Course Offerings

20 Course(s) Found
Course Termsort descending Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Lieberman, Michaela R
Walters, Amy S
W 1300-1430 4 3:8
SL131
Food and Drug Law (Section 1) Fall 21 Riley, Margaret F
MW 1130-1250 3 29:50
SL294
Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 2 10:10
SL107
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 21 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
LAJC2
Lessons From COVID-19 (Section 1) Fall 21 Riley, Margaret F
W 1540-1740 3 16:17
WB162
Bioethics and the Law Seminar (Section 1) Fall 21 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1700-1900 3 20:19
WB162
Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 21 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 3 12:12
WB104
Covid and Contracts: Courts, Regulation, and Drafting (SC) (Zoom-only Class) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 22 Brussel, Gabrielle
Krawiec, Kimberly D
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:16
WB119
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
WB121
New Frontiers in Neuroethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bonnie, Richard J
Chen, Donna T
Special Schedule - 1 4:8
WB129
Medicalization and the Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Konnoth, Craig
R 1800-2000 3 14:16
WB162
Exercises in Rule Making - Society, Technology and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 5:16
WB119
Current Topics in Law, Medicine, and Society (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 4:20
WB102
Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Marshall, Mary F
Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 7:30
WB102
Bioethics And Law Internship Seminar: Health Policy & Administration (Section 1) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1500-1800 3 1:3
Advanced LawTech (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
M 1540-1640 1 7:14
SL284
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Lieberman, Michaela R
Walters, Amy S
W 1300-1430 4 3:3
WB116
Disability Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 6:44
WB103
American Food Governance (Section 1) Spring 22 Ripple, Christopher A
MW 1130-1250 3 5:25
WB103
Genetics and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 13:16
WB127