Past Course Offerings

139 Course(s) Found
Course Termsort descending Instructor DOW Time Cred ENR:CAP Schedule Room
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 2) Fall 15 Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 0 12:30
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 15 Brown, Bruce D
Wheeler, John J
TBA - 4 6:7
Civil Liberties Seminar (Section 1B) Fall 15 Sipes, Christopher N
TBA -
Intrnl Human Rts Law Clin (YR) (Section 1) Fall 15 Bromley, Mark K
McMullen, Wade
TBA - 3 6:10
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 15 Kendrick, Leslie C
TBA - 3 34:44
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 15 Bowers, Josh
TBA - 0 12:30
Human Rights Study Project (Section 1) Fall 15 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 1 6:8
Litgtn/Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 15 Castaneda, Brenda E
Conover, John
Rolla, Kimberly A
Trodden, Richard
TBA - 3 6:8
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 15 Jeffries, John C
TBA - 3 50:80
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 16 Kendrick, Leslie C
TBA - 3 65:64
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 16 Bromley, Mark K
McMullen, Wade
TBA - 3 5:10
Immigration Law Clinic (Section 1) Fall 16 Ford, Douglas B
TBA - 4 3:6
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Fall 16 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 17:18
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 16 Castaneda, Brenda E
Conover, John
Rolla, Kimberly A
Trodden, Richard
TBA - 3 7:8
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 16 Collins, Michael G
TBA - 3 71:80
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Fall 16 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 1 8:8
LGBTQ Rights Before and After Obergefell (Section 1) Fall 16 Abrams, Karen L
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 3 16:16
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 16 Brown, Bruce D
Wheeler, John J
TBA - 4 6:7
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 16 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 0 24:30
Civil Liberties Seminar (Section 1) Fall 16 Sipes, Christopher N
TBA - 2 7:16
Terrorism, Human Rights and the Rule of Law: A Comparative Approach (SC) (Section 1) Fall 16 Beatson, Jack
Stephan, Paul B
TBA - 1 6:16
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 17 Schauer, Frederick
TBA - 3 48:64
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 17 Bromley, Mark K
McMullen, Wade
TBA - 3 4:10
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Fall 17 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 17:17
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Fall 17 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 27:64
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Fall 17 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 1 8:8
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 17 Cruz, Tanishka V
McFarland, Rachel C
Sharuk, Deena
TBA - 4 6:6
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 17 Castaneda, Brenda E
Klosko, Caroline F
TBA - 4 6:8
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 17 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 0 29:30
Civil Liberties Seminar (Section 1) Fall 17 Sipes, Christopher N
Special Schedule - 2 7:15
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Sharuk, Deena
TBA - 4 6:6
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Klosko, Caroline F
McFarland, Rachel C
TBA - 4 3:8
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 1 13:14
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Fall 18 Ballenger, James S
TBA - 3 51:64
US Refugee and Asylum Law Seminar (Section 1) Fall 18 Sharuk, Deena
TBA - 3 16:16
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 0 27:30
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Fall 18 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 16:17
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 18 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 3 13:13
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 3 10:10
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Cruz, Tanishka V
Gregg, Sophia L
TBA - 4 8:8
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
TBA - 4 10:10
Law, Inequality, and Education Reform (Section 1) Fall 19 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 17:18
Immigration Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Benos, William J
TBA - 2 16:20
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Klosko, Caroline F
McFarland, Rachel C
TBA - 4 7:8
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 1 8:8
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Fall 19 Ballenger, James S
TBA - 3 26:80
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Fall 19 Schauer, Frederick
TBA - 3 84:105
Housing Law and Poverty Seminar (Section 1) Fall 19 Leiter-White, Robin J
TBA - 3 18:21
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 0 30:30
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1) Fall 19 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 12:16
Constitutional Law and Economics (Section 1) Fall 19 Gilbert, Michael
TBA - 3 17:19
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 19 Ciolfi, Angela A
Ellis, Shannon M
TBA - 4 8:8
Immigration Law and Policy: Business and Family (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Benos, William J
TBA - 2 7:20
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 0 28:28
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Kalish, Ian C
Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
TBA - 4 9:10
International Human Rights Law (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Sanchez, Nelson C
Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 3 8:32
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 3 8:10
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Fall 20 Ellis, Shannon M
Poggenklass, Robert
TBA - 4 8:8
Law, Inequality, and Education Reform (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 16:16
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1ZO) Fall 20 Klosko, Caroline F
Starbranch, Madeline J
TBA - 4 5:8
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Cruz, Tanishka V
Gregg, Sophia L
TBA - 4 8:8
Housing Law and Poverty Seminar (Section 1SP) Fall 20 Leiter-White, Robin J
TBA - 3 13:19
Implicit Bias and the Law (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 18 Matthew, Dayna B
TBA - 1 15:16
Unconventional Warfare (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 18 Nachbar, Thomas B
TBA - 1 18:19
National Security, Human Rights, and the Courts (SC) (Section 1) J-Term 19 Beatson, Jack
Stephan, Paul B
TBA - 1 2:16
Litgtn/Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 16 Castaneda, Brenda E
Conover, John
Rolla, Kimberly A
Trodden, Richard
TBA - 5 6:8
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 16 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 18:18
Immigration Law (Section 1) Spring 16 Martin, David A
TBA - 3 30:64
Native American Law (Section 1) Spring 16 Doran, Michael T
TBA - 3 29:44
Movmnt Lawyrg/Globl Justc (SC) (Section 1) Spring 16 Redford, Katharine J
TBA - 1 13:16
Immigration Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 16 Ford, Douglas B
TBA - 4 6:6
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 16 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 17:64
Intrnl Human Rts Law Clin (YR) (Section 1) Spring 16 Bromley, Mark K
McMullen, Wade
TBA - 3 6:10
Internl Hum Rts Litgation (SC) (Section 1) Spring 16 Gledhill, Kris
TBA - 1 4:18
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 16 Brown, Bruce D
Wheeler, John J
TBA - 3 6:7
Adv Tpcs Law/Pblc Srvc (YR) (Section 2) Spring 16 Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 1 12:30
Laws of War: Contemporary Debates (Section 1) Spring 16 Deeks, Ashley
TBA - 3 17:18
Race and Law (Section 1) Spring 16 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 15:16
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 17 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 1 24:30
Constitutional Law II:Survey of Civil Liberties (Section 1) Spring 17 Laycock, H D
TBA - 4 38:44
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 17 Brown, Bruce D
Wheeler, John J
TBA - 3 6:7
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 17 Bromley, Mark K
McMullen, Wade
TBA - 3 5:10
International Human Rights Law (Section 1) Spring 17 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 3 17:16
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 17 Castaneda, Brenda E
Conover, John
Rolla, Kimberly A
Trodden, Richard
TBA - 5 7:8
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 17 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 19:20
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Spring 17 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 2 8:8
Immigration Law Clinic (Section 1) Spring 17 Ford, Douglas B
TBA - 4 4:6
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 18 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 1 29:30
International Human Rights Law (Section 1) Spring 18 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 3 15:15
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 18 Cruz, Tanishka V
McFarland, Rachel C
Sharuk, Deena
TBA - 4 6:6
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 18 Castaneda, Brenda E
Klosko, Caroline F
TBA - 4 6:8
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 18 Bromley, Mark K
McMullen, Wade
TBA - 3 4:10
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 18 Jeffries, John C
Rutherglen, George
TBA - 3 54:80
Immigration Law (Section 1) Spring 18 Cope, Kevin
TBA - 3 26:64
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 18 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 20:24
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Spring 18 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 2 8:8
Constitutional Law and Economics (Section 1) Spring 18 Cope, Kevin
Gilbert, Michael
TBA - 3 14:15
Native American Law (Section 1) Spring 18 Doran, Michael T
TBA - 3 76:80
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Klosko, Caroline F
McFarland, Rachel C
TBA - 4 3:8
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 3 13:12
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 19 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 15:44
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1) Spring 19 Kendrick, Leslie C
TBA - 3 74:80
Corporate Social Responsibility (SC) (Section 1) Spring 19 Lehr, Amy K
Special Schedule - 1 15:16
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 19 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 18:20
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 2 13:14
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Sharuk, Deena
TBA - 4 6:6
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 19 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 1 27:30
International Human Rights Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 3 38:50
Immigration Law (Section 1) Spring 19 Cope, Kevin
TBA - 3 13:17
Civil Rights Clinic (Section 1) Spring 19 Ciolfi, Angela A
Ogunkeyede, Adeola
Rolla, Kimberly A
TBA - 5 6:6
Human Rights Study Project (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 2 8:8
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Cruz, Tanishka V
Gregg, Sophia L
TBA - 4 8:8
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
TBA - 4 10:10
International Law of Migration and Refugees (Section 1) Spring 20 Cope, Kevin
TBA - 3 10:16
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1) Spring 20 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 19:20
International Human Rights Law (Section 1) Spring 20 Versteeg, Emiliana M
TBA - 3 10:15
Corporate Social Responsibility (SC) (Section 1) Spring 20 Lehr, Amy K
Special Schedule - 1 15:17
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
TBA - 1 30:30
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 3 10:10
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1) Spring 20 Woolhandler, Nettie A
TBA - 3 31:64
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1) Spring 20 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 12:58
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Ciolfi, Angela A
Ellis, Shannon M
TBA - 4 8:8
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1) Spring 20 Klosko, Caroline F
McFarland, Rachel C
TBA - 4 7:8
Law of Armed Conflict (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Bill, Brian
TBA - 3 16:17
Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Bowers, Josh
Coughlin, Anne M
Special Schedule - 1 28:30
Immigration Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Gregg, Sophia L
TBA - 4 8:8
Civil Rights Clinic (YR) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Ellis, Shannon M
Poggenklass, Robert
TBA - 4 8:8
Native American Law (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Doran, Michael T
TBA - 3 82:82
Corporate Social Responsibility (SC) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Lehr, Amy K
Special Schedule - 1 9:16
Constitutional Law II: Poverty (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Goluboff, Risa L
TBA - 3 25:25
International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Sanchez, Nelson C
TBA - 3 8:10
Race, Education and Opportunity (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Robinson, Kimberly J
TBA - 3 18:40
Advanced Topics in the First Amendment (Religion Clauses) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Schwartzman, Micah J
TBA - 3 10:12
Racial Justice and Law (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Forde-Mazrui, Kim A
TBA - 3 11:16
International Law of Migration and Refugees (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Cope, Kevin
TBA - 3 11:17
Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Klosko, Caroline F
Starbranch, Madeline J
TBA - 4 5:8
Civil Rights Litigation (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Collins, Michael G
TBA - 3 48:50
First Amendment Clinic (YR) (Section 1ZO) Spring 21 Kalish, Ian C
Nelson, Jennifer
Rottman, Gabriel
TBA - 4 9:10
Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press (Section 1SP) Spring 21 Kendrick, Leslie C
TBA - 3 76:76