Course Offerings

428 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Fall 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1540-1700 2 29:64
SL294
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Spring 23 Hopkins, Justin J
TR 1130-1330 2 28:64
WB152
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1000-1120 4 70:70
WB152
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 23 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TR 1130-1250 3 70:70
WB102
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Duffy, John F
MWR 1130-1250 4 29:70
WB102
Advanced Administrative Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Bamzai, Aditya
TWRF 0900-1200 1 5:16
WB127
Advanced Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 3 0:4
SL107
Advanced Crimes and Defenses (JAG)(SC) (Section 3) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
W 1430-1620 1 1:4
JAG
Advanced Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Orians, Kelly
M 1230-1330 3 5:5
SL107A
Advanced Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Orians, Kelly
M 1230-1330 3 4:4
SL107A
Advanced Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Jaffe, Cale
T 1130-1230 3 2:6
SL107
Advanced International Human Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1410-1530 3 4:4
SL276
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Spring 23 Boudouris, Kathryn L
TR 1000-1120 2 18:18
WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 2) Fall 22 Radthorne, Daniel
TR 1000-1120 2 18:18
WB278
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Fall 22 Ward, Latia
MW 1000-1120 2 15:18
WB278
Advanced Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Chylla, Richard
Decker, Robert J
Mauldin, Joshua P
W 1315-1510 2 0:4
PTO300
Advanced Topics in Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Re, Richard M
R 1430-1630 3 8:15
SL284
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 23 Bowers, Josh
Le, Chinh Q
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB114
Advanced Topics in Professional Responsibility (JAG)(SC) (Section 13) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
T 1430-1620 1 0:4
JAG
Advanced Topics in the Law of Armed Conflict (JAG) (SC) (Section 12) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
W 1430-1620 1 1:5
JAG
Advanced Verbal Persuasion (Section 1) Spring 23 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 3 12:12
SL290
Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Graves, Tiffany M
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB129
Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kaufman, Peter S
Special Schedule - 1 10:15
SL284
After Dobbs (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Cahn, Naomi R
Coughlin, Anne M
Gordon, Bonnie S
Special Schedule - 1 16:18
WB162
American Legal History Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
M 1540-1740 3 10:10
WB121
An American Half-Century (Section 1) Spring 23 Setear, John K
T 1330-1530 3 16:16
WB121
Animal Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Riley, Margaret F
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB121
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 23 Fischman, Joshua
MWR 1130-1250 4 43:64
SL294
Antitrust Review of Mergers in a Global Environment (Section 1) Spring 23 Fullerton, Lawrence R
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB114
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Ballenger, James S
Stetson, Catherine E
M 1130-1250 4 12:12
WB127
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Ballenger, James S
Stetson, Catherine E
M 1130-1250 4 12:12
WB127
Appellate Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Stetson, Catherine E
M 1330-1530 3 18:20
WB162
Asian Americans and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Law, David S
Le, Chinh Q
W 1540-1740 2 12:16
WB121
Banking and Financial Institutions (Section 1) Fall 22 Kitch, Edmund W
MW 1000-1120 3 11:20
WB162
Bankruptcy (Section 1) Spring 23 Walt, Steven D
WR 1000-1120 3 33:50
SL294
Bankruptcy (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 22 Hynes, Richard M
MWR 1410-1530 4 18:50
SL262
Baseball (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Setear, John K
TWRF 1300-1600 1 12:16
WB162
Behavioral Law and Economics (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Teichman, Doron
Special Schedule - 1 5:16
WB129
BigLaw and the Profession (and Business) of Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Duncan, Robert B
F 1300-1500 3 19:20
WB162
Bioethics And Law Internship Seminar: Health Policy & Administration (Section 1) Spring 23 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1500-1800 3 2:3
TBA
Blood Feud (SC) (Section 3) Spring 23 Jaworski, Peter
Krawiec, Kimberly D
Special Schedule - 1 10:16
WB129
Border Policy and Politics (Section 1) Spring 23 Clarens, Kristin
T 1130-1330 3 16:16
WB278
Business and Governmental Tort Liability (Section 1) Spring 23 Cope, Kevin
MW 1540-1700 3 35:44
SL294
Business Planning (Section 1) Spring 23 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 31:64
SL258
Children and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
R 1300-1500 3 12:16
WB127
Chinese Law (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Gounaris, Nestor
Law, David S
Special Schedule - 1 16:17
WB114
Civil Procedure (Section AC) Fall 22 Collins, Michael G
TRF 1000-1120 4 63:63
WB102
Civil Procedure (Section E) Fall 22 Mitchell, Paul G
TRF 1000-1120 4 31:31
WB105
Civil Procedure (Section BH) Fall 22 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MWR 1000-1120 4 65:65
WB126
Civil Procedure (Section DI) Fall 22 Frost, Amanda H
TRF 1000-1120 4 65:65
WB152
Civil Procedure (Section FG) Fall 22 Rutherglen, George
MTR 1000-1120 4 63:63
WB154
Civil Procedure (Section J) Fall 22 Solum, Lawrence
MWR 1000-1120 4 31:31
SL262
Civil Rights and Antidiscrimination Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Milligan, Joy
MWR 1000-1120 4 5:20
WB121
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Hepler, Teresa R
Osteen, Maisie
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
SL284
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Hepler, Teresa R
Osteen, Maisie
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
SL284
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 34:70
WB102
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 22 Jeffries, John C
MTR 1410-1510 3 62:70
WB102
Climate Change Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Gocke, Alison
R 1000-1200 3 16:16
WB127
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 2:8
SL284
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1250 4 8:8
SL284
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Law, David S
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1000-1120 3 10:15
WB121
Comparative Gender Equality (Section 1) Fall 22 Versteeg, Emiliana M
W 1000-1200 3 12:16
WB114
Complex Commercial Contract Negotiations (Section 1) Spring 23 Stanton, Caroline W
M 1800-2000 2 24:24
WB128
Conflict of Laws (Section 1) Spring 23 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1300-1400 3 44:70
WB102
Conservation Planning and Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Szeptycki, Leon
Verkerke, J H
R 1540-1740 3 14:14
WB162
Constitutional Law (Section GI) Spring 23 Hellman, Deborah
MTR 1410-1530 4 67:70
WB154
Constitutional Law (Section BJ) Spring 23 Milligan, Joy
MWR 1410-1530 4 66:70
WB102
Constitutional Law (Section AD) Spring 23 Ross, Bertrall L
MWR 1410-1530 4 66:70
WB101
Constitutional Law (Section CE) Spring 23 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TWR 1410-1530 4 65:70
WB128
Constitutional Law (Section FH) Spring 23 Nachbar, Thomas B
MWR 1410-1530 4 66:70
WB126
Constitutional Law and Economics (Section 1) Fall 22 Gilbert, Michael
R 1130-1330 3 16:16
WB114
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 22 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1410-1530 3 56:64
SL294
Constitutional Law II: Poverty (Section 1) Spring 23 Goluboff, Risa L
F 0920-1120 3 25:25
WB104
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 23 Armacost, Barbara E
TR 1000-1120 3 8:64
SL258
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 22 Schwartzman, Micah J
MW 1000-1120 3 73:75
WB102
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Spring 23 Ballenger, James S
MW 1000-1120 3 30:64
SL258
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 22 Howard, A.E. Dick
T 1830-2030 3 18:17
SL298
Contract Theory (Section 1) Spring 23 Cohen, George M
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB127
Contracts (Section A) Fall 22 Cohen, George M
MWF 1410-1530 4 31:31
WB104
Contracts (Section BE) Fall 22 Harrison, John C
MTR 1410-1530 4 70:70
WB101
Contracts (Section G) Fall 22 Johnson, Alex M
MTR 1410-1530 4 32:32
WB105
Contracts (Section CJ) Fall 22 Johnston, Jason S
TWF 1410-1530 4 68:68
WB128
Contracts (Section DF) Fall 22 Geis, George S
MWR 1410-1530 4 69:69
WB126
Contracts (Section H) Fall 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
TRF 1410-1530 4 32:32
WB103
Contracts (Section I) Fall 22 Kordana, Kevin A
TRF 1410-1530 4 32:32
SL298
Copyright Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Oliar, Dotan
M 1540-1740 2 48:64
SL298
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Fall 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
MWR 1540-1700 2 34:64
SL278
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Spring 23 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 28:64
WB152
Corporate Litigation in the Delaware Court of Chancery (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Zurn, Morgan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 7:16
WB121
Corporate Tax (Section 1) Spring 23 Yale, Ethan
TR 0800-0950 4 24:44
WB103
Corporate Transactions - Start-Up to Exit (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Clayton, Kevin C
Curtin III, William J
Harraf, Omid
O'Fahey, Brian
Stoick, Carine S
Williams, Michael C
Special Schedule - 1 22:24
WB104
Corporations (Section 2) Spring 23 Harrison, John C
MTR 1410-1530 4 21:64
SL262
Corporations (Section 1) Spring 23 Kitch, Edmund W
MWR 1540-1700 4 11:64
SL258
Corporations (Section 1) Fall 22 Kordana, Kevin A
TRF 0830-0950 4 78:80
SL278
Corporations (Law & Business) (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzuza, Michal
TR 1000-1200 4 44:44
WB103
Corporations, Investors, and ESG (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzuza, Michal
Curtis, Quinn
T 1300-1500 3 14:16
WB162
Courts (Section 1) Spring 23 Law, David S
W 1540-1740 3 10:12
WB129
Criminal Adjudication (Section 1) Spring 23 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 0830-0950 3 64:65
WB102
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
TR 1700-1830 5 11:15
SL276
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
MR 1630-1800 5 6:16
WB162
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Armacost, Barbara E
MW 1130-1250 3 55:64
SL258
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Fall 22 Coughlin, Anne M
MWR 1130-1250 4 66:70
WB128
Criminal Law (Section EI) Fall 22 Bonnie, Richard J
MTR 0830-0930 3 63:63
WB126
Criminal Law (Section AB) Fall 22 Jeffries, John C
MTR 0850-0950 3 63:63
WB102
Criminal Law (Section CF) Fall 22 Stevenson, Megan
WF 0830-0950 3 62:62
WB102
Criminal Law (Section DG) Fall 22 Brown, Darryl K
MTR 0850-0950 3 64:64
WB101
Criminal Law (Section HJ) Fall 22 Coughlin, Anne M
TR 0830-0950 3 63:63
WB128
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Fall 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MWR 0830-0950 4 51:64
SL262
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Re, Richard M
MW 1540-1740 4 27:70
WB154
Criminology (Section 1) Spring 23 Monahan, John T
MW 0830-0950 3 21:30
WB105
Critical Analysis of the Military Justice System (JAG)(SC) (Section 9) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
W 1010-1200 1 1:5
JAG
Critical Race Theory (Section 1) Fall 22 Johnson, Alex M
M 1540-1740 3 13:16
WB129
Cryptocurrency Law and Policy (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Gilbert, Michael
Sutherland, John A
TWRF 1300-1600 1 7:16
WB121
Current Topics in Law, Medicine, and Society (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 19:30
SL262
Cybersecurity Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 23 Eichensehr, Kristen E
TR 1410-1530 3 53:62
SL294
Datafication, Automation, and Inequality (SC) (Section 2) Spring 23 Fernandes Da Silva Ranchordas, Sofia Hina
MTWR 0820-0950 1 16:16
WB129
Deals (Section 1) Fall 22 Hwang, Cathy
M 1540-1840 3 16:16
WB121
Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Orians, Kelly
M 1130-1330 4 7:9
SL268
Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Orians, Kelly
M 1130-1330 4 8:9
WB116
Defining Leadership Moments (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Bruno, Evan A
Special Schedule - 1 3:16
WB129
Designing Democracy: Participation (Section 1) Spring 23 Ross, Bertrall L
MW 1000-1120 3 8:8
WB127
Digital Evidence from Theory to Practice (JAG)(SC) (Section 10) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
T 1010-1200 1 1:5
JAG
Dignity Law Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Bayefsky, Rachel
R 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB119
Dissertation Colloquium - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
Versteeg, Emiliana M
M 1100-1300 2 8:12
SL268
Dissertation Colloquium - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
Versteeg, Emiliana M
W 1130-1330 1 8:16
SL366
Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 2 8:12
WB152
Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Grossi Jr., Peter T
M 1300-1500 3 17:17
SL268
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Klosko, Caroline F
Salzmann, Kelly
T 1700-1900 4 5:8
LAJC1
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Klosko, Caroline F
Salzmann, Kelly
T 1700-1900 4 5:8
LAJC1
Economic Statecraft and Public International Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Hayashi, Andrew T
Wachtel, Howard
TWRF 0900-1200 1 3:16
WB162
Education Inside US Prisons Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Gerard
M 1200-1400 3 16:16
WB119
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1000-1120 3 29:44
WB104
Electronic Discovery (Section 1) Spring 23 Stromberg, Daniel
W 1000-1200 2 15:16
WB162
Emerging Growth Companies and Venture Capital Financing: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Lincoln, Michael R
TR 1815-2015 2 48:50
WB102
Emerging Markets: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 23 Dean, Richard N
Stephan, Paul B
MT 1330-1530 3 16:20
WB162
Employment Discrimination (Section 1) Fall 22 Rutherglen, George
TR 1410-1530 3 15:64
SL294
Employment Law: Contracts, Torts, and Statutes (Section 1) Spring 23 Verkerke, J H
MW 1130-1250 3 64:64
SL262
Employment Law: Wage & Hour Regulation (Section 1) Spring 23 Verkerke, J H
TR 1000-1120 3 12:64
SL262
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Energy Regulation and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Gocke, Alison
MW 1000-1120 3 26:44
WB103
Entrepreneurial Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Keshap, Rahul
Rosen, Pamela K
F 1130-1330 3 6:12
WB162
Environmental Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1630-1750 3 37:44
WB105
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Jaffe, Cale
T 1130-1250 4 3:8
WB127
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Jaffe, Cale
W 1130-1250 4 8:8
WB127
Estate Planning: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 23 Murphy, Stephen W
R 1540-1740 3 15:15
SL284
Evidence (Section 2) Spring 23 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 1540-1740 4 70:70
WB126
Evidence (Section 1) Spring 23 Brown, Darryl K
MWR 1130-1250 4 43:70
WB154
Evidence (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzun, Charles L
MTR 1410-1530 4 46:70
SL278
Evidence (Section 2) Fall 22 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1000-1120 3 67:70
WB152
Evolution of Holistic Defense (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 McWeay, Aisha S
Special Schedule - 1 6:16
WB129
Family Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Strauss, Gregg
MW 1130-1250 3 12:44
WB105
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 23 Collins, Michael G
MWR 1000-1120 4 72:80
SL278
Federal Courts (Section 2) Fall 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
MTR 1000-1120 4 14:44
WB104
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 22 Bayefsky, Rachel
WR 1540-1740 4 68:70
WB128
Federal Criminal Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Brown, Darryl K
TR 1410-1530 3 15:44
SL258
Federal Criminal Pre-Trial and Trial Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Quagliana, Rhonda
Zlotnick, Howard J
W 1830-2130 3 12:16
WB121
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Harris, Andrea L
Maguire, Mary
W 1700-1830 3 6:6
SL276
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 6:6
SL276
Federal Income Tax (Section 2) Spring 23 Shaviro, Daniel
MW 1130-1250 3 38:70
WB102
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Fall 22 Yale, Ethan
MW 0800-0950 4 60:64
SL258
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Spring 23 Hayashi, Andrew T
MWR 1130-1250 4 53:70
WB126
Federal Litigation Practice (Section 1) Spring 23 O'Keeffe IV, James
Russell, Anthony M
R 1800-2000 3 16:19
WB121
Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Zack, Robert G
Special Schedule - 1 13:15
SL284
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 11:16
WB129
Federalism (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TWRF 1300-1600 1 8:15
SL284
Feminist Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 23 Coughlin, Anne M
TR 1130-1250 3 50:50
SL262
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 5:10
WB121
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 6:10
WB127
Food Systems Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 23 Ripple, Christopher A
T 0920-1120 3 20:20
WB162
Foreign Relations Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Eichensehr, Kristen E
MW 1000-1120 3 25:64
SL298
Founders and Foes (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Oldham, Andrew S
Thapar, Amul R
Special Schedule - 1 10:12
SL366
Franchise Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Dienelt, John F
R 1540-1740 2 5:16
SL268
French Public and Private Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Gore, Marie
Laazouzi, Malik
Special Schedule - 1 18:20
ISFRA-04
Genetics and the Law: Exercises in Rule-Making (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 17:19
WB121
Global Business and International Corruption (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Dean, Richard N
Mendelsohn, Mark F
Special Schedule - 1 29:30
WB104
Global Contracting: A Case Study (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Sion, Gilles
Special Schedule - 1 3:20
WB103
Global Legal History (Section 1) Spring 23 Bishara, Fahad A
T 1400-1630 3 7:10
TBA
Governing the World Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
R 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB129
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Smith, Gregory A
M 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB162
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 23 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1940-2140 3 7:12
WB162
Graduate Legal Research and Writing I (Section 1) Fall 22 Moran, Karen M
W 0850-0950 1 25:25
WB104
Graduate Legal Research and Writing I (Section 2) Fall 22 Moran, Karen M
W 1410-1510 1 12:25
WB102
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 2) Spring 23 Luu, Xinh T
F 1340-1440 1 14:20
WB103
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 1) Spring 23 Luu, Xinh T
F 1130-1230 1 20:20
WB103
Hallmarks of Distinguished Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 22 Shadel, Molly B
R 1000-1230 3 12:12
SL290
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Lieberman, Michaela R
Walters, Amy S
W 1050-1250 4 4:8
LAJC2
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Lieberman, Michaela R
Walters, Amy S
W 1050-1250 4 4:8
LAJC1
Health Care Marketplace: Competition, Regulation, and Reform (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 McGough Jr., Walter T
Riley, Margaret F
TWRF 1300-1600 1 5:15
WB119
Health Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 23 Riley, Margaret F
MW 1410-1530 3 10:64
SL294
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Hodge, Kelley B
MTWR 1800-1930 1 13:16
WB129
Historic Preservation Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Wenger, Larry B
W 1540-1740 3 9:15
WB116
History and Evolution of Victims' Rights (JAG)(SC) (Section 4) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
W 0900-1100 1 1:4
JAG
History of American Federalism (Section 1) Fall 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
MW 1130-1250 3 18:35
SL262
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Shin, Crystal S
W 1410-1530 5 6:6
WB119
Holistic Youth Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Parker, Lacey R
Shin, Crystal S
W 1410-1530 5 6:6
WB119
Housing Law and Poverty Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Leiter-White, Robin J
T 1700-1900 3 15:16
WB119
Housing Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Horrock, Victoria
Klosko, Caroline F
W 1010-1210 4 8:8
LAJC2
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 2 8:8
TBA
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
T 1130-1250 1 8:8
SL276
Immigration Law and Policy Lecture (Section 1) Fall 22 Frost, Amanda H
WR 1540-1740 4 12:16
WB129
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Baer, Marissa
Sandoval-Moshenberg, Simon
Yacub, Ivan
R 1150-1250 4 7:8
LAJC1
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kwon, Jennifer
Yacub, Ivan
R 1150-1350 4 6:8
LAJC2
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
M 1300-1500 4 13:13
WB114
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
M 1300-1500 4 13:13
WB114
Innovating for Defense (Section 1) Spring 23 Nachbar, Thomas B
M 1540-1840 3 14:15
WB152
Inside the Boardroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Kimmel, Roger H
Special Schedule - 1 5:16
SL366
Insurance (Section 1) Spring 23 Abraham, Kenneth S
TR 1130-1250 3 81:103
WB101
International and Comparative Family Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Cahn, Naomi R
Shakargy, Sharon
TWRF 0900-1200 1 9:14
WB116
International Business Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 23 Starling, Kenneth
Special Schedule - 3 16:16
WB102
International Civil Litigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Bayefsky, Rachel
RF 1000-1120 3 11:44
WB105
International Debt Transactions (Section 1) Fall 22 Buchheit, Lee
Gulati, Gaurang M
R 1130-1330 2 5:12
WB121
International Environmental Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Setear, John K
MWR 1300-1400 3 5:16
WB105
International Human Rights (JAG) (SC) (Section 11) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
T 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
International Human Rights Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1130-1250 3 24:44
WB105
International Human Rights Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 23 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1130-1250 4 6:6
SL276
International Human Rights Law Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1130-1250 4 6:6
SL276
International Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Deeks, Ashley
WR 1540-1700 3 64:64
WB101
International Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Stephan, Paul B
MTR 1300-1400 2 20:44
WB103
International Law and the Use of Force (Section 1) Fall 22 Deeks, Ashley
W 1540-1740 3 15:16
WB119
International Tax Practicum - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 2 4:5
TBA
International Tax Practicum - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 1 4:4
TBA
International Taxation (Section 1) Spring 23 Hayashi, Andrew T
MW 1410-1530 3 15:30
WB104
International Trade Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
TR 1000-1120 3 22:44
SL258
Internet Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Nugent, Nicholas
MW 0830-0950 3 34:50
SL262
Introduction to American Law for LLMs (Section 1) Fall 22 Rosenberg, Ronald H
M 1200-1400 2 22:50
SL294
Introduction to Law and Business (Section 1) Spring 23 Stanton, Caroline W
W 1750-1950 2 50:50
WB128
Introduction to Legal Aspects of Cyberspace Operations (JAG)(SC) (Section 6) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
T 0900-1100 1 0:3
JAG
Israeli Business Law and Innovation (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Oliar, Dotan
TBA - 2 14:16
TBA
Labor Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Barr, John
TR 1000-1120 3 15:40
SL298
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 22 O'Neill, Moira
MW 1410-1530 3 20:44
SL258
Law and Artificial Intelligence (Section 1) Fall 22 Solum, Lawrence
MW 1410-1530 3 20:20
WB121
Law and Economics (Section 1) Fall 22 Fischman, Joshua
MW 1130-1250 3 12:44
SL298
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 23 Fischman, Joshua
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 16:16
WB129
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Fall 22 Cope, Kevin
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 9:16
WB114
Law and Ethics of Biotechnology (Section 1) Fall 22 Riley, Margaret F
M 1540-1740 3 15:17
WB127
Law and Inequality Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 23 Milligan, Joy
Ross, Bertrall L
R 1130-1330 2 16:16
WB121
Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 23 Kim, Annie
MW 1540-1700 3 45:45
WB128
Law and Riots (Section 1) Spring 23 Heaphy, Timothy J
Lorish, Lisa M
M 1900-2100 2 16:16
WB121
Law and Social Science Colloquium (Section 1) Fall 22 Mitchell, Paul G
Spellman, Barbara A
T 1130-1250 1 12:16
WB129
Law and Technology Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 23 Citron, Danielle K
Eichensehr, Kristen E
T 1000-1120 1 16:16
WB105
Law and Theories of Justice (Section 1) Spring 23 Strauss, Gregg
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB162
Law in American History: Twentieth Century (Section 1) Fall 22 White, George E
MW 1410-1530 3 3:35
WB103
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 23 Bill, Brian
T 1800-2000 3 16:16
WB114
Law of Corruption (Section 1) Spring 23 Gilbert, Michael
M 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB119
Law of Public-Private Partnerships (Section 1) Fall 22 Martin, George K
R 1540-1740 3 13:16
WB121
Law of Sea, Air and Space Operations (JAG) (SC) (Section 7) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
W 0900-1100 1 5:5
JAG
Law of the Police I: Rules, Rights, and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MW 1130-1250 3 34:64
SL258
Law Reform and Impact Litigation Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Le, Chinh Q
T 1130-1330 3 11:12
WB114
Law, Literature, and Social Policy Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Shaviro, Daniel
T 0920-1120 3 10:16
WB114
LawTech (Section 1) Spring 23 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1130-1250 3 30:30
WB103
Leadership and Team Management (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Donovan, Jim
Special Schedule - 1 28:30
WB104
Legal Practice and the Startup Company: An Inside Look (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Curtis, Quinn
Masri, Rob
TWRF 0900-1200 1 8:16
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section C) Fall 22 Fore Jr., Joe
M 1130-1230 1 31:31
WB104
Legal Research and Writing I (Section D) Fall 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
W 1130-1230 1 32:32
WB104
Legal Research and Writing I (Section E) Fall 22 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1410-1510 1 31:31
SL298
Legal Research and Writing I (Section F) Fall 22 Buck, Donna R
W 1130-1230 1 31:31
WB103
Legal Research and Writing I (Section G) Fall 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
F 1000-1100 1 32:32
WB104
Legal Research and Writing I (Section H) Fall 22 Fore Jr., Joe
M 1410-1510 1 32:32
SL298
Legal Research and Writing I (Section I) Fall 22 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1000-1100 1 32:32
WB104
Legal Research and Writing I (Section J) Fall 22 Buck, Donna R
F 1000-1100 1 31:31
WB103
Legal Research and Writing I (Section A) Fall 22 Buck, Donna R
R 1300-1400 1 32:32
WB105
Legal Research and Writing I (Section B) Fall 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
W 1410-1510 1 32:32
WB105
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section B) Spring 23 Stewart Ware, Sarah
T 1410-1510 2 32:35
SL258
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section A) Spring 23 Buck, Donna R
W 1000-1100 2 31:35
WB103
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section C) Spring 23 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1000-1100 2 31:35
WB101
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section D) Spring 23 Stewart Ware, Sarah
T 1000-1100 2 32:35
SL294
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section E) Spring 23 Fore Jr., Joe
F 1000-1100 2 31:35
SL262
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section F) Spring 23 Buck, Donna R
T 1410-1510 2 31:35
WB103
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section G) Spring 23 Stewart Ware, Sarah
F 1000-1100 2 32:35
SL298
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section H) Spring 23 Fore Jr., Joe
F 1410-1510 2 32:35
WB104
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section I) Spring 23 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1410-1510 2 32:35
WB103
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section J) Spring 23 Buck, Donna R
F 1000-1100 2 31:35
WB103
Legal Theory in Europe and the United States: A Very Brief Introduction (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Duxbury, Neil T
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
WB129
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 23 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1415-1515 4 70:70
WB152
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Spring 23 Johnston, Jason S
MWR 1540-1700 4 7:44
WB104
Legislative Drafting and Public Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
Special Schedule - 3 9:12
SL268
Liberalism and Conservatism (Section 1) Fall 22 Schragger, Richard C
Schwartzman, Micah J
R 1540-1740 3 9:16
WB127
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Horrock, Victoria
Klosko, Caroline F
W 1010-1140 4 8:8
LAJC1
Litigation and Public Policy (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Chhabria, Vince
MTWR; F 1800-2030; 1300-1500 1 13:16
WB129
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 5:14
WB116
Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB162
Medicalization and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Konnoth, Craig
R 1800-2000 3 3:15
SL276
Medicare Practice Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Banks, Susan J
Fayed, Ramy
TBA - :0
Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Fall 22 Hwang, Cathy
MW 1130-1250 3 64:64
WB154
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
T 1130-1330 3 15:16
WB119
Music Law: Analytical and Client Management Skills (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Pruett, Amy G
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB121
National Security Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Deeks, Ashley
TR 1000-1120 3 68:70
WB101
Natural Resources Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Szeptycki, Leon
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB162
Negotiating a Joint Venture in China (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Gounaris, Nestor
Special Schedule - 1 3:16
WB129
Negotiation (Section 2) Spring 23 Shadel, Molly B
T 1000-1230 3 30:30
SL278
Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 22 Spellman, Barbara A
TR 1410-1530 3 28:30
WB152
Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 23 Sachs, Benjamin R
T 1000-1230 3 30:30
SL292
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 3:6
SL284
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 3:6
SL284
Nonprofit Organizations (Section 1) Spring 23 Kordana, Kevin A
TR 0830-0950 3 37:44
WB104
Nonprofit Organizations: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Fall 22 Clark, Polly A
W 0930-1130 2 2:16
WB119
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 2) Fall 22 Shadel, Molly B
Special Schedule - 1 7:10
SL290
Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Shadel, Molly B
Special Schedule - 1 5:10
SL290
Parental Choice in K-12 Education (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Robinson, Gerard
Special Schedule - 1 11:16
WB129
Partnership Tax (Section 1) Fall 22 Yale, Ethan
MW 1000-1120 3 21:44
SL258
Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Fall 22 Chylla, Richard
Decker, Robert J
Mauldin, Joshua P
W 1315-1510 3 2:6
PTO300
Patent Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Duffy, John F
MTW 0830-0950 4 18:40
SL294
Personal Data Protection in Europe (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Audit, Pierre-Emmanuel Jean Marie
Special Schedule - 1 10:25
WB103
Perspectives on Sovereignty - Native American Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Clement, Holly H
R 1540-1740 3 20:20
WB121
Persuasion (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Cagniart, Stephanie F
Devamithran, Paul A
Shadel, Molly B
TWRF 0900-1200 1 18:30
SL290
Philosophical Legal Ethics (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Wendel, William B
MTWR 0820-0950 1 11:16
WB129
Plea Bargaining (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Bowers, Josh
TWRF 0900-1200 1 10:10
SL284
Postgraduate Public Interest Fellowships (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Kim, Annie
Special Schedule - 1 8:12
SL268
Poverty in Law, Literature, and Culture (Section 1) Spring 23 Langlet, Mark F
T 1300-1500 3 16:16
SL268
Poverty Law, Advocacy and Policy (Section 1) Fall 22 Cahn, Naomi R
Shalf, Sarah M
TW 1130-1250 3 19:19
WB121
Practical Trust and Estate Administration (Section 1) Fall 22 Murphy, Stephen W
R 1540-1740 2 11:16
WB119
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1) Spring 23 Shalf, Sarah M
MW 1410-1530 3 7:12
WB129
Privacy (Section 1) Spring 23 Citron, Danielle K
TR 1410-1530 3 50:50
SL298
Privacy Law and Theory Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Citron, Danielle K
M 1540-1740 3 14:16
WB114
Problem-Solving in the Public Interest (Section 1) Spring 23 Orians, Kelly
Shin, Crystal S
R 1540-1740 2 6:16
WB114
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Spring 23 Cohen, George M
MTR 1300-1400 3 46:70
WB101
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Fall 22 Mitchell, Paul G
RF 0830-0950 3 100:101
WB152
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Fall 22 Sachs, Benjamin R
T 1130-1330 2 100:100
WB152
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Spring 23 Faglioni, Kelly L
R 1600-1750 2 70:70
SL278
Professional Responsibility in Public Interest Law Practice (Section 1) Spring 23 Jaffe, Cale
MW 1540-1640 2 28:60
WB102
Project for Informed Reform Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 5:8
SL276
Project for Informed Reform Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 5:8
SL276
Property (Section EJ) Spring 23 Schragger, Richard C
MWR 1000-1120 4 63:70
WB128
Property (Section BI) Spring 23 Johnson, Alex M
MTR 1000-1120 4 65:70
WB126
Property (Section DH) Spring 23 Mahoney, Julia D
MWR 1000-1120 4 64:70
WB154
Property (Section AF) Spring 23 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
MTR 1000-1120 4 62:70
WB101
Property (Section CG) Spring 23 Hynes, Richard M
MTR 1000-1120 4 63:70
WB102
Property, the Police Power and Emergencies (Section 1) Fall 22 Mahoney, Julia D
Nicoletti, Cynthia L
W 1540-1740 3 15:16
WB114
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 6:16
WB127
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 6:16
WB127
Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills (Section 1) Fall 22 Kim, Annie
TR 1410-1530 3 12:12
WB129
Public M&A Negotiation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Lyons, Peter D
Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 15:16
WB129
Public Utility Regulation Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Gocke, Alison
W 1540-1740 3 12:15
WB116
Race and Criminal Justice (Section 1) Fall 22 Bowers, Josh
Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 10:15
WB127
Race and Slavery on UVA's North Grounds (Section 1) Fall 22 Dierksheide, Christa B
Flaherty, Randall N
M 1410-1610 3 8:8
WB278
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 23 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1130-1250 3 11:44
WB104
Race, Law and School Policing (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Allen, Terry L
Special Schedule - 1 18:20
WB162
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 16:16
WB103
Real Estate Transactions and Litigation (Section 1) Spring 23 Arsali, Anthony A
T 1330-1530 2 15:15
WB116
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Fall 22 Ross, Bertrall L
MW 1540-1740 4 19:64
SL262
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 23 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1410-1530 3 16:25
WB105
Remedies (Section 1) Spring 23 Laycock, H D
MTR 1300-1400 3 44:44
WB104
Reparations: Identity, Law and Politics (Section 1) Fall 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
Hayashi, Andrew T
T 0920-1120 3 12:16
WB121
Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Marshall, Mary F
Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 27:30
SL262
Repugnant Transactions (Section 1) Fall 22 Krawiec, Kimberly D
MW 1540-1740 4 36:40
SL298
Rethinking Criminal Justice (Section 1) Spring 23 Frampton, Thomas W
Stevenson, Megan
W 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB119
Rights of the Accused (JAG)(SC) (Section 2) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
T 0900-1100 1 2:4
JAG
Rise of ESG in Corporate Law and Governance (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Barzuza, Michal
TWRF 0900-1200 1 15:16
WB129
Rule of Law and its Threats (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzun, Charles L
Bowers, Josh
W 1100-1300 3 16:16
WB129
Science and the Courts (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Rakoff, Jed S
TWRF 0900-1200 1 10:16
WB114
Secured Transactions (Section 1) Fall 22 Walt, Steven D
WR 1130-1250 3 16:64
WB101
Securities Litigation and Enforcement (Section 1) Fall 22 Gilman, Charles A
T 1200-1400 3 5:20
SL298
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Fall 22 Kitch, Edmund W
MTR 1300-1400 3 3:16
WB129
Securities Regulation (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 23 Mahoney, Paul G
MWR 1410-1530 4 51:70
SL278
Seminar in Ethical Values (1-Term) (Section 1) Fall 22 Gies, David T
Ortiz, Daniel
Special Schedule - 1 6:6
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 16) Fall 22 Setear, John K
TBA - 0 9:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 3) Fall 22 Curtis, Quinn
Fischman, Joshua
TBA - 0 5:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 4) Fall 22 Fore Jr., Joe
TBA - 0 3:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 5) Fall 22 Geis, George S
Special Schedule - 0 12:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 6) Fall 22 Gilbert, Michael
Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 0 12:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 7) Fall 22 Goluboff, Risa L
Schragger, Richard C
TBA - 0 12:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Barzun, Charles L
Bowers, Josh
TBA - 0 12:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 8) Fall 22 Enright, Deirdre M
Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 0 8:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 10) Fall 22 Haley, Thomas
Hwang, Cathy
TBA - 0 12:12
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 11) Fall 22 Childress, Marcia D
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 0 6:6
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 13) Fall 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 0 4:12
TBA
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 14) Fall 22 Verkerke, J H
TBA - 0 9:11
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 15) Fall 22 Yale, Ethan
TBA - 0 10:10
HOMHOM
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 2) Fall 22 Cope, Kevin
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 0 4:12
HOMHOM
Separation of Powers in the Federal Courts Seminar (Section 1) Fall 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
T 1200-1400 3 11:15
WB116
Sexuality and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Cahn, Naomi R
Konnoth, Craig
R 1540-1740 3 7:16
WB114
Social Identity, Critical Theory, and the Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Barzun, Charles L
Plunkett, David
TWRF 1300-1600 1 0:14
WB116
Social Science in Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Monahan, John T
MW 0830-0950 3 16:30
WB105
Spanish for Public Service Lawyers (Section 1) Spring 23 Sanchez, Nelson C
Starbranch, Madeline J
M 1800-2000 2 8:8
WB127
Special Topics in Client Services (JAG) (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
R 0900-1100 1 0:5
JAG
Sports and Games (Section 1) Fall 22 Re, Richard M
TR 1300-1400 2 41:60
SL258
Sports Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Hartley, Sarah L
F 1000-1200 3 18:35
SL294
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Fall) (Section 1) Fall 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
Ryan, Karoline H
T 1300-1500 4 10:10
WB121
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Spring) (Section 1) Spring 23 Block Jr., Andrew K
Ryan, Karoline H
T 1300-1400 4 10:10
WB127
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 23 Howard, A.E. Dick
M 1540-1740 3 16:16
SL262
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 12:12
SL366
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 12:12
SL366
Survey of Patent, Copyright, Trademark (Section 1) Spring 23 Oliar, Dotan
TR 0800-0950 4 8:64
SL298
Taboo Trades (Section 1) Fall 22 Krawiec, Kimberly D
R 1130-1330 2 11:12
WB116
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Fall 22 Bognar, Ellen C
M 1800-2000 2 23:24
WB104
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Spring 23 Bognar, Ellen C
T 1800-2000 2 17:19
WB121
Tax Practice and Procedure Seminar (Section 1) Spring 23 Malone, James L
T 1700-1900 3 15:20
WB162
Tax Treaties and Other International Tax Topics (Section 1) Fall 22 Mason, Ruth
TR 0800-0950 4 15:30
WB105
TaxFlix (SC) (Section 4) Spring 23 Christians, Allison
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB129
The Business of Banking and Prudential Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Trost, Adam S
Special Schedule - 1 15:15
SL284
The Mueller Report and the Role of the Special Counsel (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Goldstein, Andrew
Quarles III, James L
Zebley, Aaron M
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB105
Theory and Practice of Biodiversity Conservation (Section 1) Spring 23 Szeptycki, Leon
T 1530-1815 3 3:8
TBA
Therapeutic Justice and the Evolving Role of Specialty Courts (Section 1) Spring 23 Hogshire, Edward L
W 1540-1740 3 8:12
SL268
Title IX: The Law and Policy of Sex Discrimination in Education (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Dallo, Amanda
Robinson, Kimberly J
TWRF 1300-1600 1 3:16
WB129
Topics in Private Company Acquisitions (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Denison, Thomas R
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
WB129
Topics in Public Equity Investing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 22 Wilson, Burton H
Special Schedule - 1 6:15
SL284
Torts (Section AJ) Fall 22 Armacost, Barbara E
MWR 1540-1700 4 63:63
WB102
Torts (Section EG) Fall 22 Kendrick, Leslie C
MWR 1540-1700 4 64:64
WB101
Torts (Section B) Fall 22 Cope, Kevin
MWR 1540-1700 4 32:32
SL258
Torts (Section C) Fall 22 White, George E
MWR 1540-1700 4 31:31
WB103
Torts (Section D) Fall 22 Strauss, Gregg
MWR 1540-1700 4 32:32
WB104
Torts (Section F) Fall 22 Duffy, John F
MWR 1540-1700 4 31:31
WB105
Torts (Section HI) Fall 22 Abraham, Kenneth S
MWR 1540-1700 4 64:64
WB154
Trade Secret Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Rowe, Elizabeth A
MW 1110-1300 4 21:44
WB104
Trademark Law (Section 1) Spring 23 Rowe, Elizabeth A
MW 0900-1050 4 10:16
WB116
Transactional Approach To Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1) Fall 22 Lyons, Peter D
TR 1130-1250 3 11:16
WB162
Transactional Law: Drafting, Communication and Negotiation (Section 1) Fall 22 Lewis, Clare H
Porter, William F
T 1800-2000 3 16:16
WB121
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Spring 23 Johnson, Bethany B
M 1430-1730 3 4:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Spring 23 Antony, Nina-Alice
W 1400-1700 3 12:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Fall 22 Livingston, Ronald L
McKay, Jordan
R 1600-1900 3 10:12
SL292
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Spring 23 Morrison, Alexia
R 1300-1500 3 11:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Fall 22 Cook, John T
Watson, James F
T 1815-2115 3 9:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Fall 22 Stolpe, Kristin E
M 1800-2100 3 8:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 2) Spring 23 Stolpe, Kristin E
T 1800-2100 3 12:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy College (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Saltzburg, Stephen A
Special Schedule - 2 31:50
WB152
Trusts and Estates (Section 1) Spring 23 Cahn, Naomi R
MW 1410-1530 3 50:50
SL258
Trusts and Estates (Section 1) Fall 22 Cahn, Naomi R
TR 0830-0950 3 44:50
SL298
Truth, Lies and Statistics for Lawyers (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Stevenson, Megan
TWRF 0900-1200 1 4:16
WB119
Urban Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 23 Schragger, Richard C
R 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB127
Veteran Benefits and Retirement Planning (JAG)(SC) (Section 8) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
R 1010-1200 1 2:6
JAG
Virginia Practice and Procedure (Section 1) Spring 23 Harrison, Gessner H
Whitlock, Susan L
TR 1410-1530 3 7:30
WB105
Voice and Silence in Law and Literature (SC) (Section 1) Spring 23 Coughlin, Anne M
Woolard, Amy L
Special Schedule - 1 15:15
WB119
War by Other Means: The Law of Economic and Financial Sanctions (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 23 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
TWRF 1300-1600 1 8:16
WB127
War Crimes and Atrocity Law (JAG) (SC) (Section 5) Spring 23 Instructor, JAG
R 0900-1100 1 4:4
JAG
Wine and the Law (Section 1) Fall 22 Genesen Esq, Tracy K
Ortiz, Daniel
R 1130-1330 3 14:16
WB119
Workplace Rights Clinic (1-term) (Section 1) Spring 23 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
W 1400-1600 4 4:8
LAJC2
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 23 Walters, Amy S
T 1150-1350 4 5:8
LAJC1
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 22 Walters, Amy S
T 1150-1350 4 5:8
LAJC1