Course Offerings

107 Course(s) Found
Course Termsort descending Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Duffy, John F
MWR 1130-1250 4 29:70
WB102
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Jaffe, Cale
W 1130-1250 4 8:8
WB127
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Fall 22 Yale, Ethan
MW 0800-0950 4 60:64
SL258
Parental Choice in K-12 Education (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Robinson, Gerard
Special Schedule - 1 11:16
WB129
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kwon, Jennifer
Yacub, Ivan
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
LAJC2
Law and Economics (Section 1) Fall 22 Fischman, Joshua
MW 1130-1250 3 12:44
SL298
Legislative Drafting and Public Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
Special Schedule - 3 9:12
SL268
Medicalization and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Konnoth, Craig
R 1800-2000 3 3:15
SL276
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 22 O'Neill, Moira
MW 1410-1530 3 20:44
SL258
Privacy Law and Theory Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Citron, Danielle K
M 1540-1740 3 14:16
WB114
Poverty Law, Advocacy and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Cahn, Naomi R
Shalf, Sarah M
TW 1130-1250 3 19:19
WB121
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 22 Kitch, Edmund W
MW 1000-1120 3 11:20
WB162
Constitutional Law and Economics (Section 1) Fall 22 Gilbert, Michael
R 1130-1330 3 16:16
WB114
Energy Regulation and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Gocke, Alison
MW 1000-1120 3 26:44
WB103
Law and Artificial Intelligence (Section 1) Fall 22 Solum, Lawrence
MW 1410-1530 3 20:20
WB121
Housing Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Horrock, Victoria
Klosko, Caroline F
W 1010-1210 4 8:8
LAJC2
Housing Law and Poverty Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Leiter-White, Robin J
T 1700-1900 3 15:16
WB119
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
Ryan, Karoline H
T 1300-1500 4 10:10
WB121
Medicare Practice Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Banks, Susan J
Fayed, Ramy
TBA - :0
Property, the Police Power and Emergencies (Section 1) Fall 22 Mahoney, Julia D
Nicoletti, Cynthia L
W 1540-1740 3 15:16
WB114
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Section 1) Fall 22 Kim, Annie
TR 1410-1530 3 12:12
WB129
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Fall 22 Ross, Bertrall L
MW 1540-1740 4 19:64
SL262
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 22 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 62:70
WB102
Natural Resources Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Szeptycki, Leon
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB162
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 8:8
SL284
Immigration Law and Policy Lecture (Section 1) Fall 22 Frost, Amanda H
WR 1540-1740 4 12:16
WB129
Law of the Police I: Rules, Rights, and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MW 1130-1250 3 34:64
SL258
International Trade Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
TR 1000-1120 3 22:44
SL258
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Fall 22 Kitch, Edmund W
MTR 1300-1400 3 3:16
WB129
Taboo Trades (Section 1) Fall 22 Krawiec, Kimberly D
R 1130-1330 2 11:12
WB116
Children and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
R 1300-1500 3 12:16
WB127
Baseball (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Setear, John K
TWRF 1300-1600 1 11:16
WB162
Advanced Administrative Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Bamzai, Aditya
TWRF 0900-1200 1 5:16
WB127
Cryptocurrency Law and Policy (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Gilbert, Michael
Sutherland, John A
TWRF 1300-1600 1 7:16
WB121
Health Care Marketplace: Competition, Regulation, and Reform (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 McGough Jr., Walter T
Riley, Margaret F
TWRF 1300-1600 1 6:15
WB119
Economic Statecraft and Public International Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Hayashi, Andrew T
Wachtel, Howard
TWRF 0900-1200 1 3:16
WB162
Title IX: The Law and Policy of Sex Discrimination in Education (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Dallo, Amanda
Robinson, Kimberly J
TWRF 1300-1600 1 3:16
WB129
Animal Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Riley, Margaret F
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB121
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 23 Fischman, Joshua
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 15:16
WB129
Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 23 Kim, Annie
MW 1540-1700 3 45:45
WB128
Bioethics And Law Internship Seminar: Health Policy & Administration (Section 1) Spring 23 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1500-1800 3 2:3
TBA
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1130-1250 3 11:44
WB104
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 23 Bowers, Josh
Le, Chinh Q
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB114
Privacy (Section 1) Spring 23 Citron, Danielle K
TR 1410-1530 3 50:50
SL298
Advanced Topics in the Law of Armed Conflict (JAG) (SC) (Section 12) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
W 1430-1620 1 1:5
JAG
Designing Democracy: Participation (Section 1) Spring 23 Ross, Bertrall L
MW 1000-1120 3 8:8
WB127
Rights of the Accused (JAG)(SC) (Section 2) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
T 0900-1100 1 2:4
JAG
Federal Income Tax (Section 2) Spring 23 Shaviro, Daniel
MW 1130-1250 3 39:70
WB102
War Crimes and Atrocity Law (JAG) (SC) (Section 5) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
R 0900-1100 1 4:4
JAG
The Business of Banking and Prudential Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Trost, Adam S
Special Schedule - 1 15:15
SL284
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Spring 23 Hayashi, Andrew T
MWR 1130-1250 4 54:70
WB126
Veteran Benefits and Retirement Planning (JAG)(SC) (Section 8) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
R 1010-1200 1 2:6
JAG
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Horrock, Victoria
Klosko, Caroline F
W 1010-1140 4 8:8
LAJC1
Law and Technology Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 23 Citron, Danielle K
Eichensehr, Kristen E
T 1000-1120 1 16:16
WB105
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Spring) (Section 1) Spring 23 Block Jr., Andrew K
Ryan, Karoline H
T 1300-1400 4 10:10
WB127
Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Graves, Tiffany M
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB129
Education Inside US Prisons Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Gerard
M 1200-1400 3 16:16
WB119
Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Marshall, Mary F
Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 27:30
SL262
Poverty in Law, Literature, and Culture (Section 1) Spring 23 Langlet, Mark F
T 1300-1500 3 16:16
SL268
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 23 Fischman, Joshua
MWR 1130-1250 4 43:64
SL294
Theory and Practice of Biodiversity Conservation (Section 1) Spring 23 Szeptycki, Leon
T 1530-1815 3 3:8
TBA
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 23 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TR 1130-1250 3 70:70
WB102
Border Policy and Politics (Section 1) Spring 23 Clarens, Kristin
T 1130-1330 3 16:16
WB278
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 23 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1410-1530 3 15:25
WB105
Law, Literature, and Social Policy Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Shaviro, Daniel
T 0920-1120 3 9:16
WB114
Food Systems Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 23 Ripple, Christopher A
T 0920-1120 3 20:20
WB162
Innovating for Defense (Section 1) Spring 23 Nachbar, Thomas B
M 1540-1840 3 15:15
WB152
Digital Evidence from Theory to Practice (JAG)(SC) (Section 10) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
T 1010-1200 1 1:5
JAG
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Jaffe, Cale
T 1130-1250 4 3:8
WB127
Advanced Topics in Professional Responsibility (JAG)(SC) (Section 13) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
T 1430-1620 1 0:4
JAG
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1000-1120 3 29:44
WB104
Advanced Crimes and Defenses (JAG)(SC) (Section 3) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
W 1430-1620 1 1:4
JAG
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Spring 23 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 7:44
WB104
Introduction to Legal Aspects of Cyberspace Operations (JAG)(SC) (Section 6) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
T 0900-1100 1 0:3
JAG
Internet Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Nugent, Nicholas
MW 0830-0950 3 35:50
SL262
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 23 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1940-2140 3 7:12
WB162
Critical Analysis of the Military Justice System (JAG)(SC) (Section 9) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
W 1010-1200 1 1:5
JAG
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 3:6
SL284
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 15:16
WB129
Climate Change Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Gocke, Alison
R 1000-1200 3 16:16
WB127
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Hodge, Kelley B
MTWR 1800-1930 1 13:16
WB129
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Smith, Gregory A
M 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB162
Urban Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 23 Schragger, Richard C
R 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB127
Advanced Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 3 0:4
SL107
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
T 1130-1330 3 16:16
WB119
Business and Governmental Tort Liability (Section 1) Spring 23 Cope, Kevin
MW 1540-1700 3 36:44
SL294
Law of Corruption (Section 1) Spring 23 Gilbert, Michael
M 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB119
Environmental Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1630-1750 3 36:44
WB105
Public Utility Regulation Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Gocke, Alison
W 1540-1740 3 11:15
WB116
Genetics and the Law: Exercises in Rule-Making (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 17:19
WB121
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 23 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1415-1515 4 70:70
WB152
International Human Rights (JAG) (SC) (Section 11) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
T 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 33:70
WB102
Special Topics in Client Services (JAG) (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
R 0900-1100 1 0:5
JAG
Employment Law: Wage & Hour Regulation (Section 1) Spring 23 Verkerke, J H
TR 1000-1120 3 12:64
SL262
History and Evolution of Victims' Rights (JAG)(SC) (Section 4) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
W 0900-1100 1 1:4
JAG
Securities Regulation (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 23 Mahoney, Paul G
MWR 1410-1530 4 51:70
SL278
Law of Sea, Air and Space Operations (JAG) (SC) (Section 7) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
W 0900-1100 1 5:5
JAG
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 2:8
SL284
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 5:14
WB116
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Baer, Marissa
Sandoval-Moshenberg, Simon
Yacub, Ivan
R 1150-1250 4 7:8
LAJC1
Antitrust Review of Mergers in a Global Environment (Section 1) Spring 23 Fullerton, Lawrence R
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB114
Litigation and Public Policy (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Chhabria, Vince
MTWR; F 1800-2030; 1300-1500 1 12:16
WB129
Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB162
Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Zack, Robert G
Special Schedule - 1 13:15
SL284
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1000-1120 4 70:70
WB152
Law and Riots (Section 1) Spring 23 Heaphy, Timothy J
Lorish, Lisa M
M 1900-2100 2 16:16
WB121