Past Course Offerings

267 Course(s) Found
Course Termsort descending Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Schedule Room
Constitutional Theory (Section 1) Fall 15 Prakash, Saikrishna B
Walt, Steven D
TBA - 3 8:16
Money and Rights (Section 1) Fall 15 Hellman, Deborah
TBA - 3 16:16
Law of the Police (Section 1) Fall 15 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 3 50:64
Constitutional Law II: Law and the Theory of Equal Protection (Section 1) Fall 15 Hellman, Deborah
TBA - 3 10:44
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 15 Braga, Stephen L
TBA - 4 12:12
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 15 Brown, Bruce D
Wheeler, John J
TBA - 4 6:7
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 15 Kendrick, Leslie C
TBA - 3 34:44
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Fall 15 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 3 11:12
Supreme Court: October Term (Section 1) Fall 15 Heytens, Toby J
Ortiz, Daniel
TBA - 3 15:20
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 15 Underhill, Stefan R
TBA - 1 13:18
Right Edu US/Real/Hollow (SC) (Section 1) Fall 15 Sciarra, David G
TBA - 1 10:18
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 15 Nelson, Caleb E
TBA - 4 52:108
Constitutionalism: History and Jurisprudence (Section 1) Fall 15 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 16:16
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 15 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 76:80
Legislation (Section 1) Fall 15 Gilbert, Michael
TBA - 3 64:64
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 15 Jeffries, John C
TBA - 3 50:80
Civil Liberties Seminar (Section 1B) Fall 15 Sipes, Christopher N
TBA -
Habeas Corpus (Section 1) Fall 15 Garrett, Brandon L
TBA - 3 6:11
Judicial Role in American History (Section 1) Fall 15 White, George E
TBA - 3 6:15
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Section 1) Fall 15 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 14:16
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 15 Elwood, John P
Goldberg, David T
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
TBA - 4 15:17
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 15 Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 3 33:44
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 16 Braga, Stephen L
TBA - 4 12:12
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 16 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 62:64
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 16 Collins, Michael G
TBA - 3 71:80
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 16 Underhill, Stefan R
TBA - 1 11:16
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Fall 16 Bowers, Josh
TBA - 4 21:64
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 16 Brady, Maureen E
TBA - 3 15:44
Separation of Church and State (Section 1) Fall 16 Schragger, Richard C
Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 3 15:16
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 16 Elwood, John P
Heytens, Toby J
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
TBA - 4 16:16
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 16 Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 3 64:64
Supreme Court: October Term (Section 1) Fall 16 Heytens, Toby J
Ortiz, Daniel
TBA - 3 9:16
Judicial Role in American History (Section 1) Fall 16 White, George E
TBA - 3 7:8
Civil Liberties Seminar (Section 1) Fall 16 Sipes, Christopher N
TBA - 2 7:16
Government Secrecy (Section 1) Fall 16 Deeks, Ashley
TBA - 3 15:16
Discrimination Theory (Section 1) Fall 16 Hellman, Deborah
TBA - 3 14:16
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 16 Jeffries, John C
TBA - 4 73:80
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 16 Brown, Bruce D
Wheeler, John J
TBA - 4 6:7
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 16 Kendrick, Leslie C
TBA - 3 65:64
Law of the Police (Section 1) Fall 16 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 3 30:64
Death Penalty (Section 1) Fall 16 Garrett, Brandon L
TBA - 3 9:16
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Fall 16 Harrison, John C
Prakash, Saikrishna B
TBA - 3 16:21
LGBTQ Rights Before and After Obergefell (Section 1) Fall 16 Abrams, Karen L
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 3 16:16
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Fall 16 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 17:18
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Fall 17 Johnston, Jason S
TBA - 3 17:80
Lawyering for In-House Counsel (Section 1) Fall 17 Abrams, Karen L
TBA - 3 16:16
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 17 Braga, Stephen L
TBA - 4 12:12
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 17 Armacost, Barbara E
TBA - 3 31:44
Supreme Court: October Term (Section 1) Fall 17 Heytens, Toby J
Ortiz, Daniel
TBA - 3 17:18
Discrimination Theory (Section 1) Fall 17 Hellman, Deborah
TBA - 3 10:16
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Section 1) Fall 17 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 16:16
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 17 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 17:16
The US President & Policy Making: History, Theory and Simulation (Section 1) Fall 17 Barnes, Melody C
TBA - 2 16:16
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 17 Elwood, John P
Heytens, Toby J
Madden, Matthew M
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
TBA - 4 16:16
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 17 Schauer, Frederick
TBA - 3 48:64
Civil Liberties Seminar (Section 1) Fall 17 Sipes, Christopher N
Special Schedule - 2 7:15
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Fall 17 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 17:17
Civil War and the Constitution (Section 1) Fall 17 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TBA - 3 15:19
Religious Liberty and the Scholarly Process - Fall (YR) (Section 1) Fall 17 Schragger, Richard C
Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 3 10:10
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Fall 17 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 19:44
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 17 Jeffries, John C
TBA - 4 74:80
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 17 Duffy, John F
TBA - 4 52:64
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 17 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 27:64
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 17 Brady, Maureen E
TBA - 3 64:64
Law of the Police (Section 1) Fall 17 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 3 34:64
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 17 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 16:16
Law of the Police (Section 1) Fall 18 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 3 79:80
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Fall 18 Ballenger, James S
TBA - 3 51:64
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Cannon, Jonathan Z
TBA - 3 15:44
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 15:30
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Braga, Stephen L
TBA - 4 12:12
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 18 Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 3 66:72
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Section 1) Fall 18 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 16:16
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Fall 18 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 7:19
Education Law and Policy (Section 1) Fall 18 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 7:16
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
TBA - 4 16:16
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 16:17
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 18 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 17:16
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 18 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 14:16
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Fall 18 Gilbert, Michael
TBA - 3 63:64
Federal Courts (Section 1) Fall 18 Harrison, John C
TBA - 4 22:44
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 63:64
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Burke, Donald
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
TBA - 4 15:15
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 12:16
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Fall 19 Ballenger, James S
TBA - 3 26:80
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 9:30
Legislation (Section 1) Fall 19 Gilbert, Michael
TBA - 3 103:102
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Ciolfi, Angela A
Ellis, Shannon M
TBA - 4 8:8
Administrative Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 61:64
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Section 1) Fall 19 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 16:16
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1) Fall 19 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 11:15
Constitutional Law and Economics (Section 1) Fall 19 Gilbert, Michael
TBA - 3 17:19
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 19 Schauer, Frederick
TBA - 3 84:105
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Ballenger, James S
TBA - 4 12:12
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Fall 19 Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 3 101:100
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1) Fall 19 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 16:16
Land Use Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Cannon, Jonathan Z
TBA - 3 67:75
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
TBA - 4 10:10
Introduction to American Law for LLMs (Section 1) Fall 19 Ragosta, John A
TBA - 2 39:64
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 3 88:91
Land Use Law (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Cannon, Jonathan Z
TBA - 3 21:49
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Ellis, Shannon M
Poggenklass, Robert
TBA - 4 8:8
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 4 67:75
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Johnston, Jason S
TBA - 4 23:34
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Shalf, Sarah M
TBA - 3 10:12
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Burke, Donald
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
TBA - 4 16:16
Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 18:18
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Longo Sr., Timothy J
Special Schedule - 1 14:23
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Ballenger, James S
TBA - 4 12:12
Introduction to American Law for LLMs (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Fallon, Ethan P
TBA - 2 2:2
Discrimination Theory (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Hellman, Deborah
TBA - 3 10:17
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Gilbert, Michael
TBA - 3 86:86
Administrative Law (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Duffy, John F
TBA - 4 62:62
Federal Sentencing (SC) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Underhill, Stefan R
Special Schedule - 1 5:19
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Kalish, Ian C
Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
TBA - 4 9:10
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 3 17:25
Advanced Topics in Law of the Police (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 2 19:30
Federal Courts (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Harrison, John C
TBA - 4 39:48
Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 16:16
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 16 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 1 16:16
Defamation (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 16 White, George E
TBA - 1 2:20
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 17 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 1 14:16
Coercion (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 17 Ferzan, Kimberly
Hellman, Deborah
TBA - 1 11:12
Defamation (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 17 White, George E
TBA - 1 1:14
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 18 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 1 12:16
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 1 15:16
Constitutional Crises (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Guim Alfago, Mauricio A
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 1 5:14
Gun Legislation and the Second Amendment (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 20 Duffy, John F
Hynes, Richard M
TBA - 1 5:13
Negotiating Constitutions (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 20 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 1 6:21
Founders and Foes (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 20 Oldham, Andrew S
Thapar, Amul R
TBA - 1 12:12
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 20 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 1 8:16
Eminent Domain, Expropriation, and Emergency Action (SC) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 21 Mahoney, Julia D
Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TBA - 1 10:16
Virginia and the Constitution (SC) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 1 11:16
Reproductive Rights and Justice (SC) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 21 Bridges, Khiara M
TBA - 1 5:16
Founders and Foes (SC) (Section 1SP) J-Term 21 Oldham, Andrew S
Thapar, Amul R
Special Schedule - :9
Founders and Foes (SC) (Section 1ZO) J-Term 21 Oldham, Andrew S
Thapar, Amul R
Special Schedule - 1 12:12
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 16 Braga, Stephen L
TBA - 4 12:12
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 16 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 4 64:64
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 16 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 15:16
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 16 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 18:18
Business and Governmental Tort Liability (Section 1) Spring 16 Abraham, Kenneth S
White, George E
TBA - 3 52:64
Constitutional Interpretation (Section 1) Spring 16 Schauer, Frederick
TBA - 3 18:18
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 16 Elwood, John P
Goldberg, David T
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
TBA - 4 15:17
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 16 Armacost, Barbara E
TBA - 3 15:20
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 16 Brown, Bruce D
Wheeler, John J
TBA - 3 6:7
Advanced Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 16 Sanderson, Matthew
TBA - 3 11:18
First Amendment Theory (Section 1) Spring 16 Kendrick, Leslie C
TBA - 3 17:18
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 16 Duffy, John F
TBA - 4 64:96
Comparative Constitutional Law Seminar (Section 1) Spring 16 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 15:16
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 16 Collins, Michael G
TBA - 3 79:80
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Spring 16 Gilbert, Michael
TBA - 3 87:88
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 16 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 17:64
Race and Law (Section 1) Spring 16 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 15:16
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 17 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 19:20
Constitutional Law II: Money and Constitutional Rights (Section 1) Spring 17 Hellman, Deborah
TBA - 3 39:44
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 17 Harrison, John C
TBA - 4 56:80
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 17 Nelson, Caleb E
TBA - 4 95:96
Education Rights and Enforcement (SC) (Section 1) Spring 17 Sciarra, David G
TBA - 1 12:15
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 17 Duffy, John F
TBA - 4 13:64
Comparative Constitutional Law Seminar (Section 1) Spring 17 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 16:16
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 17 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 33:64
Advanced Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 17 Sanderson, Matthew
TBA - 3 13:16
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Spring 17 Laycock, H D
TBA - 4 38:44
Constitutional History I: American Revolution to 1896 (Section 1) Spring 17 Hylton, Joseph G
TBA - 3 16:39
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 17 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 3 12:16
Understanding Police Use of Force: Investigation & Litigation Concepts (SC) (Section 1) Spring 17 Longo Sr., Timothy J
TBA - 1 24:25
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 17 Braga, Stephen L
TBA - 4 12:12
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 17 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 4 33:64
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 17 Brown, Bruce D
Wheeler, John J
TBA - 3 6:7
Business and Governmental Tort Liability (Section 1) Spring 17 Abraham, Kenneth S
White, George E
TBA - 3 32:44
Corporate Rights (Section 1) Spring 17 Schwartzman, Micah J
Walt, Steven D
TBA - 3 10:12
Comparative Constitutional Design (SC) (Section 1) Spring 17 Sanchez, Nelson C
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 1 13:16
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 17 Prakash, Saikrishna B
TBA - 3 46:64
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 17 Elwood, John P
Heytens, Toby J
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
TBA - 4 16:16
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 17 Armacost, Barbara E
TBA - 3 9:16
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 18 Braga, Stephen L
TBA - 4 12:12
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 18 Nelson, Caleb E
TBA - 4 44:64
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 18 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 63:64
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 18 Jeffries, John C
Rutherglen, George
TBA - 3 54:80
Regulation of the Political Process (Section 1) Spring 18 Gilbert, Michael
TBA - 3 84:85
Education Rights and Enforcement (SC) (Section 1) Spring 18 Sciarra, David G
Special Schedule - 1 10:15
Tax Discrimination Seminar (Section 1) Spring 18 Mason, Ruth
TBA - 3 9:13
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 18 Elwood, John P
Madden, Matthew M
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
TBA - 4 16:16
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 18 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 16:16
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 18 Nelson, Caleb E
TBA - 4 87:90
Constitutionalism: History and Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 18 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 16:16
Constitutional Law and Economics (Section 1) Spring 18 Cope, Kevin
Gilbert, Michael
TBA - 3 14:15
The US President & Policy Making: History, Theory and Simulation (Section 1) Spring 18 Barnes, Melody C
TBA - 2 11:16
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 18 Prakash, Saikrishna B
TBA - 3 39:64
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 18 Bamzai, Aditya
TBA - 4 41:64
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 18 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 4 84:87
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 18 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 20:24
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 18 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 3 8:12
Government Secrecy (Section 1) Spring 18 Deeks, Ashley
TBA - 3 18:18
Religious Liberty and the Scholarly Process - Spring (YR) (Section 1) Spring 18 Schragger, Richard C
Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 3 10:10
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 18 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 3 11:14
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Bamzai, Aditya
TBA - 4 64:64
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 19 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 4 82:85
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 19 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 18:20
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 19 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 3 11:14
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 3 12:21
Business and Governmental Tort Liability (Section 1) Spring 19 White, George E
TBA - 3 11:64
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Spring 19 Johnston, Jason S
TBA - 4 10:44
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Braga, Stephen L
TBA - 4 12:12
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 19 Collins, Michael G
TBA - 4 95:95
Administrative Law (Section 2) Spring 19 Duffy, John F
TBA - 4 11:64
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 19 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 15:44
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 19 Prakash, Saikrishna B
TBA - 4 48:64
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Spring 19 Kendrick, Leslie C
TBA - 3 74:80
Civil Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 19 Ciolfi, Angela A
Ogunkeyede, Adeola
Rolla, Kimberly A
TBA - 5 6:6
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Etchemendy, Matthew X
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
TBA - 4 16:16
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 19 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 16:16
Legislation (Section 1) Spring 19 Nelson, Caleb E
TBA - 4 58:64
Constitutionalism: History and Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 19 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 15:16
Advanced Campaign Finance (Section 1) Spring 19 Sanderson, Matthew
TBA - 3 15:16
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1) Spring 19 Armacost, Barbara E
TBA - 3 20:44
Civil War and the Constitution (Section 1) Spring 20 Nicoletti, Cynthia L
TBA - 3 11:11
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 20 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 12:58
Law of the Police (Section 1) Spring 20 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 3 57:80
Sovereignty, the Rule of Law and Emergency Rule (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Fadel, Mohammad H
Special Schedule - 1 9:13
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Burke, Donald
Johnson, Joshua S
Madden, Matthew M
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
TBA - 4 15:15
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1) Spring 20 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 14:16
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 20 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 31:64
Presidential Powers (Section 1) Spring 20 Prakash, Saikrishna B
TBA - 4 26:64
Eighth Amendment Death Penalty Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Givens, Jennifer L
TBA - 3 14:15
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
TBA - 4 10:10
Legal History of US Civil Rights Movement (Section 1) Spring 20 Lovelace Jr., Herbert T
TBA - 3 30:35
Administrative Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Bamzai, Aditya
TBA - 4 88:90
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1) Spring 20 Harmon, Rachel A
TBA - 4 79:80
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 20 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 19:20
Constitutionalism: History and Jurisprudence (Section 1) Spring 20 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 14:16
Legislation and Regulation (Section 1) Spring 20 Johnston, Jason S
TBA - 4 13:64
Education Law Survey (Section 1) Spring 20 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 22:38
Government Secrecy (Section 1) Spring 20 Deeks, Ashley
TBA - 3 15:16
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Ciolfi, Angela A
Ellis, Shannon M
TBA - 4 8:8
Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights (Section 1) Spring 20 Shalf, Sarah M
TBA - 3 11:12
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Ballenger, James S
TBA - 4 12:12
Federal Courts (Section 1) Spring 20 Nelson, Caleb E
TBA - 4 105:106
Monetary Constitution Seminar (Section 1) Spring 20 Kitch, Edmund W
Mahoney, Julia D
TBA - 3 16:16
Comparative Constitutional Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 3 15:21
Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Ballenger, James S
TBA - 4 12:12
Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Armacost, Barbara E
TBA - 3 12:50
Federal Courts (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Re, Richard M
TBA - 4 60:70
Constitutionalism: History and Jurisprudence (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 15:16
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 18:40
Administrative Law (Section 2ZO) Spring 21 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 36:50
Education Law Survey (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 12:50
Balancing Public Safety and Civil Liberties: Law Enforcement Policy-Making (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Waters Gundersen, Ashley
TBA - 3 12:16
Privacy (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Haley, Thomas
TBA - 3 31:40
Higher Education and the Law (SC) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Hodge, Kelley B
TBA - 1 12:17
Constitutional Law II: Poverty (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Goluboff, Risa L
TBA - 3 25:25
Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Burke, Donald
Dawson, James T
Madden, Matthew M
Marwell, Jeremy C
Ortiz, Daniel
Stancil, Mark T
TBA - 4 16:16
Supreme Court Justices and the Art of Judging (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Howard, A.E. Dick
TBA - 3 15:16
Presidential Powers (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Prakash, Saikrishna B
TBA - 4 27:50
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Kalish, Ian C
Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
TBA - 4 9:10
Advanced Topics in the First Amendment (Religion Clauses) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 3 10:12
Legislation (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Nelson, Caleb E
TBA - 4 72:75
Law of Corruption (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Gilbert, Michael
Hellman, Deborah
TBA - 3 16:16
Administrative Law (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Bamzai, Aditya
TBA - 4 79:80
Criminal Procedure Survey (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Bowers, Josh
TBA - 4 20:35
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Collins, Michael G
TBA - 3 48:50
Death Penalty Law (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Givens, Jennifer L
TBA - 3 14:14
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Ellis, Shannon M
Poggenklass, Robert
TBA - 4 8:8
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Kendrick, Leslie C
TBA - 3 76:76
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 11:16
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 16:17
Constitutional Originalism (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Solum, Lawrence
TBA - 3 14:60