lawyers (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Stevenson, Megan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:16
WB119
Rise of ESG in Corporate Law and Governance (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Barzuza, Michal
TWRF 0900-1200 1 15:16
WB129
Cryptocurrency Law and Policy (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Gilbert, Michael
Sutherland, John A
TWRF 1300-1600 1 7:16
WB121
Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Zack, Robert G
Special Schedule - 1 13:15
SL284
The Business of Banking and Prudential Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Trost, Adam S
Special Schedule - 1 15:15
SL284
Entrepreneurial Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Keshap, Rahul
Rosen, Pamela K
F 1130-1330 3 6:12
WB162
Complex Commercial Contract Negotiations (Section 1) Spring 23 Stanton, Caroline W
M 1800-2000 2 24:24
WB128
Introduction to Law and Business (Section 1) Spring 23 Stanton, Caroline W
W 1750-1950 2 50:50
WB128
Bankruptcy (Section 1) Spring 23 Walt, Steven D
WR 1000-1120 3 33:50
SL294
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Spring 23 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 28:64
WB152
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Klosko, Caroline F
Salzmann, Kelly
T 1700-1900 4 5:8
LAJC1
Antitrust Review of Mergers in a Global Environment (Section 1) Spring 23 Fullerton, Lawrence R
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB114
Corporations (Section 2) Spring 23 Harrison, John C
MTR 1410-1530 4 22:64
SL262
Global Business and International Corruption (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Dean, Richard N
Mendelsohn, Mark F
Special Schedule - 1 29:30
WB104
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 2:8
SL284
Public M&A Negotiation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Lyons, Peter D
Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 15:16
WB129
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 23 Fischman, Joshua
MWR 1130-1250 4 43:64
SL294
Business Planning (Section 1) Spring 23 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 31:64
SL258
Nonprofit Organizations (Section 1) Spring 23 Kordana, Kevin A
TR 0830-0950 3 38:44
WB104
Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB162
Securities Regulation (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 23 Mahoney, Paul G
MWR 1410-1530 4 51:70
SL278
International Business Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 23 Starling, Kenneth
Special Schedule - 3 16:16
WB102
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 3:6
SL284
LawTech (Section 1) Spring 23 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1130-1250 3 30:30
WB103
Corporate Transactions - Start-Up to Exit (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Clayton, Kevin C
Curtin III, William J
Harraf, Omid
O'Fahey, Brian
Stoick, Carine S
Williams, Michael C
Special Schedule - 1 22:24
WB104
Advanced Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 3 0:4
SL107
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Spring 23 Hopkins, Justin J
TR 1130-1330 2 28:64
WB152
Corporations (Section 1) Spring 23 Kitch, Edmund W
MWR 1540-1700 4 11:64
SL258
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Emerging Markets: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 23 Dean, Richard N
Stephan, Paul B
MT 1330-1530 3 16:20
WB162