Course Offerings

229 Course(s) Found
Course Term Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Room
Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements (Section 1) Spring 22 Hopkins, Justin J
TR 1130-1330 2 17:64
SL278
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Woolhandler, Nettie A
MW 1130-1250 3 33:50
SL258
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 22 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1000-1120 4 86:86
WB152
Advanced Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1130-1220 3 1:4
SL284
Advanced Crimes and Defenses (JAG) (SC) (Section 3) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 1:4
JAG
Advanced Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
M 1410-1530 3 4:6
WB129
Advanced International Human Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1410-1530 3 1:4
SL284
Advanced LawTech (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
M 1540-1640 1 7:14
SL284
Advanced Legal Research (Section 1) Spring 22 Boudouris, Kathryn L
TR 1130-1250 2 18:18
WB278
Advanced Patent and Licensing Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Decker, Robert J
Young, Heather B
TBA - :3
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 1 32:32
HOMHOM
Advanced Topics in the Law of Armed Conflict (JAG)(SC) (Section 12) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
Advanced Verbal Persuasion (Section 1) Spring 22 Shadel, Molly B
T 1000-1230 3 12:12
SL290
Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Graves, Tiffany M
MTWR 0820-0950 1 12:16
WB129
Airline Industry and Aviation Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Stone, Thatcher A
T 1130-1330 3 15:15
SL366
Alternative Dispute Resolution in the Workplace (Section 1) Spring 22 Hodges, Ann C
M 1130-1330 2 8:16
WB119
American Food Governance (Section 1) Spring 22 Ripple, Christopher A
MW 1130-1250 3 5:25
WB103
An American Half-Century (Section 1) Spring 22 Setear, John K
W 1540-1740 3 13:16
WB119
Animal Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Riley, Margaret F
M 1540-1740 3 13:15
WB119
Antitrust (Section 1) Spring 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
MTR 1000-1120 4 26:70
SL278
Antitrust Review of Mergers in a Global Environment (Section 1) Spring 22 Fullerton, Lawrence R
W 1540-1740 3 14:16
WB121
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Ballenger, James S
M 1300-1400 4 14:14
WB121
Barbarian Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Doran, Michael T
TR 1000-1120 3 20:20
WB104
Bioethics And Law Internship Seminar: Health Policy & Administration (Section 1) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
T 1500-1800 3 1:3
Border Policy and Politics (Section 1) Spring 22 Clarens, Kristin
R 1130-1330 3 13:16
WB162
Business Planning (Section 1) Spring 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 36:45
SL298
Business Reorganization Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code (Section 1) Spring 22 Ackerly, Benjamin C
M 1540-1740 3 17:18
WB114
Capitalism and Socialism Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Johnston, Jason S
M 1540-1740 2 14:20
SL298
Center for Race and Law Short Course: Islam, Race and the Law in the Americas (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Fadel, Mohammad H
Special Schedule - 1 8:16
WB129
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Osteen, Maisie
Poggenklass, Robert
R 1150-1350 4 8:8
WB121
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Frampton, Thomas W
WF 1000-1120 3 38:70
WB128
Civil War and the Constitution (Section 1) Spring 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TR 1130-1250 3 11:50
SL262
Class Actions and Aggregate Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Ballenger, James S
MW 1130-1250 3 60:64
WB154
Community Solutions Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
M 1230-1350 4 2:8
SL284
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Law, David S
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1410-1530 3 6:20
WB114
Complex Commercial Contract Negotiations (Section 1) Spring 22 Stanton, Caroline W
M 1800-2000 2 22:24
WB128
Computer Crime Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Bamzai, Aditya
MTR 1300-1400 3 76:80
WB126
Conflict of Laws (Section 1) Spring 22 Collins, Michael G
MTR 1300-1400 3 55:65
WB102
Conservation Planning and Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Szeptycki, Leon
Verkerke, J H
W 1540-1740 3 9:15
WB127
Constitutional Law (Section BG) Spring 22 Prakash, Saikrishna B
MWR 1000-1120 4 75:75
WB101
Constitutional Law (Section AF) Spring 22 Schauer, Frederick
MTR 1000-1120 4 76:76
WB128
Constitutional Law (Section CH) Spring 22 Mahoney, Julia D
MWR 1000-1120 4 76:76
WB102
Constitutional Law (Section DE) Spring 22 Solum, Lawrence
MWR 1000-1120 4 75:75
WB126
Constitutional Law II: Poverty (Section 1) Spring 22 Goluboff, Risa L
R 1730-1930 3 26:26
SL294
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 22 Armacost, Barbara E
TR 1410-1530 3 10:18
WB104
Contemporary Practice of the US Relating to International Law (YR-Spring) (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Eichensehr, Kristen E
F 0850-0950 2 6:6
WB119
Corporate Finance (Section 1) Spring 22 Franks Jr., Harry A
TR 1130-1330 2 17:64
SL278
Corporate Tax (Section 1) Spring 22 Yale, Ethan
TR 0800-0950 4 32:40
WB104
Corporate Transactions - Start-Up to Exit (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Clayton, Kevin C
Curtin III, William J
McTiernan, Michael
O''Fahey, Brian
Stoick, Carine M
Williams, Michael C
Special Schedule - 1 24:26
WB102
Corporations (Section 2) Spring 22 Kordana, Kevin A
TRF 1130-1250 4 58:80
WB154
Corporations (Section 1) Spring 22 Kitch, Edmund W
MWR 1540-1700 4 12:44
WB104
Corporations, Investors, and ESG (Section 1) Spring 22 Curtis, Quinn
T 1300-1500 3 16:16
WB129
Courts (Section 1) Spring 22 Law, David S
R 1540-1740 3 7:9
SL284
Criminal Defense Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Hemenway, Michael
Lepold, Bonnie J
Murtagh, Elizabeth P
Parker, Lacey R
Williamson Jr., Bruce R
TR 1700-1830 5 7:13
SL131
Criminal Investigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Armacost, Barbara E
MW 1130-1250 3 45:64
SL294
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Harmon, Rachel A
MTR 0830-0950 4 50:70
WB101
Criminology (Section 1) Spring 22 Monahan, John T
MW 0830-0950 3 28:30
WB103
Critical Analysis of the Military Justice System (JAG) (SC) (Section 9) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1330-1520 1 0:5
JAG
Current Issues in Human Rights Law (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
Versteeg, Emiliana M
F 0915-1115 2 10:10
WB104
Current Topics in Law, Medicine, and Society (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 4:20
WB102
Cyber and Information Operations I (JAG)(SC) (Section 6) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 0:3
JAG
Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Orians, Kelly
T 1130-1330 4 7:7
SL284
Derivatives Markets And Their Regulation (Section 1) Spring 22 Mahoney, Paul G
MW 1000-1120 3 19:40
WB104
Digital Evidence from Theory to Practice (JAG) (SC) (Section 10) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 1:4
JAG
Disability Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1130-1250 3 6:44
WB103
Discrimination Theory (Section 1) Spring 22 Hellman, Deborah
R 1540-1740 3 13:16
WB121
Dissertation Colloquium - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
T 1100-1300 1 7:7
WB121
Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Klosko, Caroline F
Salzmann, Kelly
M 1150-1320 4 3:3
LAJC2
Education Inside US Prisons Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Gerard T
M 1200-1400 3 13:14
WB162
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1130-1250 3 8:50
SL294
Emerging Markets: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 22 Dean, Richard N
Stephan, Paul B
T; W 1700-1900; 1400-1600 3 6:16
WB114
Employment Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Levy-Lavelle, Patrick S
McFarland, Rachel C
Yarashes, Jason B
W 1110-1240 4 4:4
WB119
Employment Law: Contracts, Torts, and Statutes (Section 1) Spring 22 Verkerke, J H
TR 1130-1250 3 47:50
WB128
Employment Law: Wage & Hour Regulation (Section 1) Spring 22 Verkerke, J H
MW 1000-1120 3 26:50
SL294
Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Eastwood, Athena Y
Special Schedule - 1 10:14
SL284
Energy and the Environment (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
TR 1130-1250 3 11:40
WB104
English Legal History to 1776 (Section 1) Spring 22 Halliday, Paul D
MW 1400-1515 3 4:15
Entrepreneurial Law Clinic (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Keshap, Rahul
Lewis, Clare H
Rosen, Pamela K
M 1130-1330 3 11:12
WB127
Environmental Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1130-1250 3 24:48
WB128
Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Jaffe, Cale
M 1300-1400 4 1:8
WB129
Estate Planning: Principles and Practice (Section 1) Spring 22 Cahn, Naomi R
Murphy, Stephen W
R 1540-1740 3 15:15
WB103
Evidence (Section 2) Spring 22 Schauer, Frederick
MW 1540-1700 3 82:85
WB101
Evidence (Section 1) Spring 22 Mitchell, Paul G
MW 0800-0950 4 86:89
WB152
Evolution of Holistic Defense (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 McWeay, Aisha S
Special Schedule - 1 7:16
WB129
Exercises in Rule Making - Society, Technology and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 5:16
WB119
Family Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Cahn, Naomi R
WR 0830-0950 3 32:50
SL298
Federal Courts (Section 2ZT) Spring 22 Re, Richard M
MW 1540-1740 4 39:70
WB102
Federal Courts (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Ahdout, Zimra P
MTW 1000-1120 4 34:70
WB154
Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Harris, Andrea L
W 1700-1830 3 5:6
WB114
Federal Income Tax (Section 1) Spring 22 Stephan, Paul B
MTR 1300-1400 3 33:44
WB104
Federal Litigation Practice (Section 1) Spring 22 O''Keeffe IV, James
Russell, Anthony M
R 1800-2000 3 13:20
WB104
Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Zack, Robert G
Special Schedule - 1 9:16
WB129
Feminism and the Free Market (Section 1) Spring 22 Mahoney, Julia D
W 1540-1740 3 18:18
WB162
Feminist Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 22 Coughlin, Anne M
TR 1130-1250 3 50:50
SL258
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kalish, Ian C
Rottman, Gabriel
Weeks, Lin
F 1230-1420 4 8:8
WB105
Foreign Relations Law (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Eichensehr, Kristen E
TR 1000-1120 3 24:44
WB103
Free Speech and the Digital Age (Section 1) Spring 22 Citron, Danielle K
M 1540-1740 3 14:16
WB121
Genetics and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Siegal, Gil
Special Schedule - 1 13:16
WB127
Global Business and International Corruption (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Dean, Richard N
Mendelsohn, Mark F
Special Schedule - 1 19:30
WB104
Governing the World Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Verdier, Pierre-Hugues
R 1540-1740 3 13:16
WB127
Government Contract Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Smith, Gregory A
M 1540-1740 3 15:16
WB162
Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 22 Hallock Jr., David H
Kneedler, H L
W 1930-2130 3 5:15
WB127
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 2) Spring 22 Luu, Xinh T
F 1300-1400 1 16:19
WB103
Graduate Legal Research and Writing II (Section 1) Spring 22 Luu, Xinh T
M 1300-1400 1 19:19
WB103
Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Lieberman, Michaela R
Walters, Amy S
W 1300-1430 4 3:3
WB116
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Hodge, Kelley B
MTWR 0820-0950 1 6:14
SL284
History and Evolution of Victims' Rights (JAG) (SC) (Section 4) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
W 0830-1020 1 0:4
JAG
Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Shin, Crystal S
W 1410-1530 5 6:6
SL284
Identity, Law, and Politics Seminar (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
R 1130-1330 3 12:16
WB114
Immigration Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 22 Benos, William J
Cope, Kevin
MW 1540-1740 4 15:50
SL294
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Gregg, Sophia L
Kwon, Jennifer
T 1135-1235 4 3:3
LAJC1
Innocence Project Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Givens, Jennifer L
Hatchett, Juliet B
R 1130-1330 4 14:14
WB119
Innovating for Defense (Section 1) Spring 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
M 1540-1840 3 6:15
SL262
Inside the Boardroom (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kimmel, Roger H
Special Schedule - 1 7:16
WB129
Insurance (Section 1) Spring 22 Abraham, Kenneth S
TR 1130-1250 3 54:60
WB101
International Arbitration (Section 1) Spring 22 Simmons, Joshua B
Special Schedule - 3 17:18
WB121
International Business Transactions (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Butler, Jay
WR 1750-1950 4 10:50
SL262
International Civil Litigation (Section 1) Spring 22 Bayefsky, Rachel
WR 1750-1910 3 11:50
SL298
International Debt Transactions (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
M 1540-1730 2 4:5
SL107
International Debt Transactions (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Gulati, Gaurang M
MW 1540-1730 4 19:24
WB128
International Human Rights (JAG)(SC) (Section 11) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 1040-1230 1 0:5
JAG
International Human Rights Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TR 1130-1250 3 15:40
WB105
International Human Rights Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
M 1130-1250 4 5:6
WB116
International Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Setear, John K
MTR 1300-1400 3 9:50
SL294
International Tax Practicum - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 1 4:4
International Taxation (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Hayashi, Andrew T
WF 1000-1120 3 7:30
WB103
Internet Regulation Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Nugent, Nicholas
T 1700-1900 3 7:10
WB127
Introduction to Law and Business (Section 1) Spring 22 Geis, George S
R 1540-1740 2 88:90
WB152
Introduction to the Law of Trade Secrets (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Duffy, John F
Special Schedule - 1 17:24
WB103
Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 22 Barzun, Charles L
TR 1410-1530 3 16:40
WB105
Juvenile Justice Seminar (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Shin, Crystal S
R 1540-1740 3 16:16
WB114
Land Use Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Schragger, Richard C
MW 1000-1120 3 15:22
WB162
Law and Economics (Section 1) Spring 22 Fischman, Joshua
MW 1540-1700 3 13:40
WB105
Law and Economics Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 22 Cope, Kevin
Stevenson, Megan
T 1130-1330 2 9:15
WB127
Law and Psychology: Wrongful Convictions Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Frampton, Thomas W
Spellman, Barbara A
M 1400-1600 3 9:14
WB116
Law and Public Service (Section 1) Spring 22 Kim, Annie
MW 1540-1700 3 43:47
WB126
Law and Social Science Colloquium (Section 1) Spring 22 Mitchell, Paul G
Spellman, Barbara A
T 1130-1250 1 12:13
WB116
Law and Technology Colloquium (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Citron, Danielle K
Eichensehr, Kristen E
T 1130-1250 1 14:16
WB152
Law of Sea, Air and Space Operations (JAG)(SC) (Section 7) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 4:5
JAG
Law of the Police II: Remedies and Reform (Section 1) Spring 22 Harmon, Rachel A
M 1130-1330 2 16:18
WB114
Law Reform and Impact Litigation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Le, Chinh Q
MTWR 0820-0950 1 6:16
WB129
LawTech (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
W 1540-1740 3 12:14
SL284
Legal Issues in Corporate Finance (Law & Business) (Section 1) Spring 22 Geis, George S
MW 1540-1700 3 55:64
SL278
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 5E) Spring 22 Buck, Donna R
W 1410-1510 2 37:37
WB105
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 6AZT) Spring 22 Fore Jr., Joe
W 1410-1510 2 37:37
WB128
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 7HZT) Spring 22 Fore Jr., Joe
T 1000-1100 2 38:38
WB101
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 8D) Spring 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
T 1000-1100 2 38:38
SL258
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 2F) Spring 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
W 1000-1100 2 38:38
WB105
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 1B) Spring 22 Stewart Ware, Sarah
T 1410-1510 2 36:36
SL262
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 3G) Spring 22 Buck, Donna R
T 1000-1100 2 38:38
WB105
Legal Research and Writing II (YR) (Section 4C) Spring 22 Buck, Donna R
F 1000-1100 2 37:37
WB105
Legal Theory in Europe and the United States: A Very Brief Introduction (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Duxbury, Neil T
Special Schedule - 1 11:16
WB129
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 22 Nelson, Caleb E
MTWR 1410-1510 4 58:80
WB102
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Horrock, Victoria
Klosko, Caroline F
W 1110-1240 4 5:5
LAJC1
Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Livingston, Ronald L
Walker, Derrick
R 1540-1740 3 11:14
WB116
Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Arthur D
Special Schedule - 1 17:16
WB127
Medicalization and the Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Konnoth, Craig
R 1800-2000 3 14:16
WB162
Mergers and Acquisitions (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Hwang, Cathy
MW 1130-1250 3 72:72
WB101
Modern Real Estate (Section 1) Spring 22 Johnson, Alex M
TR 1130-1250 3 7:60
WB102
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
T 1130-1330 3 12:16
WB114
Music Law: Analytical and Client Management Skills (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Pruett, Amy G
Special Schedule - 1 10:16
WB162
National Security Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Harrison, John C
MW 1410-1530 3 18:44
WB103
Negotiation (Section 2) Spring 22 Sachs, Benjamin R
W 1000-1230 3 30:30
SL292
Negotiation (Section 1) Spring 22 Shadel, Molly B
W 1000-1230 3 30:30
SL290
New Frontiers in Neuroethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Bonnie, Richard J
Chen, Donna T
Special Schedule - 1 4:8
WB129
Nonprofit Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Sipe, Maynard L
T 1130-1330 3 6:6
WB119
Nonprofit Organizations (Section 1) Spring 22 Kordana, Kevin A
TR 1410-1530 3 16:50
SL294
Patent Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Duffy, John F
MTR 1130-1250 4 14:40
WB126
Postgraduate Public Interest Fellowships (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Kim, Annie
Special Schedule - 1 5:12
WB278
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 22 Prakash, Saikrishna B
MWR 1410-1530 4 11:50
SL262
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1) Spring 22 Shalf, Sarah M
TR 1410-1530 3 7:12
WB116
Privacy (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Haley, Thomas
TR 1000-1120 3 21:50
SL262
Professional Responsibility (Section 2) Spring 22 Faglioni, Kelly L
R 1800-2000 2 87:90
WB101
Professional Responsibility (Section 1) Spring 22 Cohen, George M
TWR 1410-1510 3 51:64
SL258
Professional Sports and the Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Levinstein, Mark S
Special Schedule - 2 10:30
WB104
Project for Informed Reform (Section 1) Spring 22 Enright, Deirdre M
W 1410-1530 4 3:4
WB129
Property (Section GH) Spring 22 Hynes, Richard M
MWR 1410-1530 4 76:76
WB154
Property (Section BC) Spring 22 Schragger, Richard C
MWR 1410-1530 4 73:73
WB101
Property (Section AE) Spring 22 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
MTR 1410-1530 4 74:74
WB128
Property (Section DF) Spring 22 Johnson, Alex M
MTR 1410-1530 4 76:76
WB126
Prosecution Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Carlton, Heather L
Platania, Joseph D
T 1900-2130 4 15:15
WB104
Public Interest Leadership (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Le, Chinh Q
MTWR 1800-1930 1 3:14
SL284
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TR 1000-1120 3 8:50
SL294
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TR 1410-1530 3 11:16
WB127
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Spring 22 Gilbert, Michael
MW 1130-1250 3 72:75
WB152
Regulatory Law and Policy (Section 1) Spring 22 Livermore, Michael A
MW 1000-1120 3 11:25
SL258
Remedies (Section 1) Spring 22 Laycock, H D
MTR 1300-1400 3 15:60
WB101
Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Marshall, Mary F
Shepherd, Lois L
Special Schedule - 1 7:30
WB102
Rethinking Criminal Justice (Section 1) Spring 22 Stevenson, Megan
W 1540-1740 3 9:16
WB129
Rights of the Accused (JAG) (SC) (Section 2) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
T 0830-1020 1 2:4
JAG
Rules (Section 1) Spring 22 Setear, John K
WF 1000-1120 3 7:20
SL298
Secured Transactions (Section 1) Spring 22 Hynes, Richard M
MW 1130-1250 3 29:50
WB102
Securities Regulation (Section 1) Spring 22 Mahoney, Paul G
MWR 1410-1530 4 81:85
SL278
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 9) Spring 22 Shepherd, Lois L
Worrall, Bradford B
TBA - 1 6:6
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 11) Spring 22 Nachbar, Thomas B
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 10) Spring 22 Childress, Marcia D
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 1 1:6
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 12) Spring 22 Setear, John K
TBA - 1 4:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 13) Spring 22 Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 17) Spring 22 Hayashi, Andrew T
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 6) Spring 22 Cope, Kevin
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 1 8:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 3) Spring 22 Verkerke, J H
TBA - 1 11:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Barzun, Charles L
Bowers, Josh
TBA - 1 11:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 4ZT) Spring 22 Hwang, Cathy
Livermore, Michael A
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 7) Spring 22 Curtis, Quinn
Fischman, Joshua
TBA - 1 5:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 8) Spring 22 Enright, Deirdre M
Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 1 11:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 14) Spring 22 Gilbert, Michael
Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 15) Spring 22 Goluboff, Risa L
Schragger, Richard C
TBA - 1 12:12
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 5) Spring 22 Yale, Ethan
TBA - 1 10:10
Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) (Section 2) Spring 22 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 1 6:12
Sexuality and the Law (Section 1) Spring 22 Konnoth, Craig
R; F 1540-1740; 1300-1500 3 7:16
WB129
Spanish for Public Service Lawyers (Section 1) Spring 22 Sanchez, Nelson C
Starbranch, Madeline J
M 1750-1950 2 8:8
WB116
Special Topics in Client Services (JAG)(SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 0830-1020 1 2:5
JAG
State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Spring) (Section 1) Spring 22 Block Jr., Andrew K
T 1130-1250 4 10:10
SL131
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Johnson, Joshua S
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
W 1600-1830 4 16:16
SL366
Taboo Trades (Section 1ZT) Spring 22 Krawiec, Kimberly D
MW 1000-1200 4 12:12
WB121
Taking Effective Depositions (Section 1) Spring 22 Bognar, Ellen C
T 1800-2000 2 19:24
WB103
Tax Practice and Procedure Seminar (Section 1) Spring 22 Malone, James L
T 1700-1900 3 8:14
WB105
The Business of Banking and Prudential Regulation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Trost, Adam S
Special Schedule - 1 13:18
WB162
The Institutional Supreme Court (SC) (Section 1) Spring 22 Greenhouse, Linda J
Special Schedule - 1 10:16
WB129
Theory and Practice of Biodiversity Conservation (Section 1) Spring 22 Szeptycki, Leon
T 1530-1800 3 7:8
Therapeutic Justice and the Evolving Role of Specialty Courts (Section 1) Spring 22 Hogshire, Edward L
W 1540-1740 3 10:12
WB116
Trial Advocacy (Section 4) Spring 22 Stolpe, Kristin E
T 1815-2115 3 15:16
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 3) Spring 22 Antony, Nina-Alice
W 1410-1710 3 11:12
SL290
Trial Advocacy (Section 1) Spring 22 Johnson, Bethany B
W 1430-1730 3 6:12
SL292
Trusts and Estates (Section 1) Spring 22 Doran, Michael T
TR 1410-1530 3 90:90
WB152
Veteran Benefits and Retirement Planning (SC) (JAG) (Section 8) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1040-1230 1 1:6
JAG
Virginia Practice and Procedure (Section 1) Spring 22 Harrison, Gessner H
Whitlock, Susan L
TR 0830-0950 3 2:25
WB105
War Crimes and Atrocity Law (JAG)(SC) (Section 5) Spring 22 Instructor, JAG
R 1040-1230 1 3:4
JAG
Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 22 Walters, Amy S
Woolard, Amy L
R 1150-1350 4 5:8
LAJC1